Sold2022Floral Art Deco Chinese Hand-knotted Area Rug Home Decor Over Size Carpet 14x19Floral Art Deco Chinese Hand-knotted Area Rug Home Decor Over Size Carpet 14x19See Sold Price
Sold2018Lambert Bros. Platinum Diamond & Sapphire Art DecoLambert Bros. Platinum Diamond & Sapphire Art Deco Brooch 1.5''x1.25. Includes an Old European Cut diamonds of 1.66ct, clarity VS-1 color K. Also an Old European Cut diamond of 1.05ct and a .15ct diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Deco Nichols Floral Oriental Chinese Area Rug Hand-knotted 9x14 ftAntique Art Deco Nichols Floral Oriental Chinese Area Rug Hand-knotted 9x14 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino French Art Deco Bronze And Glass ChandelierMarius-Ernest Sabino large French Art Deco chandelier featuring floral detailed nickel-plated bronze frame with six frosted glass shield-form panels under geometric motif canopy, with copy of originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Deco Platinum Diamond Emerald and Amethyst Floral Brooch Trabert & Hoeffer MauboussinTitle: French Art Deco Platinum Diamond Emerald and Amethyst Floral Brooch Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin Description: French Art Deco Platinum Diamond Emerald and Amethyst Floral Brooch Trabert & HoeffSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER, IMPORTANT ART-DECO DIAMOND, RUBY AND JADE FLORAL BROOCHCARTIER, IMPORTANT ART-DECO DIAMOND, RUBY AND JADE FLORAL BROOCHPlatinum.Diamonds bright and lively.Jade and rubies generally well matched.Signed Cartier.W. 2.6 cm.7.8 grams.Fine brooch, high qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco silver toned metal portrait bustArt Deco silver toned metal portrait bust, Circa 1930s, probably aluminum, no signature visible, 15"h x 7"w x 7.5"d (excl. base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asprey & Co. Art Deco costume jeweled tiaraAsprey & Co. Art Deco costume jeweled tiara, Early 20th c., England, emerald green glass beads and paste diamonds mounted in a silver metal frame, brown silk tie, in custom fitted silk and velvet lineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco period rugArt Deco period rug, c. 1930s, possibly French, thick pile, geometric design, unsigned, approx. 65.5"l x 35.5"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set (10) Maurice Jallot Art Deco dining chairsSet (10) Maurice Jallot Art Deco dining chairs, c. 1930s, France, designed by Maurice Jallot, mahogany and blue leather upholstered gondola dining chairs with incised saber legs ending in brass sabotsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Mother of Pearl Clock by Linzeler MarchakThe finest quality, features a black enameled gold case with mother of pearl inlaid panels. Gilt brass timepiece movement signed JTC. Floral designed inlaid face with Chinese character markers. Case tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Highly Unusual Art Deco Cast Bronze VitrineHighly Unusual Art Deco Cast Bronze Vitrine first quarter 20th century, the domed top with graduated scrolls and floral rosettes, the case with a single door opening to three plate-glass shelves, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chinese CarpetArt Deco Chinese Carpet China, circa 1925. The ascending pattern of birds amongst floral vinery on the buff field is within a plum border. Approximately 11 feet 5 inches x 8 feet 9 inches. Areas of weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genet & Michon Art Deco Frosted Glass ChandelierFrench Genet et Michon Art Deco chandelier with bronze structure and frosted molded glass panels decorated with a stylized floral motif, surrounding a central dome. 48" H x 35" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Art Deco Porcelain perfume lampExtravagant 1920’s French, Limoges Art Deco porcelain perfume lamp, triangular form, each side a woman in colorful period clothing and jewelry, upper third silhouetted against background to allow baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Jules Leleu French Art Deco Inlaid SideboardDESCRIPTION: Jules Leleu attributed French Art Deco inlaid sideboard. Features an abalone inlaid dove and floral bouquet designed door panel, sideboard with a mahogany foundation and three hinged cabiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Brandt Attr. Art Deco Console & MirrorAttributed to Edgar Brandt (French, 1880-1960) Art Deco wrought iron console table and mirror, geometric and floral motifs, table with marble top and two drawers. Overall: 71” H x 35.5” W x 18.5��See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & Plated Art Deco Lighters Dunhill & MoreEstate collection lot of a total of five (5) cigarette cigar pocket lighters. Includes ~ One (1) Dunhill sterling silver lighter. One (1) Dunhill silver Plated lighter. One (1) Etched floral sterlingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
322 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco 18k White Gold European Diamond Floral Filigree Engagement Ring$20(2 bids)