Sold20221788 Massachusetts Ryder 2-B, R-4 Colonial 1c Graded vg101788 Massachusetts Ryder 2-B, R-4 Colonial Cent 1c Graded vg10 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold20211788 Massachusetts CentU.S. Colonial Coin. 1788 Massachusetts Cent (Ryder 6-N). No Period after MASSACHUSETTS. NGC Fine Details, Environmental Damage. Even microgranularity is evident under magnification, however the nakedSee Sold Price
Sold20221788 Vermont Colonial Cent Ryder 22 R-5 1c Grades g+1788 Vermont Ryder 22 R-5 Colonial Cent 1c Grades g+.See Sold Price
Sold20241788 Colonial Massachusetts Large & 1/2 CentsA 1788 Colonial Massachusetts large cent and 1/2 cent coin in circulated condition. Please see the pictures for details of condition.See Sold Price
SoldTwo Colonial Coins.Two Colonial Coins. Including a French Colonies 1710-D 30 Deniers 'Mousquetaire'; and a 1788 Massachusetts Cent, Ryder 7-M. Ungraded. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial 1788 Massachusetts XF Details CentWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (AZ/B)See Sold Price
Sold20201788 Massachusets Ryder 3-E R4 Colonial 1c Grades vf,1788 Massachusets Ryder 3-E R4 Colonial Cent 1c Grades vf, very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022PCGS AU-55 1788 Mass. Cent Ryder 8-C PCGS AU-55Massachusetts Coppers 1788 Massachusetts Cent Ryder 8-C PCGS Certified AU-55 1788 Massachusetts Cent. Period After MASSACHUSETTS. Ryder 8-C. PCGS graded AU-55. This impressive coin appears to be "TiedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Hydria with AcanthusGreek, possibly Ptolemaic 3rd cent. B.C..Clay. H. 41.2 cmElegantly shaped, richly decorated hydria. The elongated, ovoid body is divided into three sections. Above the foot, acanthus leaves in reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) 2 Lithographs & PosterClaes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) 2 Lithographs from "One Cent Life": a Portrait and Parade of Women, 1964, limited edition. Along with a Poster: Colossal Structure in the Form of a Clothespin - ComSee Sold Price
SoldFour New England Colonial Coins.Four New England Colonial Coins. Including 1786 Vermont 'Vermontensium' cent; 1878 Massachusetts half cent; 1787 Connecticut cent; and a 1788 Connecticut cent. Ungraded. For further information on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Figured Mahogany Block Front Desk, MAChippendale Figured Mahogany Block Front Desk, MA. 18th cent. Shell carved interior. Joseph Brown of Rhode Island. Ht. 41 1/2" W 40 1/2" D 22 1/2"; Writing Ht. 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020*Highlight* 1876-p BF-2 Seated Liberty 20c Graded***Auction Highlight*** 1876-p BF-2 Twenty Cent Piece 20c Graded Choice Proof By USCG. Up for auction is a Proof 1876 Twenty Cent Piece BF-2. Of the odd-denomination minor coinage issues of the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Long-Billed Curlew, Steve Weaver (b. 1950)Miniature Long-Billed Curlew Steve Weaver (b. 1950) Sandwich, MA, 2014 6 1/2 in. long A miniature curlew signed and dated on the underside. Original paint with minimal wear. Provenance: Michael BoxerSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Silver Hippopotamus Height 3/4 inches (2An Egyptian Silver Hippopotamus Late Period, 26th Dynasty, 664-525 B.C. Height 3/4 inches (2 cm). Property from the Collection of Dr. Hernan D. Ruf, Pompano Beach, Florida Provenance: M.A. Mansoor, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANN CHRISTOPHER (b.1947), 'FLAT CIRCLE', 1987ANN CHRISTOPHER (b.1947), 'FLAT CIRCLE', 1987, bronze, edition two of nine, monogram signed and dated 'AC 2.9 87' together with four catalogues of Ann Christopher's work. No catalogues in this lot lisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophie Ryder (B.1963), HUGGING, SMALL, 2016 (B/16/09), BronSOPHIE RYDER (B.1963), BRITISHHUGGING, SMALL, 2016 (B/16/09)Bronze with brown patina; signed with incised signature "Ryder" and numbered 10/75 to the underside.5.9 ins x 2.6 ins x 2.3 ins; 15 cms x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FIREPLACE SET BY BARNABAS EDMUNDS, CHARLESTOWN, MACirca 1805 (5) Piece Brass and Iron Matching Fireplace Set, all with lemon tops, marked "B.E.", including: Pair of andirons, 20" high; Fender, 16" high, 59" wide; and (2) Tools, shovel and tongs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Revere Sugar TongsPaul Revere Sugar TongsBoston; marked twice Revere, inscribed IBH; length: 5 1/2 in.; 1.67 ozt.Provenance: Isaac (1788-1878) and Betsey (1801-1889) Howe, Dover, MA, by decent to current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bulgari Ancient Coin Gold NecklaceBulgari Roman ancient coin 18K gold necklace. Back of the coin bezel engraved SICILIA-MAMERTINI 3rd cent, B.C. Clasp stamps BVLGARI MADE IN ITALY 750 289 TO, chain measures16 1/2'', pendant diameter 1See Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[BENJAMIN FRANKLIN] Document Signed as President of Pennsylvania$450(2 bids)
844 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsUnique Father & 2 Sons US ONLY Collection,The kids focused on Proofs and Dad on SILVER business$40
644 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsUnique Father & 2 Sons US ONLY Collection,The kids focused on Proofs and Dad on SILVER business$40
632 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsUnique Father & 2 Sons US ONLY Collection,The kids focused on Proofs and Dad on SILVER business$40
1 hr LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1787 New Jersey Colonial Cent Batman Shield Maris 48-G 1c xf45 SEGS (fc)$5(1 bid)