Sold20232 Stamped Copper & Brass Metal Accessories, Sweden2 stamped copper and brass ware. Marked on undersides, made in Sweden, production company illegible, 1 copper pitcher with brass handle and spout. Approximately 3.5inches tall and 3 inch diameter andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Copper Haystack MeasuresAssembled set of five graduated measures, all with applied C scroll handles and pouring spouts, largest is 5 1/8 x 3 1/2 x 5 1/8" high; smallest is 2 3/4 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/2" high. Condition some with minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Style Cut Crystal PitcherDESCRIPTION: A waterford style cut crystal pitcher with flared handle, pouring spout, and diamond formed stopper. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 13" x D: 6" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Syrup Pitcher, 1917With a beaked pouring spout, C-scroll handle and knop, and low-waisted body, the underside stamped with the Gorham marks, "Sterling," and a 1917 scimitar date mark. 5.5" H. Weight approximately 7.5 trSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hector Aguilar Arts & Crafts pitcher, 9 1/2"Good Hector Aguilar, Taxco Arts & Crafts pitcher of hand-wrought copper with brass bands upon an applied ring base. Hefty and good size measuring 9 1/2 inches by 10 inches spout to handle. Impressed wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Rochester Copper & Pewter Pitcher and CreamerPair of Royal Rochester copper, brass and pewter 5 pt pitcher and creamer. Both feature a copper body, brass pour spout, and intricately formed pewter handle. Creamer features rivet edge on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Copper Laddle w/ Wooden Handle10" diameter with pouring spout and an 18" long handle. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the Brass Sisters and known for their television PBS Series "The Food FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Middle Eastern Dallah Pitcher Of Brass/TinIslamic Middle Eastern Dallah Pitcher Of Brass/Tin, 8" x 8", Interior Lined With Tin, Hinged Lid With Unique Hinged Spout, Copper Rivets At Handle Attachment, Doyle & Mary Ann Fair Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Copper Bronze Or Patinated Brass Lidded Handled Covered Spout Tea Kettle Pot PitcherAntique Chinese Copper Bronze Or Patinated Brass Lidded Handled Covered Spout Tea Kettle Pot Pitcher Ewer. 10.5in including raised handle.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Copper Cookware CollectionBirdsmouth spout kettles, small covered casserole (France), saucepans, small pitchers, fish pan. Wood, brass, other metal handles. Some copper plated. Some for use, others for decoration (based on repSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHERIDAN SILVER ON COPPER Pitcher VesselUnderside is inscribed SHERIDAN SILVER ON COPPER. Pitcher has handle and spout. Piece is silver toned. Measures approx 7.5 inches tall 9 inches deep 5.5 inches wide. Pitcher, vessel, vase, pot, silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021English 19thC Copper/Brass Hot Water UrnLarge English hot water urn in copper with brass handles, base, spout & finial. Square base raised on 4 round feet and scrolled handles on the sides. Measures 15.5"H x 13"W x 13"D. Condition report: iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Water PitcherDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver water pitcher with linear handle, curved pouring spout, and tapered supporting stem. Decorated with repousse floral motifs throughout. Hallmarked: "Sterling, 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Large French polished copper and brass pitcherLarge French polished copper and brass pitcher with iron handle. Initials BC. 19th century. 16 3/4" h x 14 1/4" w x 18 1/2" d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DECORATED TOLEWARE COFFEE POTAMERICAN DECORATED TOLEWARE COFFEE POT, lighthouse form with domed lid having brass finial, reinforced C-scroll handle, gooseneck spout, and flared foot rim, retains original polychrome floral and folSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TOLEWARE COFFEE POTAMERICAN TOLEWARE COFFEE POT, lighthouse form with domed lid having brass finial, reinforced C-scroll handle, gooseneck spout, and flared foot rim, retains original polychrome floral and foliate devicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tane Mexico Hammered Pewter Water Tea Pitcher Jughandcrafted and hand hammered metal serving pitcher with affixed sturdy handle. Prominent pouring spout lip on one side of the open mouth. Stepped circular base. Original weathered patina. Signed TaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERUVIAN CAMUSSO STERLING SILVER PITCHERPeruvian sterling silver pitcher, Camusso, 20th c., scrolled handle, wide pouring spout, vessel with ribbed band, on a circular foot, marked underfoot, approx 8.25"h, 14.66ozt Start Price: $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Water PitcherAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, of baluster with scroll handle and everted spout, 5 pints. Dimensions: 9.25 in.h. Weight: Approximately 643 g./ 20.6729 oz. troy Condition: Very good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver Mounted Crystal PitcherDESCRIPTION: A Christofle silver mounted clear cut crystal pitcher. Features an ornate curved handle with pouring spout and ribbed sphere topped lid. Hallmarked: "Christofle" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 3 set copper/ Brass Holland pitcher w/HandleDescription: Vintage three set copper / brass base - Made in Holland pitcher with handle. Measurement approximate: Sizes from: Large Pitcher: 15 h x 13 w (Inches)Medium: 13 h x 10 w (Inches)Small: 7 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot 2 Vintage Brass VesselsGroup lot of 2 vintage brass crafted vessels. 1 copper and brass pitcher with lipped and side handle. Bands of brass surround the copper exterior, white metal interior. 1 brass etched beer stein, etchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique W. Curtis & Sons Copper SamovarAn antique W. Curtis & Sons copper samovar. This ornate piece features brass handles, spouts, and feet. The base features a pierced overlapping "O" design around its circumference. There is a brass plSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver cocktail shaker, Shanghai circa 1930, retailed by Hung£1,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn unusual early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver milk or cream jug, Lucknow circa£100
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathYUAN OR LATER BLUE AND WHITE "FISH" YI 元或以后 青花 鱼£150