Sold2023Craig Lloyd (American, 1942-2011)Craig Lloyd (American, 1942-2011) Blue Lagoon, 1995, Gouache, flashe, xerox transfer on paper, Signed, dated and titled on back of frame. Initialed and numbered lower right. H: 12 W: 13 1/2 in. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Craig Lucas oilCraig Lucas (American 1942-2011)- ''Seedbed: Fusion Test / Blue Parrot''- flashe and oil on canvas, 1989, signed and titled verso, very good condition. 80 x 66'' Exhibited: The 71 st Annual May Show,See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jay Knigin, American (1942 - 2011)Michael Jay Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Five (5) Lithographs and Screenprint on Paper. Lot includes: "Advance Notice, 1980", "Royal Applause, 1980", "Natural Ritual, 1980", "In Real Form, 1979", anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jay Knigin, American (1942 - 2011)Michael Jay Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Five (5) Lithographs and Screenprint on Paper. Lot includes: "Casual Encounters", "In The Clear", "Take The Point", "Preferred Position", and "Boldest NativeSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Tom Seghi Pear Paintings - Red, Green, YellowTom Seghi (American, 1942-2011). Group of three oil on canvas photorealistic paintings depicting pears; one yellow, one red, and one green. Each signed, dated, 1996, and inscribed along the verso.SeghSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM SEGHI, PHOTOREALIST O/C PEARSTom Seghi (American 1942-2011), oil on canvas, 2002, vertically oriented, depicting a photorealist still life of five golden pears against a white background, signed and dated, en verso, unframed. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM SEGHI, POMEGRANATE, PHOTOREALISTIC O/CTom Seghi (American, 1942-2011) photorealistic oil on canvas depicting a still life of a pair of pomegranates against a black background, signed en verso, apparently undated, unframed. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Seghi (American, 1942-2011) Green Apple, 1995Tom Seghi (American, 1942-2011) Green Apple, 1995 acrylic on canvas signed T Seghi and dated (verso) 30 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM SEGHI, PHOTOREALIST GREEN APPLES, O/CTom Seghi (American 1942-2011) oil on canvas, 2002, depicting two photorealistic green apples in the style of a modern still life against a monochromatic and non-distinct background, attribution and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Seghi (American, 1942-2011) Red Apple, 1995Tom Seghi (American, 1942-2011) Red Apple, 1995 acrylic on canvas signed T Seghi and dated (verso) 30 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Knigin Thunder Shower Triptych YoshitakiKnigin, Michael (American, 1942-2011) after Yoshitaki, Thunder & Shower Triptych, 1979, three lithographs, each one an artist's proof, signed, titled and dated in pencil at bottom, images 27 x 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Knigin, Lion Dancer (After Hirosada), SerigraphArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Lion Dancer (After Hirosada) Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 25.5 x 16 inches Size: 31 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Knigin, Actor (After Kunishige), SerigraphArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Actor (After Kunishige) Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 26 x 18 inches Size: 31 in. x 23 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Knigin, Invading Knight, ScreenprintArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Invading Knight Year: 1978 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 275 Image Size: 34 x 22 inches Size: 39 x 27 in. (99.06 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Knigin, Bank of Tokyo , Archival Pigment PrintArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Bank of Tokyo Year: 2004 Medium: Archival Pigment Print, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 16.5 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Knigin orig serigraph Ensaburo after KunishigeKnigin, Michael (American 1942 - 2011), Ensaburo (After Kunishige), Year: 1979, Medium: Serigraph, pencil signed and numbered 102/300, Image Size: 26 x 18 inches, Size: 31.5 in. x 24 in. (80.01 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Knigin, Chinese Lady I, Archival Pigment PrintArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Chinese Lady I Year: 2004 Medium: Archival Pigment Print, signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 25 x 15 inches SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Knigin, Pink and Blue, Giclee print on paperArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Pink and Blue Medium: Giclee print on paper Image Size: 23 x 17 inches Size: 27.25 x 21.5 in. (69.22 x 54.61 cm) Description: Giclee print by AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 4 Michael Jay Knigin (1942-2011) PrintsFour (4) Michael Jay Knigin, American (1942-2011) Color Prints. Lot includes: Royal Applause, 1980 Silkscreen. Edition 300, 143/300. Paper size 21-1/4" x 30"; Advance Notice 1980 Silkscreen. Edition 3See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL JAY KNIGIN SCREENPRINT "MAJESTIC FELLA"American (1942-2011). Silkscreen on paper. Signed Knigin '82. Edition 32/200. 47 1/2" h x 33 1/8" w x 1" d. 43 3/8" h x 29 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Knigin, Secret Heart, GicleeArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Secret Heart Portfolio: Vintage Nudes Year: 2001 Medium: Giclee signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 11.5 x 8.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Knigin, Silent Waters, SerigraphArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Silent Waters Year: 1978 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 275 Image Size: 34 x 22 inches Size: 39 x 27 in. (99.06 x 68.58See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL JAY KNIGIN SCREENPRINT "MAJESTIC FELLA"American (1942-2011). Silkscreen on paper. Signed Knigin '82. Edition HC. Framed measures 46" h x 31 5/8" w x 1 1/2" d. Picture measures 44" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Michael Jay Knigin Serigraphs - OrientalThree Michael Jay Knigin Serigraphs - Oriental, American 1942 - 2011, pencil signed, "Thunder and Shower I" after Yoshitaki - Trial Proof, 1979 (Margin paper tear bottom right); "Thunder and Shower IISee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSix Polish Theater Posters. Includes: JANKOWSKA, B. I. Babe...$150(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesen Slate Top Table$750(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Hexagonal Taliesen Table, 1955 Heritage Henredon, USA$750
May 21Freeman's | HindmanFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Taliesin Triangular TableHeritage Henredon, USA 1955$750