Sold2023CERTIFIED 1.16 Ctw Natural Zambian Emerald Square SetWeight - 1.16 / Size - 4.30 x 3.30 - 4.50 x 3.40 mm / 3 P'cs / Clarity - SI / Very Good Luster / Excellent Square Cut / Origin - Zambia / Hardness - 7.5-8.0 / Treatment - Colorless Oil / Stock No - 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal "New Texaco Motor Oil" Gas Station SignMetal "New Texaco Motor Oil" Gas Station Sign. With a graphic of an oil can on a green background. Great patina.Dimensions are 30 in h x 30 in w x .1 in d. Condition is fair with rust throughout, discSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE FOREST (FRANCE, 1881-1971)Paris Stock Exchange, oil on panel, signed lower left, in a gold metal leaf custom frame with linen liner, SS: 23" x 28 1/2", OS: 30" x 35". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gloria Laposka PaintingGloria Laposka oil on canvas "Summer Stock". Sight 18 1/4" x 27 1/2", frame 201/2" x 30". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023CERTIFIED 1.76 Ctw Natural Zambian Emerald Square PairWeight - 1.76 / Size - 5.60 x 5.30 x 4.00 mm / 2 P'cs / Clarity - SI / Very Good Luster / Excellent Square Cut / Origin - Zambia / Hardness - 7.5-8.0 / Treatment - Colorless Oil / Stock No - 1899See Sold Price
Sold2022Stocks and Bonds From Major U.S. Utilities (11)Lot includes a TVA bond, a stock and two bonds from G.E., two Con Ed bonds, two Pacific Gas and Electric bonds, a Standard Oil Company bond, and a stock from General States Electric Corporation. LastlSee Sold Price
Sold20231.39 Ct Natural Emerald Loose StoneWeight - 1.39 Ct / Size - 8.00 x 6.30 x 4.20 mm / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - SI / Origin - Zambia / Treatment - Colorless Oil / Stock Id : N11858See Sold Price
Sold20246- GAS & OIL SMALL SIGNSIncludes Alemite Lubrication, Mobilgas, Shell, Pennzoil Bond, Gillette Tires, and Arvson Gasoline. All tin and plastic. Largest 27 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surrealist painting (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting signed lower right Magritte. Measures: 28 3/4 by 21 3/8 inches, Provenance: Acquired by Alex stock Brussels, sold in 1960 to the father of the current seller. Framed: 30 1/4 bySee Sold Price
Sold2016MTH RailKing 19th Century Freight CarsIncludes 30-7325-1 Beacon oil tank; 30-7291 V&T gondola; 30-7156 LI stock car; 30-74389 B&O boxcar; 30-78043 KC Packing reefer; 30-78067 MC reefer; 30-78007 PRR reefer. All appear like new with boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 : Vintage Commercial Aluminum Cookware -30 quart aluminum rondeau has a 20 1/2 inch diameter. The taller 1/2 lidded stock pot is made in France - Matfer Bourgeat See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE - ESSO TIGER - I NEED YOU NOW ! BlacklightThis is a vintage 1968 advertising poster for Esso Gas by Humble Oil and Refining Company out of Humble, Texas. Dimensions about 30 × 41. MOST POSTERS IN THIS SALE ARE NEW OLD STOCK - AND STILL SEALESee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Quaker State Motor Oil Petroliana Quart Lot TinVintage Quaker State Motor Oil Petroliana Quart Lot Tin can lot of five NOS New Old Stock - Set of 5 unopened 1 quart cans of vintage quaker state super blend motor oil cans. SAE 10W 20W 30 HD. QuakerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eureka Crude Oil Co., Los Angeles, 1900 Engraved Stock & BondEureka Crude Oil Co., Los Angeles, 1900. Approx. 8 x 10 1/8 in. Mounted to illustration board at corners. Tears at top and bottom edges. Provenance: Scripophily, Falls Church, Va.See Sold Price
Sold2023After John Hoppner (British, 1758-1810)After John Hoppner (British, 1758-1810) William Jennens Peareth oil on canvas 30 1/4 x 25 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Pamela K. Hull Trust, Chicago, Illinois ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) Erzulie 1953Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Erzulie Rising From Fortress Towers, dated 1953 Oil on masonite, 30 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 34 1/8 x 28 1/4 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Robert PeckhamManner of Robert Peckham American 1785-1877 Portrait of a Child with a Cat Oil on canvas 30 1/8 x 25 inches Provenance: Private collection, Maine Private collection, Massachusetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nguyen Tri Minh(Vietnamese, 1924-2010) - Lotus Rose, 1958, signed upper right "Ng Tri Minh" and signed and inscribed verso, oil on Masonite, 30-1/8 x 21-3/4 in; original painted frame, with silver gilt sight liner,See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Nestor (b.1903 Washington) ''Boy #1'' Oil onBernard Nestor (b.1903 Washington) ''Boy #1'' Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. An early portrait oil by this scarce northwest artist. Signed and titled on verso stretcher. Original frame 34''x28.5''. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON DAUBINGER (1906-08 - 1995): INTERIOR WITH FIGURESoil on canvas; 30 1/2 x 40 inches;See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,600(3 bids)