Sold2024GEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER 22" Bubble Lamp. Criss Cross Frame Bubble Shade Pendant Lamp by NelsGEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER 22" Bubble Lamp. Criss Cross Frame Bubble Shade Pendant Lamp by Nelson. New. Never used. Herman Miller label. Dimensions: Height: 10 inches, Width: 22 inches, Depth: 22See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER 22" Bubble Lamp. Criss Cross Frame Bubble Shade Pendant Lamp by NelsGEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER 22" Bubble Lamp. Criss Cross Frame Bubble Shade Pendant Lamp by Nelson. New. Never used. Dimensions: Height: 10 inches, Width: 22 inches, Depth: 22 inches. --- US PackiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solid brass hanging fixture, cross frame with flame finSolid brass hanging fixture, cross frame with flame finial in center, each end has two arms, 8 light sockets total, suspended on chains, one socket is loose, chandelier is 39" by 28", height is 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL DOUBLE HEAD REST with X cross frame. 65 cm x 62 cm.A RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN TRIBAL DOUBLE HEAD REST with X cross frame. 65 cm x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CROSS FRAME SAVONAROLA CHAIR WITH LEATHER SEATVINTAGE CROSS FRAME SAVONAROLA CHAIR WITH LEATHER SEAT-30" X 24" X 21" APPROX-15" SEAT HEIGHT APPROX\-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR, SOME MINOR SPLITTING -DP4523See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Dotty Smith Peace Cross Frame Belt BucklesThis lot includes: (1) Dotty Smith Silver-Tone Belt-Buckle. (1) Metal Peace Sign Belt-Buckle. (1) Silver-Tone Cross Belt-Buckle. (1) Gold-Tone Belt-Buckle. Has a plastic-clear covering that can be remSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tara Mesa Double Cross Frame PendantTara Mesa Double Cross Frame Pendant • Dimensions: 84.27X49.9 Mm • Total Weight : 10.2 GrsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Antique Walnut Cross Frames & Misc. FramesLot Of Antique Walnut Cross Frames & Misc. Frames. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Criss Cross FramesAll Original Condition, Some Rust on Metal. Overall Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaare Klint: Freestanding three seater sofa onFreestanding three seater sofa on eight-legged mahogany cross-frame. Sides, seat and back upholstered with patinated cognac coloured leather, fitted with brass nails. Model 4118. Designed 1930. This eSee Sold Price
Sold2022JBL Folk Art Paintingsigned lower left, framed in antique criss cross frame. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FRAMED PIECES.American, late 19th Century. A criss-cross frame with porcelain knobs and a print of a vase of flowers. 8.5"h. 7"h. and collage of paper cut out flowers and foliage. 8.75"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA CARDBOARD 1959Horizontal; litho cardboard; image of swimming pool; "Be Really Refreshed…Enjoy Coke"; together with aluminum cross frame; top edge wrinkled; 21" x 37", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Admiral Fitzroy's BarometerOak cross-frame type case with large illustrated & printed paper dial barometer, tub, thermometer and atmospheric tub. Original varnish finish, 11 1/2 x 2 x 40 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold202319thc cow engravingIn a 19thc walnut criss cross frame. Total framed size is approximately 9” x 11”. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Cross Roll EH Blashfield 1918 PosterWhite line through Red Cross - Frame 28 1/2" x 19" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Vintage MATL MATILDE POULAT Mexico Sterling Silver & Gemstone Cross BroochThis unusual piece was made in Mexico around the 1940/50s and features several gemstones set in an ornate Maltese cross frame. The piece is in very good vintage condition, measures approx. 1 1/4" in dSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINE SAMPLERS AND SAMPLER FRAGMENTS.Nineteenth and 20th centuries. Two family records with alphabet by N. Visser. 10.25"h. 11.5"w. and 8.5"h. 9"w. Four are alphabets; Criss-cross frame 11.75"h. 13.5"w., grey frame 8.25"h. 16.25"w., blacSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateClara Barton "Red Cross" 2 Page Letter #2 Photo Frame$5
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn, Dutch (1606-1669), Descent from the Cross, the large plate (1633), etching on$600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsChrist carrying the cross / stations of the cross oil painting on canvas, 61 1/2" x 36 1/2" (sight),$300
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPolychrome glass painting about the Virgin Mary before Christ suffering on the cross€10