Sold2015Corgi and Dinky Military Die CastMissile Erector Dinky, Missile Launcher Transporter Dinky, and Loading Trolly for Bristol Bloodhound Corgi Very Good Condition No Boxes 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Corgi #350 Thunderbird Guided Missile.Rubber top of the missile is misshapen. Paint on the toy is in mint condition. Box has some creasing, wear and soiling. Size 5 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corgi No. 1117 Loading Trolley. Looks to be complete hence very good to excellent in good originalCorgi No. 1117 Loading Trolley. Looks to be complete hence very good to excellent in good original box, missing insert.See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 9 Corporal Guided Missile + ZubehoerCorgi Toys, GS 9 Corporal Guided Missile + Zubehoer, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1- ,min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX #4488 GUIDED MISSILE TRUCK w/ BOXMarx #4488 Guided Missile Truck. All original with 2 Missiles. Looks basically never played with condition. Boxed. 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 488 GUIDED MISSILE TRUCKlitho tin & painted pressed steel, 18 in long, working, w/plastic antenna & missiles in orig paper bags, 1 missile top slightly deformed, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN tin SATURN GUIDED MISSILE BANK w/ BOXRare Japanese Saturn Guided Missile bank with the original colorful box. Complete with rubber nose piece and key. 9 1/2", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogram US Navy Regulus II Guided Missile model kit in original boxMonogram US Navy Regulus II Guided Missile model kit in original box, pd39-98 kit appears complete and mostly on sprues, includes clean instruction and decal sheets, there are actually two decal sheetSee Sold Price
SoldLumar U.S. Mobile Guided Missile Squadron TruckAmerican. 1950s. Marked, on underside and tires. Size 9.5" x 18.5" x 6.5". Condition Original untouched condition. Retains some bullets. Medium Pressed steel, plastic. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: GREAT AND SCARCE AURORA GUIDED MISSILE AND ROCKET PLANE MODEL SETS.In original boxes, all 1/4" scale. There is a Bomark Guided Missile, a Nike Hercules Guided Missile with launching platform, a Regulus II Guided Missile and a X-15 Satelloid Rocket Plane. Boxes show sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx U.S. Mobile Guided Missile Squadron Steel TruckIconic and large U.S. Mobile Guided Missile truck by Marx. Toy has the bumper, grill, and proper hubcaps. This is a difficult to find and large toy. Missile and radar dish missing. Hefty 18 X 10 X 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anti-Tank Guided Missile CaseCase only. Just a great military case that once held an "anti-tank guided missile". With painted warnings. Produced by Nord Aviation for the French Government. Dimensions: 28" L x 14" W x 14" H WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Strato and Astro Guided Missile Mechanical Toy Banks.Strato and Astro Guided Missile Mechanical Toy Banks. 2pcs. Detroit: Duro Molo/Astro Mfg., ca. 1950s. Molded metal banks resembling the Buck Rogers and Flash Gordon space ships. The Strato Bank’See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Pressed Steel US MOBILE GUIDED MISSILE TRUCKExcellent Marx Truck. Great colors and details. All original. Missing Missile. 18". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Revell Boeing IM-99 Bomarc Ground to Air Guided Missile model kit in type S original boxRevell Boeing IM-99 Bomarc Ground to Air Guided Missile model kit in type S original box, H1806-149 Kit appears complete with most parts still on sprues, includes clean though yellowed instructions anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurora Famous Fighters Boeing Bomarc Guided Missile model kit in original boxAurora Famous Fighters Boeing Bomarc Guided Missile model kit in original box, 131-98 Kit appears complete with most parts still on sprues, includes clean instruction and decal sheets though both areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Guided Missile Rocket Toy BanksItems as shown in photos. Vertical rockets measure approximately 10-11 inches in height. Others measure approximately 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
SoldUnbuilt Aurora Famous Fighters Bomarc guided missile plastic model kit 131-98Unbuilt Aurora Famous Fighters Bomarc guided missile plastic model kit, stock number 131. Kit is complete with a crisp original instruction sheet and a mint unused decal sheet in an excellent originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Tin Litho Guided Missle Truck #1958.Has a firing guided missile which is complete. Litho on this truck is beautiful and flawless. Includes the original box. Box does show some slight wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size Box: 19-3/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Misc Train Car Lots, Williams, Lionel, K-Line &Fine lot of misc train cars with no boxes. Lot includes Lionel Burlington #8151; Williams Erie Lackawanna #3658; K-Line Santa Fe 2313; Corgi Trolley Car #1779; one Pacific Electric trolley car #706, uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocket Motor from Dragon Guided Flight Test Lucite Display with COAA very nice Lucite display containing a Flown M-47 Dragon Guided Missile Flight in early 1975. This is the worlds smallest rocket engine. This one was used for the US Anti-Tank weapon and was later prSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo$50
284 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions Che Guevara Poster 1970 Let Me SayThe True Revolution is Guided Great Feelings of Love$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPathfinder Birds Eye Map of Interurban Trolley Lines in New England-1905$40(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncClassic 1940s CORGI Toys Die-Cast BATMAN Batmobile Car$50(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Senate Beer Lithograph Cardboard Trolley Sign.$50