Sold2020Elle French April 1988 Edition Magazine Marilyn MonroeElle French April 1988 Edition Magazine Marilyn Monroe Cover In Vg Condition all in French Language. No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium. In House Shipping Priority Mail Standard Flat Rate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - Venus Limited Edition Bronze SculptureType Sculpture Media Patina on Bronze Dimensions23 3/4 x 15 x 6" Year Produced 1988 Edition Size 375 Numbered, 37 AP Retail Value $25,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-SimonLampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Signé du cachetEmballage d'origine (un élément métallique manquant)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAZ, Octavio and MOTHERWELL, Robert , The Three PoemsPAZ, Octavio (Spanish, 1914-1998) and MOTHERWELL, Robert (American, 1915-1991), The Three Poems, Published by The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1988. Edition 552/750. Signed Octavio Paz. Consists oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds) Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte “Emerald Vase" Bronze Sculpture, 1988Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990 New York/France) “Emerald Vase” Bronze Sculpture, 1988. Edition AP 33/37. Bronze base stamped with Erte signature at front, “Chalk & Vermilion and SevenarSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAQUES & MARY REGAT BRONZE SCULPTURE MAN & FISHJacques and Mary Regat (20th-21st c. American) Bronze sculpture of a man riding a fish. Cast bronze with verdigris patina, signed MJR Regat 1988, edition 21/35. Ht: 10.5" Wd: 18" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, "Fireleaves" 1988 Bronze SculptureRomaine de Tirtoff [Erte] (Russian, 1892-1990). "Fireleaves". Polychrome bronze, 1988. Edition: 300/500. Produced by Seven Arts Ltd, London. Height: 19", Length: 9", Depth: 10". Female figure with outSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jun'ichiro Sekino - WoodblockTitle: Naoya Shiga Artist: Sekino, Jun'ichiro, 1914-1988Edition: 26/75Date: 1967See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN ANTELOPE BY E. VERNEL WAGNERAFRICAN ANTELOPE BY E. VERNEL WAGNERSigned and dated 1988, edition 22/25. Bronze antelope mounted to a wooden base.Bronze: 10 3/4 x 10 x 4 1/2 in. (27.3 x 25.4 x 11.4 cm.), overall: 12 x 10 x 5 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Four Seasons Suite" Porcelain PlaquesSet of 4 Erte "Four Seasons Suite" Porcelain Plaques. Serigraph with Enamel and 22k Gold Leaf. Dated 1988. Edition 239/450. Plaques measure 14x9" and are framed in glossy black frames with overall meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Kostabi "Men In Hats" SilkscreenFramed work, signed in pencil, 1988, Edition #T/P. [Art: 28 1/2 x 21 inches; Frame: 39 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches]. Buckling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steven De Vries Glass Sculpture(American, born 1952) Hemisphere 5-90, 1988, edition 1/3, not apparently signed, laminated and polished glass, 3-3/4 x 7-3/8 in. Provenance: Bellas Artes, Santa Fe, circa 1980s; Private Collection, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Allen Jones(British, born 1937) Grease Paint, 1988, edition 18/50, lithograph on Arches in six preforated panels, 20-1/4 x 74-1/4 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Werger Etching "Midnight"Art Werger (American, b 1955) etching "Midnight", color etching and aquatint, pencil signed "Art Werger 1988", edition 13/40, 35-1/5" x 23-1/2" plate, framed 46-1/2" x 34-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsELIZABETH TAYLOR DAN DAILEY "LE VIN DAUM NANCY " SCULPTURE 1988 FIRST EDITION$10
Jun 29GCB Estate SalesA Pull-the-Tab Pop-Up Book of Classic Tales of Horror by Terry Oakes, 1988, 1st Edition$15
2 days LeftTri-State AuctionsTolstoy: The Ultimate Reconciliation (English and French Edition) Hardcover – January 1, 1988$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc 1980, Signed & Numbered C-Print$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, 1975, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$700
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe World Of Tomorrow 1939 Worlds Fair Hardcover$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Literature] [Ginsberg, Allen]: Archive of Books and Other Ephemera$250
6 days LeftLion and UnicornSamson and Delilah D6787 (Doublefaced) - Large - Royal Doulton Character Jug$10