Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1646.) Thomas Gonzalez. Explicacion de las syllabas sobre el Libro Quinto de Antonio de Nebrija. [1], 41, [1] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; leaf 25 defective withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Kyle CredenzaTwo-door mahogany credenza with leather and brass detailing by Frank Kyle, Mexico, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957), "Old Testament Epochs", mid-20th c., 6 carved wood bas relief panels, from Apaseo el Alto, Guanajuato, Mexico, each panel 60 1/4 in. x 11 1/4 in., cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Kyle, SofaFrank Kyle Sofa, 1950s Wicker, fabric, wood. Manufactured in Mexico. 30" H x 80.5" W x 30" D Seat height: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pepe Mendoza with Frank Kyle coffee tablePepe Mendoza with Frank Kyle coffee table Mexico City, Mexico mahogany, brass, ceramic rare and monumental example of Mendoza's work with his characteristic brass and ceramic inlay on the table top 75See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró 'El Pi de Formentor (a)'Joan Miró (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) 'El Pi de Formentor (a) (D. 942; C. 217)' 1976 Etching and Aquatint in colors on Guarro paper 39 of 50; 41 x 35.37 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower right PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): EL PI DE FORMENTORplate 3; 1976; etching with aquatint in colors on wove paper; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 11/50 lower left; blind stamp lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 41 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRISHTO (Editore) Una credenza, anni '60.FRISHTO (Editore) Una credenza, anni '60. Acciaio verniciato, legno impiallacciato in teak, ottone, legno laccato. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 245, profondità 43.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAzca AuctionsA HISPANO-MORESQUE REVIVAL GILT AND POLYCHROME-PAINTED PLASTER RELIEF PLAQUE£280
11 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesLarge Carrara Marble Crucifix H: 60" By J de Pari 1925 Milano Italy$3,000
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin Mahogany Sideboard Credenza, Newly Restored$2,000
178 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), etching Le Pont neuf Paris, numbered 6/60 and signed€160
297 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLucien Joseph FONTANAROSA (1912-1975), oil on canvas Portrait of Madame De Massu, signed€400
397 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisHenry SCHOUTEN (1857/64-1927), oil on canvas Sheep in the meadow, signed€300
3 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) 'Tête de Femme' Floor Lampdesigned circa 1933 for Jean-Miche...$160,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Otra Leyes por el Pueblo & Que Guerrero$500