Sold2022Patek Philippe Cushion 18KYG 1920s Mechanical Men's Watch Ref#6088 - $80K Value w/ Certificate ofPatek Philippe has consistently exceeded expectations with phenomenal products, and there is no exception for this 18KYG Mechanical Men's Watch. The watch was from circa 1920s, one of the earliest PatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage ROLEX Explorer II Wrist Watch. Oyster PerpetualVintage ROLEX Explorer II Wrist Watch. Oyster Perpetual Date. Some paperwork and box. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 1.75 inches: D: .5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a rate of $See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strand, "Wall Street", 1915Paul Strand, "Wall Street", 1915, Paul Strand (American, 1890-1976), photogravure on Japan tissue from "Camera Work" no. 48, 1916, 5.25"h x 6.5"w (image), 11"h x 7.75"w (sheet) Provenance: Property reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese 6-panel painted paper screenAntique Japanese 6-panel painted paper screen, 17th c., four cranes bathing near a peony bush, 54.5"h x 19.75"w (each panel), 54.5"h x 118.5"w (open), plexi case/frame Provenance: Property from a MajoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egyptian Revival spinet pianoEgyptian Revival spinet piano, Circa 1880, hand painted, parcel gilt decoration, marked "CR 137", 37"h x 51.5"w x 22.75"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of a Texas Oil Heiress - This Texas Oil HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. ColeKwakwaka'wakw wood carved mask, ex-Roy G. Cole, likely 19th/20th c., Northwest Coast, polychrome painted carved wood, shell and fur, abalone eyes and cheek pieces and fur, 9.75"h x 8.75"w x 4.5"d ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TEAK WALL SCONCE FOR DOMUS, C.1970'SDimensions: H 7.75" x W 9.25" x D 5". Condition: Wiring untested, European plug - requires adapter or rewiring for use in the US. Minor scuffs. Wear consistent with age and use. PI138See Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH ROSEWOOD WALL SCONCE, C.1960'SBrushed aluminum shade. Dimensions: H 5.75" x W 4.5" x D 8". Condition: Wiring untested, European plug - requires rewiring or adapter for use in the US. Minor scuffs to shade, wood. Wear consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese gold and silver inlaid bronze Hu vaseChinese gold and silver inlaid bronze Hu vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), nice quality, gold and silver inlaid archaic decoration with Taotie mask, unmarked, 11.75"h x 6.5"w x 6"d Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hideaki Kawashima, acrylic on canvas, 2006Hideaki Kawashima, acrylic on canvas, 2006, Hideaki Kawashima (Japanese, b. 1969), "Light", signed, titled and dated on canvas edge verso, unframed, 89.5"h x 71.75"w (stretchers) Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese russet and white jade snuff bottleChinese russet and white jade snuff bottle, Circa 1820, red-brown mottled surface, pink tourmaline stopper, with original bill of sale, 2.5"h x 1.75"w Provenance: Hartman Trading Corp., NY, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Native American pipe tomahawks(2) Native American pipe tomahawks, 19th/20th c. brass and wood, one with engraved blade, carved and scorched handle, 17"l x 6"w, the other with a textured wood decoration, 17.75"h x 7.5"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha, screenprintEd Ruscha, screenprint, Ed Ruscha, (American, b. 1937), "Sin", 1970, color screenprint, pencil signed and numbered (78/150), 13.5"h x 22"w (sight), 22"h x 30"w (framed) Provenance: Property from a MajSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer, Rare Coromandel folding screenKarl Springer Rare Coromandel folding screen Karl Springer, Ltd.USA, c. 1970lacquered wood, gold and silver leaf 90 h x 72 w x 1.5 d in (229 x 183 x 4 cm) Sold with a digital certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWEELVE CHINESE SILVER COINS IN CASETWEELVE CHINESE SILVER COINS IN CASE. Box H. 8.5 cm. L. 20.5 cm. W. 14 cm. Total Weight 3790 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea deSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima, Conoid benchGeorge Nakashima Conoid bench Nakashima StudioUSA, 1983American black walnut, hickory71.75 w × 35.5 d × 32.5 h in (182 × 90 × 83 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'GSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Exceptional deskGeorge Nakashima Exceptional Single Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1976French olive ash burl, American ash 28.75 h × 65.75 w × 33.5 d in (73 × 167 × 85 cm) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Double Pedestal deskGeorge Nakashima Rare Double Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1959East Indian teak 29 h × 65.75 w × 31.5 d in (74 × 167 × 80 cm) Desk features a four plank topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laura de Santillana, Incalmo (Dark Blue)Laura de Santillana Incalmo (Dark Blue) Italy, 1999hand-blown and compressed glass11.75 h × 13.5 w × 1.75 d in (30 × 34 × 4 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'LauSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.4pcs Mid Century Modern Wire Accessories. 50s Mid Century Modern Expanded Metal Wastebasket and Maga$50(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn3pc 2006 American Eagle 20th Anniv. Silver Coin Set NGC Graded$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Iron. Pair Bill Curry Design Jax Bookends and Virginia Metal Crafters Cast-Iron Stair Duck Door$75(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Collection of Decorative Boxes - Tessellated, Blue Leaded Glass, Teak and Stainless, Burlwood,$50
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Vintage mid century modern 1960s signed Trifari Chinese faux carved Buddha coin necklace.$10(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJoseph Van Dieghem (1843-1885) Oil on Board$375(4 bids)