Sold2018Continental School (20th Century)Continental School (20th Century) "Sailing Boat at Dusk" oil on canvas illegible signed. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 17-1/2" x 23-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School Oil on Canvas LandscapeContinental School Oil on Canvas Landscape, signed lower right illegible, measures 19-1/2" H x 27-1/4" W frame 26-1/2" H x 34-1/4" W Condition: Fair condition, craqueleur throughout whole painting, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: FLOWER SELLERoil on canvas; signed "H. Mage...[illegible]" lower left; Provenance: The Friedman Family Collection; 27 x 22 1/2 inches; 38 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape of lake with large tree, oil on canvasContinental School (20th century) Landscape of lake with large treeoil on canvassigned lower right illegible25 x 36 1/2in (63x93cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Continental School Oil, 1809Early 19th century Continental School oil on canvas depicting a harvest woman walking with child and dog to her sides, bearing illegible signature and date "1806" lower left. Image: 35" H x 27" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Two SistersContinental Schoollate 19th centuryTwo Sistersoil on canvassigned and dated lower left illegible34 1/2 x 25 1/2in (87.5 x 65cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: WINDMILL IN LANDSCAPE19th / early 20th century; oil on canvas; signed lower right "Paul Mor[illegible]" 19 x23 1/2 inches; 27 1/2 x 32 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Illegibly Signed Peasant Scene Oil19th century Continental School oil on canvas depicting rural peasant scene with farmer and his wife at center surrounded by children and other figures, illegible signature lower right possibly readinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 1878Continental School, 1878, "Country Landscape with Cottage", oil on canvas, signed "Frank Mostyn" lower left, inscribed "J. Kershaw / after / R. Fielding", dated and illegible canvas stamp en verso, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed "Portrait of a Pony" Oil, AntiqueAntique oil on canvas depicting portrait of a horse, likely Continental School, bearing illegible signature date at left. Image: 11" H x 14.5" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.25" W x 1" D. Craquelure, very miSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS FOREST PATHMid 20th century continental Original Oil on Canvas, Dutch School. Well done Forest path with sunlight and shadows. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. Dated 1953. In gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, Interior SubjectPainting: Continental School, interior subject, signed LLC. Oil on canvas. 30 1/2" x 25", frame overall 37" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Lati framed signed Continental School oil painting on canvas - woman praying - 38" x 46" O.D.S. Lati framed signed Continental School oil painting on canvas - woman praying - 38" x 46" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIGNI VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS CONTINENTAL SCHOOL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 24" X 28"This beautiful painting features a colorful display of fruits on a table, created by the talented artist Pigni. The painting is an original, signed by the artist in the lower right corner. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Continental School Still Life Oil on CanvasContinental School, oil on canvas depicting still life with fruits, bearing indiscernible signature lower left. Image: 9" H x 14.5" W; frame: 11.75" H x 17.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold202418th/19th Century Continental School Large Interior Scene, Signed illegibly 41 x 4918th/19th Century Continental School Large Interior Scene, Signed illegibly Maybe Tessi? oil on canvas, canvas size 41 x 49 inches. Antique gold frame overall 54-1/2 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sidewheel paddle steamer at the dock20th Century Continental School Oil on canvas Signed lower right: S. Hatacock 24" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School Oil On Canvas With SheepUnknown artist, signed (illegible), oil on canvas, Dutch school pastoral scene with woman leading a herd of sheep through a gate. Excellent condition, c.1900-1920. 11.75 x 17.75 inches - Frame: 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Two figures in blue, one standing20th Century Continental School Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Schehr / 61 30" H x 24" W Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, Woman in LandscapePainting: Continental School, woman in landscape, signed LRC "W. Eddie". Oil on canvas. 25" x 36", overall 32" x 44".See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, 19th c. Village SceneContinental School, 19th c. village scene. Signed indistinctly LRC. Oil on canvas. 12" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Vegt Continental School Seascape Oil PaintingV. Vegt Continental School Seascape Oil Painting Artist Signed V. Vegt Oil On Canvas Painting Depicts A Seascape Scene With Sailboat On Calm Waters Signed Lower Right Framed Dimensions 27" x 23" Pre-OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School Landscape - Oil on CanvasContinental school oil on canvas, signed "Fidobis", lower right. [Sight; 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches; Frame: 24 x 28 inches]. Craquelure; losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental School, Signed C. StahlContinental School, 19th c. Monks, signed LLC "C. Stahl". Oil on canvas. 20" x 24". Possibly Constantin D. Stahl (Germany 19th Century).See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French 1950's Signed Large Oil Painting Colourful Flowers in Vase Still Life$700
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Florida Everglades Tropical Swamp Palm Tree Landscape Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)