Sold2020GALLERIA MOBILI CANTU' (5)Tavolo con quattro sedie. Legno esotico, alluminio pressofuso smaltato ottone, marmo, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Galleria Mobili Cantù anni 50. cm 78x120 sedie cm 90x46x47 Buone condizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza.GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Credenza. Legno di teak, metallo verniciato e ottone.. Cm 238,00 x 136,00 x 44,00. Etichetta della manifattura, anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE - CANTU' Sideboard.Sideboard. Teak.. Cm 266,00 x 84,00 x 44,00. Mnaufacturing label, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU'Mobile bar. Legno, ottone, ottone nichelato, cristallo specchiato. Italia, 1950 ca cm 70x86x44 A BAR CABINET BY GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE CANTU' Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2019Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed)Vito Sonzogni (Zogno 1924 - Bergamo 2017) (Attributed) Wall-mounted four-drawer sideboard. Execution by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, 1950s/1960s. Veneered and edged mahogany wood. Interior in maple,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN SIDE CHAIRS(set of 6) Italian mid-century modern side chairs, c. 1950, design by Galleria Mobili d'Arte, Cantu, angular uprights and legs on the frame with upholstered back rest and seat, some staining, approx 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Galleria Mobili D'Arte Cantù Grande specchiera a pareteStruttura in legno e cristallo specchiato e molato¶Particolari in ottone.¶Prod. GMA Cantù, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo BuffaPoltrona Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 102x67x80 Literature: Cfr.: Roberto Rizzi, I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Galleria del Design e dell'Arredamento di Cantu, 2001, f.n.n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chest of drawers with Mirror La Permanente Mobili Cantu , 1960sRosewood, iron, brass Dimensions: Width 190 cm Depth 52 cm Height 178 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Table.Table. Teak , lacquered metal and brass.. Cm 115,00 x 76,00 x 115,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools.LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ attributed. Bar cabinet with three stools. Teak, formica, brass and painted metal.. Cm 232,00 x 111,00 x 145,00. 1960s.Bar table: 111 x 142 x 53 cmSideboard: 82 x 232 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) UnGALLERIA MOBILI D'ARTE, Cantù (Editore) Un mobile-bar, anni '60. Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in rovere, vano superiore apribile a ribalta e due cassetti. Etichetta originale G M A. Cm 122See Sold Price
Sold2024LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU'Coppia di comodiniStruttura in legno e piano in marmo.Anni '60cm 53x56x32,5DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’LA PERMANENTE MOBILI CANTU’ Mobile da soggiorno in palissandro, per Consorzio La Permanente, anni 50. -. Cm 89,00 x 183,00 x 39,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato.Raro tavolo con piano a losanga in marmo venato. Struttura in legno di palissandro indiano scanalato e metallo dorato. Esecuzione Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantu, anni 50 (210x77x105) (lievi difettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisi, Ico - WardrobeWardrobe, 1960 ca. cm h 170x310x58 from serie Parisi 1, wood and green fabric doors.Brugnoli Mobili, Cantù, Manufacture. LITERATURER. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo Ragionato 1936-1960, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenia Alberti Reggio, Rinaldo ScaioliAppendiabiti richiudibile Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno di teak, ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, vetro molato. Prod. Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1959 ca. Chiuso cm 194x180x37, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN DESK WALL UNITItalian mid-century modern desk/ wall unit, La Permanente Mobili Cantu, c.1950s, center desk with frieze drawer, flanked by side cabinets, (one) upper double-door cabinet with mirror-lined interior, rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobili Cantù - Two nightstands, 1950 ca.h 58 x 63 x 35 cm wood, glass and brass details.La Permanente Mobili Cantù Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LA PERMANENTE MOBILI MID-CENTURY MODERN CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern wingback upholstered armchairs, c 1940, design by La Permanente Mobili, Cantu, removable seat cushion, rising on tapered legs, approx 41"h, 33"w, 29'd Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold2020MID CENTURY ITALIAN SIDEBOARD WITH MIRRORSigned Palazzi Dellarte Esposizione Permanente Mobili Cantu. 4 doors containing one shelf. 72" h x 85 1/2" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taichiro Nakay SofaHeight: 82 cm Width: 236 cm Depth: 131 cm Rare free-form sofa designed by Japanese designer Taichiro Nakay and presented at the Selettiva del Mobili competition in Cantù. Sofa for La Permanente MobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions 4 America IncSide Table in Vntage Wood and Bronze Details, Made in Italy by Faber Mobili - 27.5" x 2 7.5" x$1