Sold2022German Hammered Copper Tray c1905German Hammered Copper Tray c1905. Signed "Gegarandeerd Handwerk Conrad Fehn". Excellent new patina. 9.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Amberg (German 1872-1943) Color Woodcut c1910sHugo Amberg (German 1872-1943) Color Woodcut c1910s. Signed. Excellent condition. 10.25"h x 12.25"w. Frame 16 1/8"h x 20 1/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Val Bertoia, 50 Bars of Sounds, #B-2411Val Bertoia (American, b. 1949) 50 Bars of Sounds, #B-2411, 2021 50 beryllium copper rods silvered to a bronze base stamped marks to base 48"h x 11 1/4"w x 7 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Behringer Bar StoolsMid-century modern "Prometheus" bar stools designed by John Behringer for Stendig, Finland, with chrome frames, bearing label to base. [29" H x 16 1/4" W x 27 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of British Carved Oak Hall Chairs Yale BurgePair of 19th century oak hall chairs, possibly Irish or Scottish, with elegantly carved backs, raised on front turned legs. [37" H x 16" W x 19 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rococo-Style Carved Oak TaboretsPair of Rococo-style carved oak taborets, with velvet upholstered cushions. [18 1/2" H x 23" W x 16" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Stickley Inspired Slant Front Desk & ChairEbonized, the slant front desk opening to reveal 3 drawers, above two long drawers [38 1/2" H x 42" W x 16" D]; together with a similar side chair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Wall Sculpture of Letters "T" & "B"Two black steel or aluminum wall letters, "T" and "B". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [16" H x 16" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI style giltwood mirrorFrench Louis XVI style giltwood mirror. 19th century. 26 1/2"h x 16 1/2"w. Weight: 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Noske (Austrian 1886-1960) Color Woodcut "Mixed Bouquet" c1920sHugo Noske (Austrian 1886-1960) Color Woodcut "Mixed Bouquet" c1920s. Signed. Some light wrinkling upper right, otherwise excellent condition. 12.5"h x 10.75"w. Frame 20 1/8"h x 16 1/8"w. Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta resting stag garden sculpture, with hand paintedWalter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. A terra cotta resting stag garden sculpture, with hand painted highlights, signed Addison, probably mid 20th century. Measures 19"L x 8"W x 16 1/2"H. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Assorted WorksFour (4) assorted works, comprising impressed lithographs and prints, all signed and framed, mid- to late 20th century. [Largest: 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Silas Seandel, Bronze Forms II coffee tables, set of twoSilas Seandel Bronze Forms II coffee tables, set of two USA, c. 1985bronzed steel, casters 16 h x 39 w x 24 d in (41 x 99 x 61 cm) 16 h x 49 w x 34.5 d in (41 x 124 x 88 cm) Etched signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency-Style Mahogany Etagere/WhatnotRegency-style mahogany etagere/whatnot, having three rectangular shelves on turned and carved supports with caster feet. [43 1/2" H x 34 1/2" W x 16 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920sArts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920s. Signed "T.P.M." Excellent original patina. 8.25?h x 5.5?w x 3 5/8?d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISee Sold Price
Sold2022French Blue Opaline Long TrayFrench blue opaline long tray, with high sides in box form, and gilt trim on impressions. [2 1/4" H x 10" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021WU CHANGSHUO 吴昌硕 LYCHEE ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Wu Changshuo 吴昌硕 (1844-1927) ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Mesurements: 89" H x 26.5"W; Inner painting Dim: 52"H x 16-1/8"W Comment: A Chinese hand painting depSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rapidayton Model 1420 Gas PumpA Rapidayton Model 1420 Gas Pump, Restored, With reproduction glass body globe with Golden West lenses. Globe dimensions: H: 17 x W: 16 1/2 x D: 8 in. H: 72 W: 20 5/8 D: 18 1/4 in. From a private NE OSee Sold Price
536 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendas - Munich, Germany Hammered Copper & Brass Vase c1900s$500
580 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignGerman Secessionist Hammered Copper & Brass Jardiniere c1905$400
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Micromosaic plaque of the Roman Forum in antique wood frame$4,750(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.$100(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Federal Grain-Painted 3-Drawer Work Stand.$110(2 bids)
474 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignCarl Sammons (1883-1968) "Mt Moran - Jackson Lake - Teton Mountains, Wyoming" c1920s$1,500
18 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905$2,000
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. (?) or earlier Limoges enamel triptych: the Nativity$950(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCCarved wood altarpiece with E. Bianchini porcelain plaque of the Madonna & Child$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCShotei Hiroaki TAKAHASHI (1871-1945) woodblock print, Evening shower at Takaido$100(1 bid)