Sold2023Chinese Yuan/Ming Longquan Celadon Large PlateChinese Yuan/Ming Dynasty Longquan Celadon Large Plate with an incised center waffle pattern, combed waves to the cavetto and scrolling curls to the outside edge, the bottom glazed over the foot withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, theA celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, the stone with some minor russet inclusionsChina, 19th century(l.10 cm.)Qilin con ramo di loto in giada celadon con qualche inclusione russetCina, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on aA grey and celadon jade carving of a cat crouching on a leaf, wood base China, 19th century (l. 13 cm.) IT Gatto accovacciato su foglia scolpito in giada grigia e celadon con base in legno Cina, secolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze and porcelain clockGilded bronze clock decorated with celadon porcelain with Fo Dogs and flowers. China. 21x23x14cm approx Orologio in bronzo dorato decorato con porcellane celadon a cani di Fo e fiori. Cina. 21x23x14 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan/Ming Jun type celadon glazed porcelain carved dragon brush wasterChinese Yuan/Ming Jun type celadon glazed porcelain carved dragon brush waster H: 2.5cm L: 19cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Longquan celadon plate, Yuan/Ming dynastyA Chinese Longquan celadon plate Yuan/Ming dynasty With shallow fluting and floral motif to interior. H: 2, Dia: 8 1/2 in. H: 5.08, Dia: 21.59 cm. Provenance: Private collection, San Luis Obispo, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood baseA pale celadon jade model of a Buddhist lion, wood base (slight defects)China, 19th century(l. 8 cm.)Leone buddhista in giada celadon pallido, con base in legno (lievi difetti)Cina, secolo XIX(l. 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Yuan/Ming Longquan Porcelain Jars2 Chinese Yuan/Ming Longquan Celadon Crackle Glazed Porcelain Jars, both bases unglazed. Diameter of slightly larger 3 inches (7.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese A large carved Longquan celadon jar andChinese Art A large carved Longquan celadon jar and coverChina, Yuan/Ming, 14th-15th century. . Cm 36,00 x 35,00. A large heavily potted jar, fitted with a phytomorphic lid. It presents the external sSee Sold Price
2023Chinese Longquan Celadon Twin Fish Dish,Yuan DynasChinese ,Longquan ware celadon twin fish dish, Yuan-Ming Dynasty, the gently rounded sides carved with lotus petals and rising from a short tapering foot to an everted rim, the interior applied with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20thA celadon jade cat group, wood baseChina, 19th/20th century(l. 5 cm.)Intaglio in giada color celadon raffigurante coppia di gatti, con base in legnoCina, secolo XIX/XX(l. 5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marroneVaso Celadon decorato in bianco, blu e marrone con scena di paesaggio, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2018SCETTRO IN LEGNO ZITAN CON INSERTI IN GIADA, CINA,A ZITAN SCEPTRE WITH PALE CELADON JADE INSERTS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY, 17TH CENTURY The sceptre is in good condition with the exception of very minor losses and with some very small pieces re-stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEI PIETRE MUSICALI IN GIADA CELADON, CINA, TARDADINASTIA QING Of different jade shades from whitish to celadon, openwork and carved depicting five butterflies and one a peach and a bath. In good conditions, minor wears on the surface. 6 cm max highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uovo in argento apribile con supporto decorato aUovo in argento apribile con supporto decorato a bassorilievi, commemorativo dei 300 anni della dinastia Romanov. All'iterno punzoni P.Ovtchinikov in cirillico. Dimensioni 13 per 10 per 9 cm. Peso 540See Sold Price
Sold2016Jun Glazed Lotus Pot with Wood Base, Yuan - MingA Jun Glazed Lotus Shaped Pot with Wood Base, Yuan Dynasty - Ming Dynasty. This small celadon and red glazed pot in a lotus shape is approximately 3 1/4 inches in height without the base. Condition: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON TRIPOD CENSERwith the cylindrical sides rising from a short central foot and three suspended short cabriole legs, the exterior with carved leafy peony, applied with an olive-green glaze. Yuan/Ming Dynasty period.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE(Milano, 1619 - 1703) Madonna con il Bambino Olio su tela, cm 87X71 Membro della dinastia di pittori che ebbe come capostipite Panfilo (Cremona, 1581 - 1651) e il fratello Francesco (Milano, 1609 - 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin in bronzoGuanyin in bronzo laccato e dorato seduta nella posizione "Padmasana", con le mani nel gesto della meditazione "Dhyanamudra", il volto presenta espressione serena. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in legnoBuddha in legno con tracce di lacca seduto su base a fior di loto nella posizione "Padmasana", mani nel gesto di avviamento della ruota della dottrina. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI secolo H cm 33See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoFigura di Buddha in bronzo con tracce di doratura a freddo. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVI-XVII secolo H cm 20See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF FIVE GLAZED CERAMIC OBJECTSComprising of a celadon glazed bowl, a circular ge-type dish, a tea-dust glaze dish with two small ware inside, a six faced ware and a small white glazed ware. Yuan/Ming Dynasty period. Highest HeightSee Sold Price
2021A QING DYNASTY STYLE CELADON DRAGON PATTERN CARVINGBottom:9cm.Glazed color of this artifact is fat, the picture on its body is vivid, bold and unconstrained, its tone is calm without floating sensation, and the style is also decorous, it is worthSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera Terracotta con decori a smalto Cina, Dinastia Qing, seconda metà del XIX secolo 16,5 x€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCiotola e coperchio con decoro floreale policromo Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine del XIX€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera con decoro a costine Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Daoguang, seconda metà del XIX€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTeiera a zucca con motivi floreali incisi Terracotta Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX/XX secolo 10 x 18 cm€120
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese Longquan celadon-glazed plate and bowl, Yuan/Ming dynasty$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di ciotole con decoro geometrico Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo h€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di pesca e vegetale Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Guangxu (1875-1908),€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con decoro di scene di vita a corte con fanciullo e dignitario Porcellana bianca e blu Cina,€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto ottagonale con decoro di uccelli e floreale Porcellana Famiglia verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing,€120
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con paesaggio e navi Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, epoca Qianlong (1711 -€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPiatto con motivi geometrici Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Ming, Epoca Wanli (1573-1619)€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCentrotavola con decoro di navi e paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVassoio con decoro di paesaggio e case Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVasetto con decoro di paesaggio Porcellana bianca e blu Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue porta pennelli con coperchio con decoro vegetale e scene di vita quotidiana Bamboo inciso e€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso con decori floreali Porcellana Famiglia Verde, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo h 21,5 cm h€500