Sold20221989 Roederer Cristal Brut Champagne1989 Louis Roederer Cristal Brut Champagne. 750ml. Condition: Unopened. Please note spirits are not returnable for any reason. Must be 21 years old to purchase. Estimate: $600.00 - $800.00 Domestic ShSee Sold Price
20231982 Sealed Cristal Louis Roederer Cristal Champagne Brut 750ml1982 Sealed Cristal Louis Roederer Cristal Champagne Brut 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold20171996 Louis Roederer Cristal Champagne Brut 750 mil1996 Louis Roederer Cristal Champagne Brut 750 milSee Sold Price
Sold20221982 Cristal Louis Roederer Champagne Brut1982 Cristal Louis Roederer Champagne Brut, Unopened Bottle. Reims, Product of France.Condition: Unopened. Label has some slight tears.Dimension: 750ml, H- 12.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Roederer Cristal Champagne TrayCristal Champagne, Louis Roederer acrylic & glass tray, dated 2004. 11" L X 6 1/2" W X 2" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thirty-Six Pieces St. Louis Cut CrystalSt. Louis, France, early 20th century, Thistle pattern, signed "St. Louis, Cristal, France", including 12 water goblets, 7-1/2 in.; 12 wines, 6-1/2 in.; 12 champagne coupes, 5-1/2 in.; and one ewer wiSee Sold Price
Sold20227 US Silver Dollar Commemorative Coins(2) 2006 Benjamin Franklin Commemorative Coin Program, (1) 2008 Bald Eagle Commemorative Coin Program, (1) 2009 Louis Braille Bicentennial Silver Dollar, (3) 2011 Medal of Honor Commemorative Coin ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quartz and Calcite Mineral Specimen GroupA group of four quartz crystal on matrix specimens, and one calcite on matrix, from the Rodopi Mountain region, Bulgaria. See Bonewitz, Dr. Ronald Louis, Rocks & Minerals, 2008. 9.2 kg, 8-21cm (3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Green Beryl Crystal Group.A group of fifty chunks of beryl of a pale green colour. See Bonewitz, Dr. Ronald Louis, Rocks & Minerals, 2008, p.290-293. 2.58 grams, 30-50mm (1 1/4 - 2"). From Brazil; from the historic ‘VictoriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Amethyst Crystal Display Piece.A large single amethyst crystal with well formed prism facets and colour graduation from white to dark purple. See Bonewitz, Dr. Ronald Louis, Rocks & Minerals, 2008, pp.222-223. 180 grams, 70mm (2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Natural History - Quartz Crystal Mineral Specimen.A large, well-formed single crystal of rock crystal quartz. See Bonewitz, Dr. Ronald Louis, Rocks & Minerals, 2008, p.219. 752 grams, 14cm (5 1/2"). From the historic ‘Victorian Museum’ aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 20 Amethyst Crystal Specimens.A group of twenty amethyst crystal clusters ranging in colour from pale to deep purple. See Bonewitz, Dr. Ronald Louis, Rocks & Minerals, 2008, p.222-223. 420 grams total, 26-35mm (1 - 1 1/2"). From BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Sloan Landscape PaintingLouis Sloan (American, 1932-2008) landscape painting, oil on masonite, signed "L. Sloan", 13-1/2" x 11-1/2", framed 17-1/2" x 15-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top parquetry cabinets, transfer decorated scene, after the original painting, Vulcan Presenting Venus with Arms for Aeneas, by Francois Boucher (French 1703-1770), withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED VITRINES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore mounted vitrines/ display cabinets, 20th c., each with three glass shelves, approx 72"h, 41"w, 19"d Start Price: $2,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PEDESTALS(pair) Louis XV style marble-top pedestals, figural bronze dore mounts, on paw feet, approx 52"h, 21"w, 16"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY COMMODES(pair) French Louis XVI style marble-top mahogany commodes, late 19th/ early 20th c., fitted with three drawers, rising on brass-capped tapered legs, approx 32.5"h, 36.5"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold20232) LOUIS XV STYLE FAUX MALACHITE BUREAU & FAUTEUIL(lot of 2) Louis XV style faux malachite (transfer printed) veneered bureau plat/ writing desk, with bronze dore mounts, rising on cabriole legs, approx 32"h, 55"w, 26.5"d, together with (1) fauteuilSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU FIGURAL LANTERNS, 50"H(pair) Fine large Louis XV style bronze dore and glass hanging lanterns, each enclosing a maiden, in need of wiring, approx 50"h, 23"diam Start Price: $2,500.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE-TOP & ORMOLU CABINETS(pair) Louis XVI style marble-top cabinets, bronze dore mounts, polychrome marquetry panels, on tapered legs, approx 50.5"h, 51.5"w, 21"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & ETCHED GLASS HANGING LANTERNS(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore and etched glass lanterns, in need of wiring, approx 37"h, 21"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PALATIAL LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE CANDELABRA 71"(pair) Monumental Louis XVI style bronze dore and stone, thirteen-light candelabra, with crystal prisms, on metal base with marble top, approx 70.5"h, 25.5"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI 18/19thC MARBLE-TOP COMMODES(pair) French Louis XVI 18th/19th c., marble-top commodes, 18th c., mahogany case fitted with three drawers, flanked by fluted corner posts, rising on tapered legs, ending in capped feet, approx 32"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV 2 drawer marquetry inlaid marble top commode.Louis XV 2 drawer marquetry inlaid marble top commode. H:33" W:56" D:21"See Sold Price