Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Boaters on a mountain lake., Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Framed 15" xAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBoaters on a mountain lake. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Framed 15" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Boaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George., Oil on canvas,AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBoaters on a mountain lake, probably Lake George. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 12" x 20". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Hiker by a mountain lake., Oil on canvas, 36” x 29”.AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyHiker by a mountain lake. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 36” x 29”. Framed 48” x 40”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, (18th/19th Century), CherubContinental School (18th/19th Century) Cherub oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $600-800 Canvas is lined. Frame: 36 1/4 x 31 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Brilliant sunset over a mountain lake., Oil on canvas, 18” xAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBrilliant sunset over a mountain lake. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 18” x 15”. Framed 24” x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Brilliant sunset overAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyBrilliant sunset over a mountain lake. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 10" x 22". Framed 15.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School (early 19th century), Portrait of a gentleman and a lady (2), oil on canvas, 7 xContinental School(early 19th century)Portrait of a gentleman and a lady (2)oil on canvaseach signed with a monogram7 x 5 3/4in (17.5 x 14.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, 19th cAmerican School, 19th c ., "Landscape with River and Boaters", oil on canvas, unsigned, 8 7/8 in. x 10 1/2 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Ruth Sporl Bodenheimer, Historic Lanaux Mansion, 547 EsplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c., "Fishing beside a Waterfall", oil on canvas, unsigned, 19 7/8 in. x 24 3/4 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Reuel Lacy "Sonny" and June Ann Anderson, Baton Rouge, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century), Three figures in aCONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyThree figures in a mountain landscape. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 15.25". Framed 30" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Nymph and Satyr, oilCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century), Nymphs and Satyr, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches); indistinctively signed lower left: "P. H..." Labels taped to frame verso: "See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, 19th Century View of Mountain Town with FisherfolkContinental School, 19th Century View of Mountain Town with Fisherfolk oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Village scene with mountains in the background., Oil on canvas,CONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyVillage scene with mountains in the background. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 21.5” x 25.5”. Framed 27” x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School (18th/19th C) Portrait of BoyDESCRIPTION: Continental School (18th/19th Century). Oil on canvas laid on board of a portrait of a young boy. In later gilt wooden frame. Appears unsigned. MEASUREMENTS: 7-3/4" x 9-1/4". Overall withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian school, 19th Century. Mountain landscape with lake, possibly Lake Como. Oil on canvas.Italian school, 19th Century. Mountain landscape with lake, possibly Lake Como. Oil on canvas. Framed. Craquelure, restored. Sight 19 x 27in, Overall 25.5 x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c ., "Landscape with Château and Boaters", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Societé Nouvelle Atlantic, France" shipping label on stretcher, 28 1/2 in. x 30 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School, 19th c ., "The Secret Meeting", oil on canvasContinental School, 19th c ., "The Secret Meeting", oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left, 32 in. x 25 1/2 in. (oval), framed, overall 38 3/4 in. x 32 7/8 in. x 1 3/4 in. (oval) Provenance: GiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Continental Cherubs & Goat Oil on Canvas19th century Continental School oil on canvas, depicting Neoclassical or Rococo style scene of cherubs playing with goat crowned in flowers, unsigned. Image: 8.75" H x 7" W; frame: 12.5" H x 10.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 19th cContinental School, 19th c., "Ancien Port Anvers", oil on canvas, unsigned, "James Bourlet & Sons, Ltd." label on stretcher, 7 3/4 in. x 14 3/4 in., framed with title plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (19th Century) A man toasting good health, together with another similar (2) ...Continental School (19th Century) A man toasting good health, together with another similar (2) Inscribed August 20th 1823 on reverse Oil on canvas 20.2 x 14.8cm (7 15/16 x 5 13/16in). (2) For furSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Continental School O/C19th Century Continental School Oil on canvas "Interior Courting Scene" Unsigned. Measures 25-1/2" x 21-1/2", frame measures 36-1/4" x 31-7/8". Condition: Craquelure, canvas is dark or else good condiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century European School Idyllic Landscape19th Century European Continental School, Cows Watering in an Highland Lake. Oil on canvas laid down, 36 x 50 inches, apparently unsigned, framed measuring 39 x 53 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 18th/19th cContinental School, 18th/19th c., "Christ in Crown of Thorns", oil on canvas, unsigned, 15 3/4 in. x 11 7/8 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas Judaica Portrait Of Abraham, Signed By H.I. Thompson 1877$5,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil on Board "Portrait of Queen Adelaide" Harlon School Painting$2,000