Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSUNDIAL BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Advertising Tins plus 1776 Tea Caddy w/ LockGroup of 3 advertising tins plus tea caddy - William Crawford & Sons Biscuit tin inform of sun dial, 9 3/4" H; Huntley & Palmers Biscuit tin wit oriental theme; octagon tin with Victorian scenes; origSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: ENGLISH BISCUIT TINS.Lot of two English biscuit tins. The first is a Crawford "Sundial", c. 1926, an upright biscuit tin in the form of a sundial. The gnomon metal is a bit creased on top, but the tin is in otherwise verySee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINLIDDED CADDY WITH TWO ROMANTIC SCENES CA. 1912 6" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Crawford & Sons Biscuit Tin SteinTin litho Stein biscuit tin by William Crawford & Sons London. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINHOKEY POKEY" ICE CREAM WAGON WITH RED AND CREAM ROOF - CIRCA 1910 5" X 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGE COACH WITH PASSENGER - CIRCA 1934 6 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - BALANCE BEAM SCALE WITH CHILDREN - CIRCA 1925 2 3/4" X 8See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Selecto Clock, electric w/litho on tin dial in wood case, mfgd by Selected Devices Co., VG$60(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsSUN DROP GOLDEN COLA SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING CRATE$400(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 pcs Vintage Steel Folding Blade Pocket Knife Assortment. 1x Henry Sears & Sons, 1x Imperial. See$20
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsRare Thomas Spalding Somersham 1800s John Linton Watch Moving Windmill Dial$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Doucai "As Bright as the Midday Sun" Tall Footed Cup$200(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryVincenti et Cie Gilt Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock, 19th c., H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 20$325
6 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred Giampietro18th Century Irish Rustic Stone and Slate Sundial$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Toy Car and Banania Tin$150(4 bids)
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresGreek Sun God Bust "Apollo" White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (0.7lbs)$170