Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Ancona, 1910 - Roma, 1976) - Figura, 1972Pennarello su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e dedica in basso a destra, data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Lo scacciapensieri, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 60 x 90 cm On the back title and date: Lo scacciapensieri, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Maschera per non sentire, 1961CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Maschera per non sentire, 1961 Bronze, 55 x 37 x 28 cm Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Totemic figuresCORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Totemic figures Crayon and charcoal on paper applied on board, 65,5 x 48,5 cm Signed lower left: Cagli Excellent conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949CORRADO CAGLI (1910-1976) Motivo Polindromo in IV dimensione 1949 huile sur toile oil on canvas 50 x 70 cm. 19 11/16 x 27 9/16 in. Réalisé en 1949. Footnotes: Cette &See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Abstract flora, 1971Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Abstract flora, 1971oil on canvassigned Cagliand dated lower left44 x 59in (112 x 150cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Procession of figuresCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Procession of figurespastel on paper laid to canvassigned lower left Cagli28 x 69in (71 x 175cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", 1976Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea", 1976 ITA china su carta, 22 x 28 cm Firmato, datato e dedicato.________________________________________________________________ENG ink on paper. Signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976), screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four Cagli screen printsScreen prints on wove paper,Four bold primitivist screen prints executed between 1973 and 1974 with limitations, dated, and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, Three worksCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)Three works by Corrado Cagli; Narcissus, a zigurrat, and a primitivist pasteltwo screen prints in colors on paper, and one waxed pastel on laminate board.Two screen pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, eleven lithographsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)In Praise of Folly. To Erasmo, series, 1964. (Moriae Encomium) A group of eleven lithographslithographs in colors on wove paperAll in series bear the penciled limitatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli, four zigurrat screen printsCorrado Cagli (Italian, 1910-1976)A group of four zigurrat screen printsscreen prints on paper, one paper laid to canvasFour zigurrat screen prints; three from the early 1970's; one laid on canvas, daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prout, Veduta di RomaSamuel Prout, Veduta di Roma. Inchiostro di china su carta. mm 230x330. Al verso, timbro in inchiostro blu "Zollamt Wien 211" e altre notazioni manoscritte su cartiglio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937Corrado Cagli,"Per Un Amico Italiano...", 1937, Corrado Cagli (Italian/American, 1910-1976), graphite on paper, inscribed "Per un amico italian il poeta e il guerriero vanno insieme" (For an Italian fSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL FLORA Disegno Acquarello e inchiostro su carta cmPAUL FLORAGlorenza 1922 - Innsbruck 2009Paesaggio con barcheDisegno acquarello e china su carta cm 19 x 26,5Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO TROMBADORI (Siracusa 1886-Roma 1961)china su carta, cm 22x16. Firma in basso a destra F.Trombadori. Provenienza collezione Alderighi, Roma - china on paper, 22x16 cm. signed on the lower right F.Trombadori. Provenance of the Alderighi cSee Sold Price
Sold2015René Magritte (Lessines 1898 - Bruxelles 1967)A la vent vole, 1919 china su carta, cm 24,6 x 17,3 Firmato in alto a destra e in basso al centro: M. R. 19 Siglato M.R. ancora tre volte nella parte inferiore Titolo iscritto al centro: A la vent volSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Fattori 1825-1908, Cavaleggeri in avanscopertaChina su carta, cm. 12x20 Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietà direttamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Testori Giovanni, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, china su carta, W. 27 - H. 21 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrateGiovan Battista Carpi Paperino e le conchiglie zebrate Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 14 del “Topolino” n°338 edito il 20 maggio 1962. Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 25x33. Ottimo stato,See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIROLAMO CIULLA, Studio per scultura, China su carta€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIROLAMO CIULLA, Studio per scultura, China su carta€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House TOTÒ BONANNO, Interno di osteria, China su carta€70
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI BARTOLINI, Pennarello su carta applicato su tela€50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO CORONA, Il tranvetto, Tecnica mista su carta€8,500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN EXPORT SILVER BOWL, MARKS OF WA CHUN AND YE ZHA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 1910€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin - Art History. LAFRIQUE. Two signed autograph letters to the painter Maurice Feuillet.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) - "One Hundred and One Dalmatians (SoS at sunset)", 1976€140
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Bal de l‘opéra", anni ‘10€200