Sold2022ENZO CUCCHI (1949) - MARK KOSTABI (1960) Chi è tuoChi è tuo padre? Enzo Cucchi. 2005. Oil on canvas . Cm 380,00 x 280,00. At the back title, signature and year. Pubblication: Kostabi Mark - Chi è tuo padre? - Enzo Cucchi by Achille Bonito OlivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRYK BERLEWI 1894-1967 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERHenryk Berlewi (1894 - 1967) "Still Life" 1950-53, colour lithography on paper, 38 x 27.5 cm, signed and dated by pencil lower right: 'H. Berlewi 50-53' and described lower left: '3/XX', LITERATURE: -See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi e Ettore Sottsass - 2 x una, una x 2, 1999Litografia, cm. 100x70; es. 42/150. L'opera fa parte di una cartella a tiratura limitata, eseguita in 500 esemplari, di cui 150 firmati e numerati dagli autori.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi (Morro d'Alba, 1950 - ) - LireSerigrafia, cm. 60x80; es.. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2023ENZO CUCCHI Lire.Lire. Silkscreen. Cm 62,00 x 80,00. 28/100. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Title upper left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a manoHermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a mano dall'artista, es. 88/150misure varie, tutte applicate su un cartoncino di cm 70x100,5firma e tiratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022VU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERVU CAN DAM VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Vu Cao Dam ( 1908-2000). ""Maternity"" Colour Lithography on paper. Signed and dated on the bottom. Executed 1969. Number 12 /150. Paper size 65.5cm bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLE PHO VIETNAMESE COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Le Pho " Mother and Son". Colour Lithography on paper. Executed 1955-1059. Size paper 55cm by 32.5cm.Frame size 76.5cm by 51cm. Private collection in LewisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meir PichhadzeGirl with a Fan,Oil on canvas, 70X100 cm.Signed.The authenticity of the painting has been confirmed by Dvir Aviel, Manager of the artist’s estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Naked girl reading Zeicher E.№Verne 15 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Naked girl reading" * ARTISTS: Zeicher E. * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Cruise ships№Verne 181 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Cruise ships" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Ship port Turansky Alexander Alekseevichâ„–Vern 865 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Ship port" * ARTISTS: Turansky Alexander Alekseevich * SIZE: 70x100 cm/'27.55x39.37 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe KupfermanUntitled, 1996,Mixed media on paper, 70X100 cm.Signed and dated.See Sold Price
SoldSONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélinSigné...SONIA DELAUNAY (1885-1979) Syncope, Circa 1970 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 61/75 76 x 56 cm Colour lithograph on vellum, signed and numbered 61/75 SaleroSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Fantomas' movie poster, 1932France. 'Fantomas' movie poster, 1932. 40 x 30 cm. Colour lithograph on brown paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022Berner, Bernd o.T. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 35 x 25 cm (42 x 29,5 cm).Berner, Berndo.T. Farblithographie auf Bütten. 35 x 25 cm (42 x 29,5 cm). Colour lithograph on laid paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Lettere The complete portfolio of six screenprints in colour...Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995)Lettere The complete portfolio of six screenprints in colours, 1969, on C.M. Fabriano wove paper, each signed and numbered 5/90 in pencil (there were also 15 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Die 11 Scharfrichter', 1900Thomas Theodor Heine. 'Die 11 Scharfrichter', 1900. 26.3 x 16 cm (depiction). Colour lithograph on paper. Inscribed: Die 11 Scharfrichter Muenchener Kuenstler. Plate monogr.: TTH. Below: Thomas TheodoSee Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "MORTON A. MORT" - Signed woodcutROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997 )"MORTON A. MORT"Year: 1980Woodcut in coloursDimensions : 75x99 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencil Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L, Los AngelesLiterature: CorletSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK STELLA - "EUSAPIA" - Signed lithographFRANK STELLA (b 1936)"EUSAPIA" (from Imaginary Places III)Year: 1998Lithograph with silkscreen and intaglio in coloursDimensions: 54x54 cmSigned and numbered XX/55 in pencilPublished and printed by TySee Sold Price
Sold2022HU WEI | Light of the Sun in Spring136 x 68 cm ink and colour on paper This work is located in BEIJING Estimates: IDR 950,000,000 - 1,000,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auction.com to bid on this lot as onliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #8', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #9', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #4', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #1', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #5', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #3', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$800
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco Alexandrite Collectible Glass Jewelry Box 1930' H.Hoffmann$155(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass ' VICTOIRE ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$225
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese six-panel 'byobu' screen: ink, colour and gold leaf on paper, with silk border, Edo, 18th€2,400