Sold2022Simon Dick (Kwicksutaineuk, b.1951) Articulated Crooked Beak MaskArticulated Crooked Beak Mask with Hamatsa Figures. Danced In Spirit Lodge, Expo 1986; Carved by Simon Dick (Kwicksutaineuk, b.1951). Provenance: Seahawk Auctions, Burnaby Auctions, June 22, 2014, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sepik River Boiken Dance MaskSepik River Papua New Guinea Boiken Dance mask- carved hardwood - 22 x 10 x 7" - age check to wood and crack to "beak"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Gagon African mask with Long BeakA Carved wooden dance mask with elongated and exaggerated Bird Like beak, woven textiles and embellished with cowrie shells. Dan peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask measures 19 inches front toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native Pacific Northwest Carved Hamatsa Raven MaskPacific Northwest native tribal Coast Salish or Kwakwaka'wakw polychrome hand carved and decorated mask, an allegorical bird head form with articulated beak that can open and close. Hand painted in trSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Avian Dance MaskA Carved wooden and painted anthropomorphic dance mask with a long beak, encrusted forehead with organic substances and textiles and basketry along the mask permitter. Dan peoples, Ivory Coast, West ASee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF CEREMONIAL DANCE MASK - CARVED WOODProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF Ceremonial Dance Mask- of medium large size with carved wood face covered with red ochre, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF CEREMONIAL DANCE MASK - CARVED WOODProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserveSTYLE OF Ceremonial Dance Mask- medium size carved wood with variegated rich brown patina of a face maSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF CEREMONIAL DANCE MASK - CARVED WOODProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserve STYLE OF Ceremonial Dance Mask - medium size carved wood with red ochre and white earth pigments inSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIEFWEBE SOCIETY CEREMONIAL DANCE MASK - carved wood.Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund Kiefwebe Society Ceremonial Dance Mask medium carved wood with brown patina, square mouth, jutting jaw with pointed chin, diamond shaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIDEN SPIRIT CEREMONIAL DANCE MASK,CARVED WOODMaiden Spirit Ceremonial Dance Mask1st half 20th Century PEOPLE IBO NIGERIAMedium size carved wood with white earth pigment face with features defined by black pigment, open slit eyes, red closed moutSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Songye Kifwebe Dance MaskAfrican Songye Kifwebe Dance Mask. Carved wood and pigment. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 18'' x 8'' x 9'' (46 x 20 x 23 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Dance MaskVintage Mexican dance mask, carved wood and papier mache height 17 in. x width 12 in. x depth 7.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Festival Vaquero Dance MaskVintage Mexican Festival Vaquero Dance Mask. Carved and painted wood, cut tin and ribbon. Size: 36.75"H x 25.5"W x 5.5"D, 93 x 65 x 14 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Animal Dance Masks3 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks, Carved and Painted Wood: Including a white Perro/Dog Mask, Michoacan State (Cuanajo); a Wolf Mask by Candelario, Veracruz State (S. Martin Atempan); wood, paint, leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF GURO PEOPLE COTE D'IVOIREProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserve Style of GURO PEOPLE COTE D'IVOIRE Zamble Society Ceremonial Dance Mask Carved wood with dark brown pSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF DAN MANO PEOPLE LIBERIAProperty of Lynn University to benefit their Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserve Style of DAN MANO PEOPLE LIBERIA Ceremonial Dance Mask Carved wood mask with rich shiny dark brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Songye Kifwebe Dance MaskAfrican Songye Kifwebe Dance Mask. Carved wood and pigment. Stand not included. Size: 15'' x 8.75'' x 7'' (38 x 22 x 18 cm). Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF DOGON PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF MALIProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserve Style of DOGON PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF MALI "Satimbe" Ceremonial Dance Mask Carved wood, with full femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conquest of Mexico Dance MaskConquest of Mexico Dance Mask. Carved and painted wood. Size: 31"T x 16.5"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold20161970 Northwest Coast Haida Dance Mask FigureFabulous 1970 Native American Northwest Coast Haida Dance Mask Carved Wood Figure by Ed Raub, signed by artist and measures 4'' x 19'' x 9.5'', beautifully hand carved and painted, embellished with fuSee Sold Price
Sold2016YAOURE PEOPLE COTE D'IVOIREProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund YAOURE PEOPLECOTE D'IVOIRECeremonial Dance Mask Carved wood with dark brown glossy patina in form of a face with simple facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF DAN MANO PEOPLE LIBERIAProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserveSTYLE OF DAN MANO LIBERIA Ceremonial Dance Mask Carved wood with brown patina oval shaped face mask wiSee Sold Price