Sold2015ANTONIO LOPEZ DE SANTA ANNAANTONIO LOPEZ DE SANTA ANNA (1794 - 1876) Mexican general and politician, a President of Mexico who sought to crush the Texas Revolution, seizing the Alamo only be defeated by Sam Houston at San JacinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Wagner(1818 Schleswig - 1876 Antwerpen) Zwei Kinder am Fluss Stimmungsvolle, ländliche Genreszene. In einem weiten Landschaftsidyll, am Ufer eines kleines Baches im Schatten belaubter BÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) PCGS Graded CoinsSet of three graded coins, one 1876 trade dollar, one 1831 capped bust dime, one 1929 standing liberty Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available fSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDE Tender-Mallet-Dampflok BR 96 020D+D, Vollmetall, schwarz lackiert, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Holzkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHERATON SOFA North Shore of Massachusetts, Circa 1810SHERATON SOFANorth Shore of Massachusetts, Circa 1810In mahogany. Tapered reeded legs. White upholstery.Back height 33.5”. Seat height 18”. Length 78.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1889-s Morgan Dollar Colorfully Toned TOP POP! $1 Graded ms66 PL By SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1889-s Colorfully Toned TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms66 PL By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LOTUS VASE, QING DYNASTYQINALONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H:31CM Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Docked In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT CLOBBERED PORCELAINA RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT CLOBBERED PORCELAIN JARDINIERE Yongzheng/Qianlong. 32 cm x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1894-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1894-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
2021Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: New Artwork Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Docked In The Harbor Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONTEMPORARYChinese Chippendale inspired console table and bench, 2000s; Enameled metal, antiqued mirrored glass, vinyl; Unmarked; Console: 31 1/2" x 47" x 14 1/2", bench: 28" x 36" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Grisaille Ultima, 1977-1978Olio su tela, cm. 110x80. Sul verso: firma, data, dedica e titolo; timbro Collezione Lillo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rizziero, Teramo con dati dell'opera. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Dorazio Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005 41,5x31 cm."Untitled", 1961, ink and pastel on paper, signed and dated _x000D_ Work registered at the Pietro Dorazio Archive, Milan, n. 1961-002754-251D, authentic on photograph_x000D_ Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021*HIGHLIGHT OF ENTIRE AUCTION* 1793 CHAIN "AMERICA" S-2***Auction Highlight*** 1793 CHAIN "AMERICA" S-2 R-4+ Flowing Hair large cent 1c Graded au50 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - The Most sought Large Cent, The 1793 1c Chain Cent, America, S-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilardi Piero, Senza titolosul retro in basso a sinistra "design Gilardi per Monteforte 1972", Poliuretano espanso, W. 170 - D. 15 - H. 150 Cm, Autentica su foto firmata dall'artista, Pannello decorativo realizzato per rivestirSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500