Sold2024Collection of Motor Oil Advertising Tin SignsCollection of Motor Oil Advertising Reproduction Tin Signs. All 12" x 8". Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Triton 10-30 Motor Oil Metal SignA Royal Triton 10-30 Union 76 Motor Oil embossed tin advertising sign. 30-1/4in x 19-1/4in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper informationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf's Head Motor Oil Tin Flange Advertising Sign22" Tall X 17" Wide- DoublesidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Shell Motor Oil Advertising Sign.Vintage Porcelain Shell Motor Oil Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 7.75" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Tiolene Motor Oil Advertising SignVintage Porcelain Tiolene Motor Oil Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Sinclair Motor Oil Advertising Sign.Vintage Porcelain Sinclair Motor Oil Advertising Sign. From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 11.75" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL HOME CLEAN RESTROOMS TIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL BURST GRAPHIC.DST. A very scarce piece of Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Signage from Shell Gasoline & Motor Oils advertising "Home Clean Rest Rooms". Sign shows a large Shell with light bursting graphic throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2016RPM Motor Oil Sign with Mickey MouseA single sided, round, tin advertising sign for RPM Motor Oil features Mickey Mouse. There are a few dents from both sides that have caused some paint loss and minor scratches. Marked Walt Disney ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2: FORD MOTORCRAFT & KENDALL MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGNS.Collection Consists Of: Sign one is a Kendall Motor Oils Embossed Tin Sign showing "Welcome To Our Service Department". Sign is overall excellent showing scratching at the raised lettering as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Oak Motor Oil Flange Advertising SignVintage Porcelain Oak Motor Oil Flange Advertising Sign, From Local Collection, we are unsure of exact age. 17.5 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSPAINTED PRESSED TIN ADVERTISING "SINCLAIR MOTOR OIL" AND "GULFPRIDE MOTOR OIL" Size 14 1/2" X 10 1/2" AND 14" X 11 1/4" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Ask For Valvoline Motor Oil Service Station Advertising Sign DSTA rare size and shape Valvoline double sided tin sign. It is marked A-M Sign Co Lynchburg, VA 5-52. Side 1 displays very well with only minor wear and some areas of fading. The reverse has some additiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE N.O.S. UNION 76 ROYAL TRITON MOTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN QUART CAN SIGN.SST. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this scarce Circa 1950's Embossed Tin Sign from Union 76 advertising Royal Triton Motor Oils. Sign is Embossed and Die-Cut and is shaped like a One Quart CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASK FOR MACMILLAN RING FREE MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION CURB SIGN.DST. An outstanding example of this Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Curb Sign from Macmillan Motor Oil advertising Ring Free Motor Oils. Sign is most likely New Old Stock and was never hung. Side oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Service Station Display RackKendall Motor Oil Service Station Display Rack, Mid 20th Century, A wire display rack bearing a round double-sided tin lithograph sign advertising Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil. The rack has three levels,See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, "Pennfield Motor Oils", Finest fromAdvertising sign, "Pennfield Motor Oils", Finest from Pennsylvania Fields", by the Donaldson Art Sign Co. Covington, KY, with raised letters, tin sign is 19.5" by 13.5", minor paint loss upper left &See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Texaco Advertising Motor Oil and No Smoking SignsThe "Products You Can Trust" is 23.5" x 12.5" and is double sided tin. The No Smoking sign is a porcelain reproduction 23" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Large SST Embossed Castrol GTX Motor Oil SignVery nice single sided tin embossed Castrol GTX motor oil advertising sign. Very nice condition with some expected wear from use and age. Dated 1973 and marked "Scioto Signs". Displays well with niceSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGilmore Lion Head Motor Oil "Monarch of Oil" Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$50(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsInvader Motor Oil Perfected Lubrication 5' Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Knight$75(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.$1,000
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Golden Bear Oil Co. Protexol 48" DS Tin Sign w/ Ring$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Shell Gasoline & Motor Oil Porcelain Thermometer - Fast Flowing for Cold Start$220