Sold2022Large Collection of German Painted Tin Miniatures FlatsLarge Collection of German Painted Tin Miniatures Flats by Berliner Zinnfiguren. Includes: steam train, bathing beauties, historical characters, furniture, etc. Size: Ranging from .5'' x .5'' (1 x 1 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Miniature Advertising TinsIncluding a rare Fry's Chocolate tin, Dot Coffee, Thompson's Matled Milk, H and K Cream Tartar, a pair of Tetley's Tea tins and many othersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Tin and Wood Country CollectionLot including two coffee grinders, one tin and one wooden, a cast iron crimpper, a tin telephone 3', a tin coffee pot, a tin cup with butterflies, a tin sand pail with sand, 2 pottery bowls with handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Miniature Tin Type Photos 66pc. CollectionCivil war era to the turn of the 20th century mini black and white daguerreotype / ambro tin type picture album. Includes 66 miniature pictures that include baby, children, high society women and gentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Folk Art Miniature Noahs Ark Boat Model w/ AnimalsTin Folk Art Miniature Noahs Ark Boat Model w/ Animals. Incredible Noahs ark model with collection of fifty animals and three human figures. The ark itself is made of tin and painted green, while theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Rare Novelty TinsIncluding De Laval miniature cow advertising signs, John. K. Burch upholstery, Rawleigh's ointment, Queen Silver Polish and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Relicario Medallions of Our Lady of Guadalupe.20th Century, South American. Two silver metal relicario medallions, miniature paintings on tin, depicting Our Lady of Guadalupe. Each approx. 2 1/4". Good condition. Provenance: Private Collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Cookstove & Dollhouse KitchenwareMiniature cookstove is marked Pearl and is 5" wide x 5" x 3 1/4" tall. This lot includes: miniature cast iron cookware and an assortment of vintage dollhouse tin cookware. From the collection of MarilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hazard Salesman's Sample TinsTwo Hazard Salesman's Sample Tins largest is 2 1/4 in. tall Two Miniature Hazard Powder Co. salesman's sample unopened metal tins. As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant of Thomas ColeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gentlemen's' Dolls' House Miniaturesa collection of accessories and furniture for the little gentleman; included is a tin officers helmet, sword and whistle horn, an art nouveau cabinet, drop front desk, fishing rod, glass walking stickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 15 Deb Canham Artist Designs MiniaturesLargest is 11 inches. Tin Man, Scarecrow and Professor from Oz Collection. 5 Yankee Doodle Limited Edition for ABC Unlimited Productions. Sugar Plum from Nutcracker Collection and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF 1904 ST. LOUIS WORLD'S FAIR SOUVENIRSIncludes: Three tin litho eggs; a St. Louis Exposition in a Nutshell miniature album; A World's Fair lapel watch; An advertising cigar cutter for Majestic Mfg. Co. in St. Louis; A 1904 Missouri mule tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen ItemsCollection of Dollhouse Miniature Kitchen Items / Store Room Box Items. Canister sets, porcelain items, glass items, tin items, wooden boxes. 19th and 20th century, mainly German in origin.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Miniature Medal of Jesus.Late 19th/20th Century, Mexican/South American. A miniature of Jesus holding the cross, painted on an oval tin/metal medallion. Condition: good. 3 1/2" total L. Provenance: Private Collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Miniature and Toy Stoves / CookwareIncluding cast iron and tin examples, some store samples other childrens toys. Also with large amount of miniature cookware, pots, pans and accoutrements. Highlights include a Little Orphan Annie tinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large collection of miniature toolsLarge collection of miniature tools, to include sledgehammers, axes, shovels, rakes, hammers, etc., together with an Arcade cast iron pitcher pump, four tin wheelbarrows, a Simplex jack, etc.See Sold Price
2024Estate Collection Tin Litho Pull & Wind Up Toy LOTEstate collection of 20th century tin litho, pull and wind up toys. Includes a pull toy ferris wheel, wind up clown on tractor, Wind up duck goose bird, wind up leaping / jumping frog and a wind up moSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF tin miniatures, duck, bears, hare, 8 pieces, 5 cm, good condition, in original bag, fabricSTEIFF tin miniatures, duck, bears, hare, 8 pieces, 5 cm, good condition, in original bag, fabric German Description STEIFF Zinn-Miniaturen, Ente, Bären, Hase, 8 Teile, 5 cm, guter Zust., im OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Babe Ruth Collection tin of baseball cardsComplete 165 card set, limited editionSee Sold Price
SoldSet of Tin MiniaturesSet of Tin Miniatures Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directly at info@brooks.auction. • Please read descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Idyllic coastal landscape with figures", oil on tin miniature, 18th century"Idyllic coastal landscape with figures", oil on tin miniature, 18th century Work of a European (Swiss? French?) neoclassical artist of the late 18th century. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin miniature fireplace roasting ovenTin miniature fireplace roasting oven, 6"T x 6"L x 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF 40 TIN GRAGGERS. American c, 20th century. Printed with scenes and verses from the$200