Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDE CHAIRS(set of 6) Italian mid-century modern side chairs, c. 1950, design by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, angular uprights and legs on the frame with upholstered back rest and seat, some staining, approx 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Galleria Mobili D'Arte Cantù Grande specchiera a pareteStruttura in legno e cristallo specchiato e molato¶Particolari in ottone.¶Prod. GMA Cantù, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020GALLERIA MOBILI CANTU' (5)Tavolo con quattro sedie. Legno esotico, alluminio pressofuso smaltato ottone, marmo, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Galleria Mobili Cantù anni 50. cm 78x120 sedie cm 90x46x47 Buone condizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) UnGALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) Un mobile-bar, anni '60. Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in rovere, vano superiore apribile a ribalta e due cassetti. Etichetta originale G M A. Cm 122See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo BuffaPoltrona Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 102x67x80 Literature: Cfr.: Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Galleria del Design e dell'Arredamento di Cantu, 2001, f.n.n.See Sold Price
Sold2020Flight of fantasyOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embracing the futureOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parallel identityOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mobili d'Arte CantùTavolo e sei sedie Legno di noce massello, inserti in ottone massiccio, lastronatura specchiata in legno di noce. Rivestimento delle sedie in skai. Prod. Mobili d'Arte Cantù, fine anni '50 tavolo cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chest of drawers with Mirror La Permanente Mobili Cantu , 1960sRosewood, iron, brass Dimensions: Width 190 cm Depth 52 cm Height 178 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Table.Table. Teak , lacquered metal and brass.. Cm 115,00 x 76,00 x 115,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools.LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools. Teak, formica, brass and painted metal.. Cm 232,00 x 111,00 x 145,00. 1960s.Bar table: 111 x 142 x 53 cmSideboard: 82 x 232 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN MOBILI D'ARTE WALNUT NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Baroque style walnut bedside cabinets, Mobili D'Arte Nova Serenissima, 20th c., having shaped top, over three drawers, with knob pulls, paneled sides, rising on molded base, ending in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'Coppia di comodiniStruttura in legno e piano in marmo.Anni '60cm 53x56x32,5DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Mobile da soggiorno in palissandro, per Consorzio La Permanente, anni 50. -. Cm 89,00 x 183,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MOBILI D'ARTE BAROQUE STYLE SECRETARY CHESTItalian Baroque style secretary chest, Mobili d'Arte by Confalonieri Fernando, Genova, 20th c., having canted case with contrasting parquetry, faux top drawer opening to interior gallery, over four liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galleria Arte Primitiva 1975, Arte Africana - "Le Sculture"Galleria Arte Primitiva 1975, Arte Africana - "Le Sculture" Paolo Morigi, Lugano (1975) Italian Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 156 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2021MOBILI D'ARTE SCREMIN 1930 armchairs.1930 armchairs. Walnut and padded fabric.. Cm 67,00 x 78,00 x 67,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGRIFFA Giorgio, Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, cm 108x137€18,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio€3,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956 - MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971 Sulla spiaggia 1956€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 Stri-dio (o 'Per il Cile') 1978 - VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 Stri-dio€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Paesaggio di Rovetta - ARTURO TOSI 1871-1956 Landscape of Rovetta€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000