Sold2024Jim Beam Phonograph, Edison, Salt & Pepper-5 PCS5 pc lot phonograph novelty items:2 whiskey decanters Thomas Edison / Ezra Brooks whiskey1 pair salt and pepper shakers 2 soviner salt and pepper shakers Fort Meyers FL1 tin/music box (not working)See Sold Price
Sold2021German Coronet Toy PhonographGerman. 1920s. Stamped painted tin. Marked, "Coronet - Reg. US. Pat Off - Germany". Stamped "Coronet Germany" on reproducer. Has some scuffs and scrapes. The crank is missing. Has news print stuck toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two German Tin Novelty ToysIncluded: Drumming Major and Shooting Soldier. 6.5" - 7" Tall. Made of Tin. Both work well. Good to Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Green & Yellow Electric Novelty PhonographThis unusual novelty machine has its original green and yellow paint. Has an acoustically amplified reproducer and tone arm. The 10 inch turntable is electrically operated and resembles a rotating druSee Sold Price
Sold2020Webcor Musical Coronet Phonograph Model MT1655-1AWebcor Musical Coronet High Fidelity Phonograph model MT1655-1A. Overall good working condition. No flowerpot rings on lid. Original finished mahogany cabinet in good condition. Measures 20" x 15" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Litho Tin Novelty ToysMan Tips Hat & Penguin Cellist. Germany - Circa Late 1920's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bing Pigmyphone portable tin phonograph, includes 7 records, key and extra needles, made inAntique Bing Pigmyphone portable tin phonograph, includes 7 records, key and extra needles, made in Germany.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Advertising Biscuit Tins & Novelty ClockPainted Tin Victorian Advertising Biscuit Tins & Novelty Clock Set. Made for Victory V Gums And Lozenges. Exteriors have tin relief figural design. Name plate on back with Advertising info. Clock is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] Assorted Tin Novelty Signs - Nice Variety - Various Subjects[9] Assorted Tin Novelty Signs - Nice Variety - Various Subjects. size: between 15 x 9.5 and 16.75 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Novelty Signs incl. Coca Cola and Indian MotorcycleTin Novelty Signs incl. Coca Cola and Indian Motorcycle. New, novelty signs. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 11 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Wooden Portable Novelty PhonographThis machine and its wooden cabinet may have had a fabric covering at one time however it has been removed and varnished. Top cover has several nails as well as a crack. The machine has its tone arm hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wurlitzer 1100 Jukebox Tin Novelty Sign1990s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 17 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Tin Novelties - 19th CenturyHuntley & Palmer Biscuit tin in Toby jug form, 6 3/4" H, good condition; Baird & Peters Tea Importers tin in form of dome top trunk, 9" L, good condition; small foreign advertising trunk, 7" W, dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Magic the Gathering Cards and CollectablesMagic the Gathering Collectables, Approx a dozen un opened MTG booster packs (a few Spanish Language,) Pro Tour Collector Set in unopened conditon, Finkle Vs. Garfield Collector's Tin, Novelty Jumbo CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Cast Iron Mechanical Banks; Together with aTwo Cast Iron Mechanical Banks Comprising an "Afghanistan" example, height 3 1/2 inches; and a house-form example, length 4 3/4 inches; Together with a Lithographed Tin Novelty Bank, Jacob & Co. depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN FOIL PHONOGRAPHTIN FOIL PHONOGRAPH MODEL FOR LISTENING TO RECORDS MEASURES APPROXIMATELY 13.5L X 6H X 8DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Replica Tin Foil PhonographBrass plate "Thomas A. Edison", Oak bedplate. Bedplate is 11x10"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLUMBIA GRAFONOLA MODERN PHONOGRAPH TIN SIGN FORSST. A very nice example of this early Tin Sign from Columbia Records. Sign shows excellent colors and great gloss, with a couple of very minor surface scratches in the field, but overall a very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Call And Hear The New Edison Phonograph Tin Embossed Dealer SignPlay Records, New Model-New Prices. W.S. Morgan, Elizabethtown. 35.5"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jolliphone Tin Toy Phonograph, c. 1925Jolliphone Tin Toy Phonograph, c. 1925 Manufactured by Leonhard Müller, Nuremberg. Clockwork, lithographed motifs of playing children, good working condition, with key. A rare Lemiphone variant madeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904$25,000
15 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4$2,200(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,050(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMorbid Civil War Execution by Lynching Tin Type Photograph$50(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided painted tin in wood frame, "HAIR-CUT 25", 21 3/4" x 41"$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided optical cast zinc & tin eyes, 19th century, 4 1/4" x 18" w/ museum mount$1,200