Sold2021Lot of Peters Cartridge BoxesLot of 22, all empty, including 16 Police Match 38 Special; plus one .22 Police Match; plus early box .32 S&W; plus box 50 Colt .32; plus box 50 Stevens .25; plus box 20 Savage .300; and box 50 S&W loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dinky - #732 Bell Police Helicopter - c.1970Dinky #732 Bell Police Helicopter (c.1970) Description: Dinky #732 Bell Police Helicopter, mint in box Dimension (PO): Longueur 8" Dimension (CM): Longueur 20.32 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Full Cartridge BoxesLot of 8, including rare box of 20 Government 45-70-405 center fire, used in Springfield Trapdoor Rifles, box has 15 unused and three used cartridges; plus box of 50 .32 short; plus box of 50 Colt .32See Sold Price
Sold2022Horse Drawn Cast Iron Police Patrol WagonPossibly by Hubley, good to very condition with 4 original figures, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Peters 32 Cal. Shell BoxesIncluding Peters Rustless for Colt and S & W revolvers and Peters Improved Semi Smokeless.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Boxes of Peters CartridgesAll full, including 20 Remington .30 High Velocity; plus twp boxes 50 Rustless .38 S&W; plus 50 C.F. Police Match .38 Special; plus 50 Rustless .32 Short R.F.; plus 50 Short R.F. Improved Semi-SmokeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Rustless Full Cartridge Boxes PlusLot of ten including the following Rustless boxes: box 20 Krag 30-40 blanks; plus box 50 for Model 1917 .45 Colt Auto; plus box 50 S&W Russian 44; plus box 50 .22Hornet; plus box 50 S& .32; plus box 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese polychrome plaques, decorated with riverTwo Chinese polychrome plaques, decorated with river landscapes, Wang Xiao Ting; added a ditto plaque, decorated with cocks in a garden, Zou Fu Ho, 19 x 32 / 20,5 x 33,5 cm // 24 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Chum (Black)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Chum (Black) 2002cast resin 12.75 h × 8 w × 4 d in (32 × 20 × 10 cm) Signed and dated to underside of right foot 'Kaws 03'. Stamped title and dateSee Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Abeyta, Untitled (Stormy Landscape)Tony Abeyta(Dine [Navajo], b. 1956)Untitled (Stormy Landscape)oil on boardsigned lower right: Tony Abeyta8 x 10 in. (20.32 x 25.40 cm.), Frame: 11 3/8 x 13 1/4 x 1 in. (28.89 x 33.66 x 2.54 cm.) The ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermes, Birkin 40, a black Togo leather handbag, 2013Hermes, Birkin 40, a black Togo leather handbag, 2013, blind stamp Q in a square 106A, with palladium fittings, pink stitching, a padlock with keys and a red interior, 40 x 32 x 20.5cm, with an HermesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto, Warrior V, 1991John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Warrior V, 1991acrylic on canvassigned lower right: nietoinscribed verso: WARRIOR V / © nieto 199110 x 8 in. (25.40 x 20.32 cm.) The ArtistThe Collection of Jody andSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BIRD BROWN (CA/ME/UK, 1831-1915)Fisherman's Shanty near Blackhead, Monhegan, Maine, storm rising, oil on canvas, initialed on boulder lower right, housed in the original monumental gilt deep cove gesso frame, OS: 47" x 32", SS: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt Chinese Carved Stone Mythological SceneLarry Flynt Chinese Carved Stone Mythological Scene on removable base stone 30 x 30 x 8 in. (76.20 x 76.20 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone Dragon Diskwith wooden stand (not attached) 5 3/4 in. (14.61 cm.), overall: 8 in. (20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE JEANNERET Student desk and armchairPIERRE JEANNERET (1896 - 1967) Student desk and armchair, France/India, 1950s Teak, cane, upholstery Unmarked Desk: 28 1/2" x 48" x 24", armchair: 32" x 20" x 22" Literature: Touchaleaume and Moreau,See Sold Price
Sold2017*SET OF 10 DUNBAR DINING CHAIRSBy Edward Wormley, raised on square tapering legs, approximate height 32", width 20 1/2", depth 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rose de Rose Rose de Rose Wood Carving, Bowl of FlowersRose de Rose, wood carving, bowl of flowers, 1939, 32" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Collection to benefit The Southampton Hospital Association, Southampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Breton, Study(French, 1827-1906) Fillette, Study for La Plantation du Calvaire, signed lower right "J. Breton", oil on canvas, 12-5/8 x 8-5/8 in. (30.48 x 20.32 cm.); gilt wood and composition frame, 18-7/8 x 14-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Inge and Luciano Rubino, Butterfly chairs, set of eightInge and Luciano Rubino Butterfly dining chairs, set of eight Soro MobelfabrikItaly/Denmark, c. 1963teak, leather 32 h × 20.5 w × 19 d in (81 × 52 × 48 cm) <See Sold Price
20167610 Antique Carved Eagle, Cock & Hen ClockHeight: 24 in. (13.97 cm) Width: 18.5 in. (20.32 cm) Depth: 9.5 in. (17.78 cm) Country of Origin: Switzerland Style: Black Forest Condition: Restored Year: 19th C. Beautiful walnut carved antique clocSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 32 20 3/4" COIN OPERATED AUTOMATIC CHANGER DISC MUSIC BOX$4,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Francois Carre Cantilever Garden Chairs, Round Spring Seat and Back$100
Sep 29Capital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic Watch$50(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School 1930's WPA Era Street Musician Playing Guitar, Unsigned$20(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAGOPBNejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) Non-Objective Abstraction, Signed Nejad lower left, Oil on$2,100(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew modern history Chagall chandelier 32"h x 20" dia.$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sailboat Seascape Framed 19th Century Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Signed Young Woman Portrait Framed Signed Oil Painting$10