Sold2024Vintage Beer Advertisement Collection- Hamm's PabVintage Beer Advertisement Collection- Hamm's, Pabbst, Bud Light, Meister Brau. Normal age related wear, Bud Light Horse Motion Display is working but lower part has to be reattached.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Snidow (B. 1936) "The Rocky Mountain Legend" LithoDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "The Rocky Mountain Legend" by Gordon Snidow from his Coors collection of Coors beer advertisements depicting a person in a yellow trench coat and cowboy garb holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiltz Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI Metal Adv.Featured in this lot is this Schiltz Brewing Company Milwaukee, WI metal advertisements. There are two signs in this collection. The fist is a Schitz beer advertisement that shows a full beer glass anSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ex-Voto, La Virgen de San Juan de Los LagosMexican retablo, dedicated to La Virgen de San Juan de los Lagos, oil on tin advertisement for Carta Blanca beer, dated 1958 13 x 8.5 in. Provenance: The collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold20221863 Portland Directory with Wells Fargo AdvertisementThe Portland Directory for 1863 published by S.J. McCormick. Pages 6-16 contain a historical sketch of Portland. City directory starts on page 17 and contains an alphabetical list of residents, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Vintage Bar Advertisements from YesterdaysA Beck's Beer wall sign along with Irish Myst Porcelain figural decanter and a George Killian Sign. Sold from the collection of Yesterdays, Five Points Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: BEER ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two beer advertisements. The first is a cardboard display by Griesedieck Bros., an excellent graphic of a man fishing with his dog. It is marked "Harold Anderson Litho in U.S.A.". TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 BEER ADVERTISEMENTSSINGLE SIDED CARDBOARD. GOOD COLOR AND GREAT GRAPHICS. AREAS OF WEAR. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF DECORATIVE BEER ADVERTISEMENTSPAPER ON WOOD. "HAMM'S PREFERRED STOCK BOTTLED BEER" AND "BUFFALO BREWING COMPANY" Size 29" X 24" Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: LIGHT-UP BEER ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two light-up beer advertisements. The first is a set of Budweiser wall sconce light-ups in the original Styrofoam box, in unused condition. No chips or breaks and in new old stock conSee Sold Price
Sold3 Hamms American Bear Collection Beer Mirrors3 Hamms American Bear Collection Beer Mirrors1992 Black Bear, 1993 Polar Bear & 1993 Brown Bear. measure 24x15" Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold202218 PIECES OF HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISEMENTSADVERTISEMENT CARDS, DIE CUTS, CARDBOARD CUT OUTS, & POSTCARDS. EDGE WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2021Breweriana Pair of Light-Up Blatz Beer AdvertisementsA pair of breweriana light-up Blatz beer advertisements from the late 60's-early 70's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beer Advertisements incl. Carling and Stroh CrateBeer Advertisements including Carling and Stroh Crate. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of crate: 9 x 13 x 9See Sold Price
Sold20231LOT OF 2: CARDBOARD BEER ADVERTISEMENTS.This is a lot of two cardboard beer advertisements. The first is a Grain Belt Premium Beer cardboard advertisement with a wood frame added. It is in nice condition with one area in the upper right-hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 "Bavaria Collection" Beer SteinsI, II, III, and IV; all measure 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLITZ "PURITY" BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Iconic image of beautiful Schlitz girl. Original frame and original glass on this original cardstock advertising piece. Some surface scuffs in the upper right-hand corner, about a 6" by 3" area of watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valley Brew Bock Beer Advertisement Poster1930s Valley Brew Bock Beer Advertisement Poster. This unusual poster features a large creamy mug of beer and goat. Measures overall 20 3/8" X 36". Condition- Poster has some toning, discoloration andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARROW BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Heavy cardstock advertisement with super image of bare-breasted pretty girl, advertising Arrow beer. Some normal scuffs and creases consistent with age, nothing that distracts from the image. ConditioSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Various Vintage Lithograph Beer Advertisements.$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1846 NAVY & Marines American Revolution Battles Illustrated Patriotic Songs USA$21(3 bids)