Sold2018Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la FermePair of Framed Vintage French Posters Les Animeaux de la Ferme. Each measures 32 x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)'Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)' Date: 1972 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.75 x 1.5 in8.5 x 11 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. Slight water damage to back of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017József MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt HuileJózsef MOLNAR (1821-1899) La ferme dans la forêt Huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche 34 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024James A Mcneill Whistler (1834-1903 ) original etching, titled ( LA VIELLE AUX LOQUES ), circa 1858,James A Mcneill Whistler (1834-1903 ) original etching, titled ( LA VIELLE AUX LOQUES ), circa 1858, from the twelve etchings from nature, also known as the FRENCH SET Catalogue reference, Kennedy 21,See Sold Price
Sold2024A French gold mounted jasper snuff box, Gabriel Gallois, Paris, 1743A French gold mounted jasper snuff boxGabriel Gallois, Paris1743height 1 5/16in (3cm); width 3 1/8in (8cm); depth 2 5/16in (6cm) Provenance:With A La Vielle Russie, New York.The Estate of JacquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Emile Pissarro (French 1884-1972) Signed, PastelTitle; La ferme aux jeunes arbres; original pastel drawing on paper. Signed lower left. Housed in gold ornate wooden frame with clear cover. Artist information sheets and a signed certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise Diamant by Favre Bicycle Moto C1935This La Francaise Diamant poster advertising the French brand features a cyclist with the number 9 draped around their neck. This both references the text on the upper portion on the poster which readSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Cow PosterOriginal serigraph poster, La Biennale - 1976 Measures: 36 x 19 inches Stamped Andy Warhol towards bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Cow PosterOriginal serigraph poster, La Biennale - 1976 Measures: 30 x 19 inches Stamped Andy Warhol towards bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of LibertyThis powerful wartime poster by SEM highlights the global impact of WWI. The Statue of Liberty, a gift from France to the United States in 1886 as a symbol of liberty and friendship, rises high aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage Campari Soda Poster Eteint la Soif by Traub 1963This fun poster images proves that the simplest advertising is often the most effective. Written in the sand, shaded by a Campari beach umbrella is one phrase, "Eteint la Soif", or "Quench Your ThirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Vintage Poster - Nice La Danseuse CreoleThis wonderful print by Henri Matisse is titled, "La Danseuse Creole" ("Creole Dancer" in English). Originally created as one of his famous cutout collages in 1950, it depicts famous dancer KatherineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ornate Brass Wall ClockBrass, enamel. Height: 39", Length: 13", Depth: 7". Ornately decorated French brass wall clock attributed to De La Rue. Enameled face with Roman numerals marked "De La Rue Rue Vielle Paris". Clock witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello a fascia realizzato in oro bianco conAnello a fascia realizzato in oro bianco con pave' di diamanti taglio brillante su tutta la superficie, rubino centrale taglio rettangolare per stimati carati 5,00 ca. Misura 13, dimensioni 18 per 16See Sold Price
Sold20231948 Tour De France Route Poster1948 Tour De France La Montagne Route Poster. Linen backed. 23 1/4 inches by 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wolff "Kina Lillet" litho poster mounted onROBERT WOLFF (French b. 1917) "Kina Lillet Au Vin Blanc de la Gironde" Lithograph poster mounted on linen. 80 x 52 inches. Signed and dated in the image right edge: Roby 37'See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First PrintingJimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First Printing. designed by John Van Hamersveld, for the Jimi Hendrix Experience appearing at Los Angeles' Shrine AuditoriumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath PosterArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath Poster Year: 1966 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Pneu Hutchinson Velo Poster by Mich La Plus Solide c1925Safety is key when transporting man's best friend via bicycle! This charming 1920s poster was created by noted artist, Mich for the Hutchinson brand of bicycle tires. We see a man gingerly escorting hSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Femme Araignee Circus PosterCirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel 46" x 30" color lithograph early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Painter and the Model, 1970PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Signed and dated on plate 17.7.70 I and signed and numbered with red pencil by hand 25/100. Poster made for "La nuit du Faubourg St. Honoré" in 1970. Rare large size poster by PiSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Emiliano Zapata, I want to die a Slave to Principles Poster, La Raza Silkscreen$20(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Zapata : "The land belongs to the one who works it" Poster, La Raza Graphics$20(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage F.S.L.N. Sandino Pro Liberacion de Nicaragua Poster, La Raza Silkscreen$20(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWayne Gretzky & Magic Johnson Signed 23x34.75 L.A. Story Poster PSA/DNA #AI02340$10
11 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage CHE Hasta La Victoria Le Siempre, La Raza Graphics Poster Serigraph$20(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsFramed Buffalo Brewing Company 1977 Poster Sacramento CA.$14(2 bids)
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesSlave of the Cannibal God - 1978 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Cannibalism Film$124