Sold2022Cookery.- Escoffier (Auguste) Le livre des menus. Complément indispensable du Guide Culinaire,Cookery.- Escoffier (Auguste) Le livre des menus. Complément indispensable du Guide Culinaire, first edition, half-title, folding letterpress table at end, half-title stained, occasional spottingSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Escoffier 1903 1st Ed Le Guide CulinaireBOOKS: Escoffier 1903 1st Ed Le Guide Culinaire, Auguste Escoffier. Le Guide Culinaire Aide-Memoire de Cuisine Pratique. Bibliotheque Professionnelle, Emile Colin, Paris. 1903. First edition. HardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmetGastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, Le Depart du PaquebotLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) Le Depart du Paquebot Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ThĂ©o Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)ThĂ©o Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "OĂ¹ est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (1890-1976); Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps;Man Ray (1890-1976) Le Concert, from La Ballade des Dames Hors du Temps, 1971 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 54/75, co-published by Leon Amiel, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Nine original documents.Nove documenti originali relativi alle Poste e ai servizi di trasporto di viaggiatori e pacchi.1. Loi Relative à l'adjudication du Bail des Messageries. Donnée à Paris, le 18 FévriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Hand-Colored Copper Engravings of French Palaces, c. 1650-1750, including "Veue du GrandFour Hand-Colored Copper Engravings of French Palaces, c. 1650-1750, including "Veue du Grand Escalier de Trianon...Versailles," "Veue et Perspective des Cascades du Jardin de Veaux Le Vicomte," "VeueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules R. Herve Le Jardin des Tuileries PaintingJules Rene Herve (French, 1887-1981). Oil on canvas painting depicting a pond scene at Le Jardin des Tuileries in Paris, France with the Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel visible in the background. IncorreSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR French Tempera on Paper COATempera and gouache on paper. Featuring still life of fruits. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), on the lower left corner. Gallery stamp on verso "Le Pavillon des Arts-Paris".See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE DE WEVER (1836 -1910)Le Chasseur des Lions ("Lion Hunter); bronze; signed in casting to top of base; depicting a Hindu man standing with one foot on a lion's head while holding aloft a lion cub, on an integral base reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von LeonorFini, Leonor Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von Leonor Fini. Paris, Societe des Amis des Livres, 1957 129 S. Lose Doppelbogen in OUmschlag inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX CADRAN 'INVERTED 6' POUR DAYTONA ZENITH RÉF.16520 EN ACIER cadran noir '5 lignes' avec 6 inversé sur le compteur des heures à 6h, pour mouvement Daytona 'Zenith' cal. 4030 du 1988 au 2000. Complet de boite en metal et aiguilles. VersSee Sold Price
2020Man Ray - Le ConcertArtist: Man Ray Title: Le Concert Year: 1971 Dimensions: 25.6in. by 19.7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris; Leon Amiel NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°°Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°° L'ensemble des pièces avec le poinçon aux trois couronnes. Comprenant: Du Maître-Orfèvre GAB, Suède: - douze couteaux de taSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Three perfume bottlesLALIQUE "Rose Sans Fin," "Rien que du Bonheur," and "L'Amour dans le Coeur" perfume bottles, France, des. 1919/20 M p. 923 nos. 5 and 6, p. 924 no. 8 Clear and frosted glass, amber patina All marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Paire de lustres, commande spéciale1940Réalisée par Tait...€8,000
1 day LeftJasper521658 LE COMMERCE DES VIVANTS by B. Breugne antique POLAND COAT OF ARMS BINDING$200(2 bids)
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
1 day LeftJasper521764 Bellin Chart of Three South Haitian Bays -- Carte des Bayes du Mesle des Flamands et de$40
1 day LeftJasper521555 illustrated LE TROISIESME LIVRE D'AMADIS DE GAVLE antique RARE 16th CENTURY$800