Sold2015Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato.Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano scanalato e metallo dorato. Esecuzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantu, anni 50 (210x77x105) (lievi difettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenia Alberti Reggio, Rinaldo ScaioliAppendiabiti richiudibile Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno di teak, ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, vetro molato. Prod. Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1959 ca. Chiuso cm 194x180x37, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Mobile da soggiorno in palissandro, per Consorzio La Permanente, anni 50. -. Cm 89,00 x 183,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALLERIA MOBILI CANTU' (5)Tavolo con quattro sedie. Legno esotico, alluminio pressofuso smaltato ottone, marmo, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Galleria Mobili Cantù anni 50. cm 78x120 sedie cm 90x46x47 Buone condizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chest of drawers with Mirror La Permanente Mobili Cantu , 1960sRosewood, iron, brass Dimensions: Width 190 cm Depth 52 cm Height 178 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Table.Table. Teak , lacquered metal and brass.. Cm 115,00 x 76,00 x 115,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools.LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools. Teak, formica, brass and painted metal.. Cm 232,00 x 111,00 x 145,00. 1960s.Bar table: 111 x 142 x 53 cmSideboard: 82 x 232 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'Coppia di comodiniStruttura in legno e piano in marmo.Anni '60cm 53x56x32,5DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisi, Ico - WardrobeWardrobe, 1960 ca. cm h 170x310x58 from serie Parisi 1, wood and green fabric doors.Brugnoli Mobili, Cantù, Manufacture. LITERATURER. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo Ragionato 1936-1960, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN DESK WALL UNITItalian mid-century modern desk/ wall unit, La Permanente Mobili Cantu, c.1950s, center desk with frieze drawer, flanked by side cabinets, (one) upper double-door cabinet with mirror-lined interior, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobili Cantù - Two nightstands, 1950 ca.h 58 x 63 x 35 cm wood, glass and brass details.La Permanente Mobili Cantù Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LA PERMANENTE MOBILI MID-CENTURY MODERN CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern wingback upholstered armchairs, c 1940, design by La Permanente Mobili, Cantu, removable seat cushion, rising on tapered legs, approx 41"h, 33"w, 29'd Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold2020MID CENTURY ITALIAN SIDEBOARD WITH MIRRORSigned Palazzi Dellarte Esposizione Permanente Mobili Cantu. 4 doors containing one shelf. 72" h x 85 1/2" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA Trumeau in legnoPAOLO BUFFA Produzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, Italia 1960 ca. Trumeau in legno di palissandro, ebano e perfili in bosso, interno in acero e seta rosa, mensole in vetro, decori in bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mobili D'arte Cantù Sideboard by Mobili d'Arte Cantù, with labelHeight: 95 cm, Width: 263 cm, Depth: 47 cmItalian sideboard, from the 1950s, with label by Mobili di Cantù. With five drawers and brass knobs and joints. Label.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIO MOSCATELLI Six walnut and fabric chairs bySix walnut and fabric chairs by Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1950s.. . Cm 52,00 x 91,00 x 46,00. Publication: Consorzio internazionale del mobile, edited by Catalogo delle mostre selettive dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakay SofaHeight: 82 cm Width: 236 cm Depth: 131 cm Rare free-form sofa designed by Japanese designer Taichiro Nakay and presented at the Selettiva del Mobili competition in Cantù. Sofa for La Permanente MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakai Libreria componibileStruttura in metallo laccato, mobili in legno. ¶Piani e ante in cristallo molato. ¶Prod. Consorzio la Permanente Mobili, Italia, 1953 Bibliografia¶Gli anni della selettiva, p. 14, catalogo.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDE CHAIRS(set of 6) Italian mid-century modern side chairs, c. 1950, design by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, angular uprights and legs on the frame with upholstered back rest and seat, some staining, approx 4See Sold Price
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA 20TH CENTURY ROSEWOOD ITALIAN SIDEBOARD BY ESP SIZIONE FOR LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU£500
Jul 11Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersA PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY ROSEWOOD ITALIAN SIDE CABINETS BY ESP SIZIONE FOR LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU£240
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Low square table with legs joined and stiffened by crosspieces€500
Jul 07King's Auctions IncFederico Cantu - Founder AMG Records - Sleeping Baby - Mexico Water Color$150
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Wall mirror SPC.60 of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Pagani (Milano 1913 - Milano 1999) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Solid€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of chairs. Execution by Pagani Carlo di Antonio, Cantu,€1,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Rare chest of the series "Mobili nella Valle". Produced by€3,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) Pair of armchairs SC. 190 of the series "Mobili nella Valle".€2,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFontana Arte Brass mirror model "1929". 1960s. Black lacquered metal frame edged in yellow mirrored€800
BonhamsDesigned 2000, Ettore Sottsass for Post Design, an illuminated 'Prati' cabinet from the Collecti...£10
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Four-door cabinet. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu€1,200
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Three chairs. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€400
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (1916-1996) e Luisa Aiani Galfetti (1914-1990) Magazine rack. Execution by Pagani Carlo€4,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Double bed. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo,€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Pair of wall lamps model "1461 A Dahlia". Produced by€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMax Ingrand (Bressuire 1908 - Parigi 1969) Sixteen-light chandelier model "1563 A Dahlia". Produced€10,000