Sold2016Continental Sterling & Cobalt Glass Lidded Nut DishDESCRIPTION:Lavish antique sterling lidded nut dish. Features an eldery and younger angel steering a sailtboat through rough seas, overlaid over the cobalt blue glass bowl. The bowl is flanked by twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Wallace Sterling Crystal Bowl Ruffle GlassThis mid century divided crystal glass candy/nut dish and single stem vase is made by Wallace. The base on both is stamped Wallace sterling. The date is unknown. The dish is marked with the number 890See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and FlatwareIncludes a pair of Continental silver footed open salts - worn hallmarks; a Towle sterling lidded vessel; 3 matched sterling nut dishes; a monogrammed sterling travel soap holder; a single sterling nuSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Sterling Nut Dishes 76g, 2 Sterling Rim Cut Crystal Bowls.4 Sterling Nut Dishes 76g, 2 Sterling Rim Cut Crystal Bowls.See Sold Price
Sold20227 PC BACCARAT CRYSTAL & STERLING SILVER1- Two (2) Baccarat Crystal Feuille Leaf Nut or Trinket Dishes. Each 5". 2- Two (2) Sterling Silver Leaf Nut or Trinket Dishes by R. Blackinton 6 1/4" and 5". 3- Two (2) English Sterling Decanter LiquSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Grouping of American and ContinentalSilver. Includes a set of 6 weighted sterling goblets; a pair of small weighted silver baskets; 6 Reed & Barton nut dishes with pierced borders; 2 pair of sterling salt and pepper shakers; three, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling: Reed & Barton nut dish, silver monogram topSterling: Reed & Barton nut dish, silver monogram top on crystal bottle 3 spoons, mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR STERLING SILVER VERTU: Cartier, Christofle &Group of four, diminutive sterling silver items: watering can, and woven basket, both stamped Cartier; small nut dish of fluted form, stamped Christofle; and Continental repoussé watering can wSee Sold Price
Sold2023German 800 Silver Swans & Sterling Silver Leaf LOTAn estate lot of four German 800 and sterling silver master salt and nut dishes.. Includes: one (1) small English sterling silver leaf bowl with hallmarks (1" x 4" x 2"); one (1) German crystal swan fSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Assorted Sterling Silver Holloware Items12 assorted sterling silver serving items including 3 nut dishes, 2 bowls, 2 plates, 2 coasters with etched crystal inserts, 2 bread plates and 1 serving dipper/ladle with wooden handle. Various makerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Gorham Reticulated Sterling Nut DishesTogether with five sterling flower form nut dishes, and three sterling shell form dishes, also including two seashell sterling covered dishes and a shell dish. Provenance: Property from the NAMITS ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Starr, Sciarrotta & Gorham Sterling Nut DishDESCRIPTION: A "Black Starr", "Sciarrotta" & "Gorham" sterling silver three part nut dish. Marked "Black Starr, Hand Made Sciarrotta & Gorham, Sterling" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2020Hallmarked Danish Modern Sterling & Crystal DishHallmarked Danish Modern Sterling & Crystal Dish. Measures 3.25 inches in diameter. Hallmarked DGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B. Starr Sterling Nut DishDESCRIPTION: Theodore B. Starr sterling silver nut dish with floral repousse rim and hand hammered design. Hallmarked: "Theodore B. Starr,36, Sterling, 925" with date mark. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Nut Dishes, Shell Form DishesSterling nut dishes, shell form dishes to include (4) International Sterling pierced nut dishes, monogram at center, single sterling nut dish, monogram at center and (2) sterling shell form dishes, 4-See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Nut Dish and All Purpose DishNut dish in Fairfax pattern, monogrammed. Nut dish 6-1/2" long x 4-1/2" deep x 1" high; all purpose dish 6" diameter x 1-1/4" high. 6.1 ozt. total. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Nut DishDESCRIPTION: Bailey Banks and Biddle four part nut dish with four glass inserts atop four ball feet. Marked upon the base "Bailey Banks & Biddle" as well as "Sterling 314". Engraved "LS". MEASUREMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Nut Dish -- Bread & Butter Set 9.3 TozSterling Nut Dish -- Bread & Butter Set 9.3 Toz. 8 3/4" X 6" (Shell Dish)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Salvador De LA Serna Sterling Nut DishMid Century Salvador De LA Serna Sterling Nut Dish. Signed and stamped on bottom Mexico Sterling . Approximate weight 12.6 oz Dimensions: 9 inches x 9 inches x 4 inches to top of handles. Dish only heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Six Sterling Weighted Candle Sticks & One Sterling Nut DishLot Six Sterling Weighted Candle Sticks & One Sterling Nut Dish. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE France Frosted Crystal Nut DishNo Chips, cracks or repairs. Multiple Photos PostedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birks Sterling Nut DishDESCRIPTION: A Birks sterling nut dish. Features scrolled rococo floral motifs along the rim, and garnished along the ovoid body with open work reticulations. Marked along the underside:"Birks SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2020R M & S Sterling Nut Dish1 ozt. 4-1/2" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat Crystal Nut Dish, LeafClear crystal leaf-shaped small nut or candy dish. Baccarat etched stamp. #crystal Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"L Manufacturer: Baccarat Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
2024Mynt AuctionsBirmingham 1949 Sterling Silver Fancy Pierced Nut Dish by William SucklingSee Sold Price