Sold2019Pr Contemporary Patinated Bronze Floor LampsPair of Contemporary Black Patinated Bronze Floor Lamps, adjustable arm positions (2 pc.) 45" H Property from the Estate of Edward Bazinet (EBAZ9759/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Contemporary patinated bronze side tableA Contemporary patinated bronze side table height 32in (81cm); diameter 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020'Windy Day,' contemporary patinated bronze, 36"h'Windy Day,' contemporary patinated bronze sculpture, depicting a barefoot woman wearing an off the shoulder dress leaning into the wind, with one hand on her breast and the other holding down her skiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Contemporary Patinated Bronze Fish Lengths 16A Pair of Contemporary Patinated Bronze Fish Lengths 16 and 19 inches. Property from a Coral Gables Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A contemporary patinated bronze study of a horse after Lee AndreasonA contemporary patinated bronze study of a horse after Lee Andreason, signed 'Andreason 11/80', 15.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE. 46 cm x 35 cm.A LARGE CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FEMALE. 46 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Contemporary Patinated Bronze Figure of Hermes /A Contemporary Patinated Bronze Figure of Hermes / Mercury. Marble base is signed "De Bologne" Figure height: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Contemporary Patinated Bronze Bird-Form Curtain RodA Contemporary Patinated Bronze Bird-Form Curtain Rod Height 4 1/2 x length 75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Patinated Bronze FrogContemporary Patinated Bronze Frog Unsigned. The frog clambering on a boulder Size: 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 x 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY PATINATED BRONZE CRANE SCULPTUREContemporary verdigris patinated bronze wildlife sculpture modeled as two cranes initiating flight. Unsigned. Mounted atop a circular wood plinth. Measures approx. 18" H x 13" W x 15" D. Referred shipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Basso, "Paolo & Francesca"Contemporary patinated bronze sculpture. Back bottom bronze band - AP 9/10 Dyansen Corp (c) 1989. Signed in the bronze top of socle on back beneth rock work A. Basso. Approx. 39 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze sculpture of a dancer, 76"hNear lifesize contemporary patinated bronze sculpture in the form of a dancer with legs and arms extended, emerging from a crested wave base, 76"h x 43"w x 35"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018A contemporary bronze and glass coffee tableA contemporary patinated bronze and glass two tier coffee table height 18in (45.5cm); width 49in (124.5cm); depth 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A RED BELL PEPPERContemporary patinated bronze and marble sculpture of a red bell pepper. Untitled, unsigned. Attached to a ball bearing turntable swivel base under the marble. Condition: a few very small blemishes toSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL BRONZE HORSE20th c. Monumental Contemporary Patinated Bronze Horse. Measures 57 long x 12 wide x 44 tall. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. ***Pickup only or Shipping on furniture offered through the OnSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAITLAND-SMITH PATINATED BRONZE BIRDS 3-LT LAMPContemporary patinated bronze lamp, Maitland-Smith, late 20th c., the standard modeled as a naturalistic tree, with three perched birds over leather shades, each concealing a single light, on a marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patinated bronze lamp of a walking frog, 20"wContemporary patinated bronze lamp in the figure of an upright frog with a walking stick balancing a bamboo-shaped rod suspended with two resin shades, the toad surmounting the back of a figural resinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Davidson "The Little Champ'The Little Champ' contemporary patinated bronze sculpture, depicting a small boy wearing his father's boxing gloves, trunks, and shoes, standing with his fists up, resting on a circular base marked 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Bronze and Glass MirrorModernist Bronze and Glass Mirrorcontemporary, patinated bronze, with various sized convex glass tablets. 28 in diameter. Private Collection, Raleigh, NC Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Mitten Bronze Sculpture, B BoardLate 20th century American patinated bronze sculpture by Peter Mitten. The contemporary patinated bronze sculpture is depicting an abstract motif with three legs. The sculpture is signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CONTEMPORARY SIGNED BRONZE BULL SCULPTURESThree contemporary patinated bronze bull sculptures, in modern style design. Two are illegibly signed by artist. Largest measures approx. 6"H x 8-1/4"L. Third party shipping required. Local recommendaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figural patinated bronze jardiniere executed in theFigural patinated bronze jardiniere executed in the Chinoiserie taste, depicting two porters carrying a tasseled sack which serves as the planter, the whole resting on a naturalistic base rising on paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Patinated & Polished Bronze TorsoLikely American, Late 20th century. A Brutalist style patinated bronze male torso, having a jagged edge and gashes to the surface, with a highly polished finish. Apparently unmarked. Approximate heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mireille Honein (Lebanese, Contemporary)Mireille Honein (Lebanese, Contemporary) "Untitled" patinated bronze cast signature along back, numbered "38/40" and with foundry mark along front, and inscribed "Edition Exclusive/Gilbert & Rosy/CHAGSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt & Patinated Bronze Casket with Poseidon$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Leaded Glass & Patinated Bronze Pyramidal Table Lamp$2,200
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze, Brass & Chunk Glass Table Lamp$3,000
15 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: Vi$340(1 bid)