Sold2021COLLECTION OF J&V WALLPAPER NO. 5511 ETC.Plisse Shibori. Including (7) packaged unmarked rolls and (2) open unmarked rolls, (3) J&V 5511 unopened rolls. Dimensions: (J&V) H 27.5" x W 11 yards Condition: Some new in packaging, some opened.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF MISC.APPROX 29 WOODENWARE AND BASKETS, ETC. INC WALLPAPER STAMPS, SMALL XYLOPHONE, BOXES, BIRDS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP INTERIOR DESIGN MAGAZINES, CATALOGSExtensive collection of art and interior design publications including Wallpaper, Dwell, Echoes and Interiors magazines, trade periodicals, auction catalogs, etc.Dimensions: (Each, approx.) H 11.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016USSR ENAMEL MEDAL COLLECTION ETCUSSR ENAMEL MEDAL COLLECTION, ETC (42):Case included: Case size; 1" High x 16" Length x 12" Wide. Njd.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of collectors stamps, historic stamps of America, 50 States cover collection etc.Lot of collectors stamps, historic stamps of America, America the Beautiful, 50 States cover collection etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spirit of Love, Temperance Songs Collection, etc. 3 vols.Law, William. The Spirit of Love; being an Appendix to the Spirit of Prayer. In a letter to a friend. London: Ogles, Duncan, and Cochran, 1816. "A new edition." Good in orig. cloth-backed boards, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN HAT COLLECTION ETC.EUROPEAN HAT COLLECTION ETC. (9):(3) French Beret - Hats 'Le Vrai Basque Marque - Ouragan Foulard Basque, Black Color ./ and (1) Spanish Hat Approximate Size; 7 , Black Color with a Yellow Rim & ballsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature and Small Clocks incl Bulova Mini Boutique Series, Americana Collection, etcMiniature and Small Clocks incl Bulova Mini Boutique Series, Americana Collection, etc Plus 3 Key Chains - Monogrammed . Bulova Americana Collection Clock is new in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021ca. 1880 TAXIDERMY DISPLAY BIRD FOWL COLLECTION etc.ca. 1880 TAXIDERMY DISPLAY BIRD FOWL COLLECTION etc. OWL HAWK SHORE BIRD s ca. 1880 TAXIDERMY DISPLAY BIRD FOWL COLLECTION etc. OWL HAWK SHORE BIRD s Description Circa 1880 Antique Photographic StereoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLL 19TH C. BLOCK PRINTED WALLPAPER ETC.One roll plus variety of samples and fragments. Dimensions: (Roll) W 20" x approx. 14ft Condition: Some damages to roll, approx. 10 ft. undamaged.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Dolls incl Yottoy Eloise Collection, etc3 Dolls incl Yottoy Eloise Collection, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Home Decor incl Light Fixture , Chicken Collection , etcHome Decor incl Light Fixture , Chicken Collection , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guitar songbooks(Fiddler on the Roof, Contemporary Collection, etc.)Guitar songbooks(Fiddler on the Roof, Contemporary Collection, etc.)See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) TRANSFORMERS COLLECTIONS ETC.Mostly in original packaging, includes "Design Center", etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTIONS ETC. PORCELAIN WASHING MACHINE TEAPOTA Collections Etcetera porcelain figural teapot depicting kids using a washing machine. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall x 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of assorted stamps including sheets of unused and some collections, etc.Lot of assorted stamps including sheets of unused and some collections, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Books on JadeLarge lot of 30+ books on jade, including Antique and Chinese Jades, Han to Ch'ing, Hartman Collection, etc. Provenance: From the Library of Florence and Herbert Irving.See Sold Price
Sold201615 Limoges & Halcyon Days BoxesIncludes: Halcyon Days for Tiffany & Co, Castel, Rochard, Gerard Ribierre, Eximinius, Pavel Tikhomerov Lucy Maxim Collection, etc. They range from .5" to 2.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs. Books / Booklets, African Art etc.To include "African Majesty From Grasslands and Forest" by William Fagg, "Visions of Africa: Bamana" by Jean-Paul Colleyn, "Art of the Dogon: Selections from the Lester Wunderman Collection", etc. SomSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs. Books / Booklets, African Art etc.To include "West African Weaving" by Venice Lamb, "African Art" by Ezio Bassani, "African Art: The de Havenon Collection", etc. Some may be in English, German, French, etc. All in as-found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage label & seal collectionVintage label and seal collection: hundreds of advertising labels, poster stamps, US tax paid revenue stamps, CDVs together with Red Cross, sports collection, etcSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Pcs. Books / Booklets, African Art etc.To include "The Living Arts of Nigeria" edited by William Fagg, "Treasures of Ancient Nigeria" by Ekpo Eyo, "Traditional Art of West Africa: Selections from the Victor DuBois Collection", etc. Some maSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ARTIST DOLLSGROUP OF (5) ARTIST DOLLS TO INC: MIA & ME, FLOSSIE BY D. RUBERT, BEAUTIFUL WORLD COLLECTION ETC GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New York$1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New York Sailboats$1,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.LIONEL Train Collection. 5511 Tie Jector Car. 6343 Barrel Ramp. 6511 Pipe Car. 60 Trolley Lionelvill$50
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncGrouping of Misc. - Reproduction/Rechip/Heartbreaker/Etc., Ex Randall Mays Collection$10
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RARE$1,500
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtOleg Ardimasov Large Still Life With chrysanthemums Oil Painting Signed Beauty$400
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtAuthentic 15th Century Or Older Spanish Metal Buckler Shield Rare Museum Quality$4,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAbu Baker Ibrahim 1925-1977 Malaysian Watercolors 2 YP Chuan, 2 Ilias? 5 Total$100