Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Abstract flora, 1971Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Abstract flora, 1971oil on canvassigned Cagliand dated lower left44 x 59in (112 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Procession of figuresCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Procession of figurespastel on paper laid to canvassigned lower left Cagli28 x 69in (71 x 175cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976), screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four Cagli screen printsScreen prints on wove paper,Four bold primitivist screen prints executed between 1973 and 1974 with limitations, dated, and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Three worksCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Three works by Corrado Cagli; Narcissus, a zigurrat, and a primitivist pasteltwo screen prints in colors on paper, and one waxed pastel on laminate board.Two screen pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, eleven lithographsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)In Praise of Folly. To Erasmo, series, 1964. (Moriae Encomium) A group of eleven lithographslithographs in colors on wove paperAll in series bear the penciled limitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, four zigurrat screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four zigurrat screen printsscreen prints on paper, one paper laid to canvasFour zigurrat screen prints; three from the early 1970's; one laid on canvas, daSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Totemic figuresCORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Totemic figures Crayon and charcoal on paper applied on board, 65,5 x 48,5 cm Signed lower left: Cagli Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Ancona, 1910 - Roma, 1976) - Figura, 1972Pennarello su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e dedica in basso a destra, data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937, Corrado Cagli (Italian/American, 1910-1976), graphite on paper, inscribed "Per un amico italian il poeta e il guerriero vanno insieme" (For an Italian fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rometti Ceramiche - Vase 'Buon Raccolto'Lot 79 Rometti Ceramiche Italian (1927-present) Vase 'Buon Raccolto' ceramic design by Corrado Cagli, decorated with a scene of Umbrian objects and symbols, signed to base 12 x 7 1/2 inches AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "The Beams", 1963 Gouache and ink on paper. Signed 'Calder 63' (lower right). This work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky. Peace.Jack Savitsky (1910-1991). Peace. 1976. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on masonite. Minor chigger bite on rabbit lower right, otherwise excellent condition. 38"w x 26"h including frame. Est. $3,000-5,0See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA, Spanish 1910-1985, Rosas, 1963ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ LUNA (Spanish, 1910-1985)Rosas1963, oil on canvassigned Luna 63 lower right37 1/2 x 24 3/4 in., frame: 43 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Provenance: By descent to the Collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Mallard Pair by The Ward BrothersMiniature Mallard Pair The Ward Brothers Lemuel T. (1896-1984) and Stephen (1895-1976) Crisfield, MD, 1963 9 in. long A turned-head pair that has been signed, dated, and identified by the makers on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers Interaction of Color Complete Portfolio 1963Albers, Josef (German/American, 1888-1976), Interaction of Color, 1963, complete with 80 folders containing color prints, plus the text and commentary volumes, all housed in the original cloth slipcasSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988)SERGEI GRIGORIEV (RUSSIAN 1910-1988) Little Customer,1976 oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm (23 5.8 x 19 3/4 in.) farmed dimensions: 73.5 x 64 cm (29 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated upper right; signed, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM Pencil Signed SUN AND WIND 1912 Gelatin Silver Print FRYE ART MUSEUM SeattleARTIST: Imogen Cunningham (Portland, Oregon, Seattle, Washington, & San Francisco, California, 1883 - 1976) TITLE: Sun and Wind, 1910 MEDIUM: Gelatin silver print IMAGE SIZE: 11 1/4" x 8 3/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Soldier (Bal du Moulin Rouge)", 1910, oblong compositionJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Soldier (Bal du Moulin Rouge)", 1910, oblong composition depicts soldier in profile with crowd in background, etching in tones of sepia, signed in pencil lower rigSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsCURRENCY ALBUM WITH RED SEALS, SILVER CERTIFICATES AND MORE$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, MAN RAY, JOSEPH CORNELL, MORE$80(5 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,$500(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWestern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-48 Total Timetables$20
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
5 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910$350(5 bids)
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$1,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)