Sold2021ANTIQUE CZECH ART GLASS FRUIT FLOWER BASKET LAMPAntique tabletop Czech art glass handle basket boudoir lamp with color glass fruits and flowers. Incredibly ornate silver-plate handled basket overflowing with individual pieces of glass fruit and floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Czech Art Glass Fruit Flower Basket LampVintage Czechoslovakian art glass fruit basket lamp within a Godinger silver plated wire basket. Multi-colored art glass of fruit and flowers within the basket and wrapped around the circular handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Boudoir LampCzechoslovakian, first quarter 20th century. Gilt metal and art glass fruit basket table or boudoir lamp featuring a cluster of frosted and colored glass fruit, fitted in a gilt metal handled frame liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Boudoir LampWhite metal bowl with cupid and heart design. Fitted with wired shade of glass fruit. Grapes, apples, peaches and berries in various tones of red, green and amber. Measures 6 1/2" x 14" x 6". Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Czech Beaded Art Glass Fruit Basket Boudoir LampCrafted of Czech glass. Features hand wired glass fruit in jewel tone colors including molded berries attached to a dome structure. Comes complete with amber and clear faceted bead handled basket withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Czech Art Glass Fruit Handled Basket Boudoir LampCrafted of Czech glass. Features hand wired glass fruit in jewel tone colors including molded strawberry and blackberries attached to a dome structure. Comes complete with purple faceted bead handledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Czech Beaded Art Glass Fruit Basket Boudoir LampCrafted of Czech glass. Features hand wired glass fruit in jewel tone colors including molded berries attached to a dome structure. Comes complete with clear faceted beaded basket with brass mountingsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Czech Beaded Art Glass Fruit Basket Boudoir LampCrafted of Czech glass. Features hand wired glass fruit in jewel tone colors including molded strawberries attached to a dome structure. Comes complete with emerald green and clear faceted beaded baskSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Czech Glass Multi Color Fruit Basket LampAntique Art Deco era Czech fruit basket boudoir lamp. Features multi color glass fruit on top. Gilt brass construction with faceted bead sides. Good condition with acquired patina. Measures 7" x 7" .See Sold Price
Sold2023MONUMENTAL CZECH ART GLASS FRUIT BASKET LAMPMonumental Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Lamp - Circa 1920's Very large basket with an array of fruit in the basket, and grape vines & bunches climbing up the handle. There are 3 bunches of grapes hangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Czech. Art Glass Fruit Basket LampCzechoslovakian art glass fruit basket lamp with faceted glass fruit in a gilt-metal basket with cherub handles, sitting on a mirrored tray. H: 10in. W: 17in. D: 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket LampA Czechoslovakia art glass lamp with faceted glass fruit in a gilt metal basket sitting on a matching mirrored tray. H: 10in. W: 16in. D: 10in.See Sold Price
2023Antique Beaded Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket LampAntique Bohemian figural glass basket lamp. Features beaded frosted Czech glass berries and fruit, overflowing a gilt and crystal beaded basket. Fits a single light. Wires must be updated. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket LampCzechoslovakia art glass fruit basket lamp with faceted glass fruit in a beaded basket with beaded handle. Lighted. H: 10-1/2in. W: 6in.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Table LampsDepict elegant crystal beaded baskets with bronze trim and colorful fruit tops. Dimensions of lamp with beaded handle: 7.25 in. L x 7 in. W x 10.75 in. H. Dimensions of second lamp: 9 in. L x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Table LampsDepict elegant crystal beaded baskets with bronze trim and colorful fruit tops. A similar lamp appeared on the Antiques Roadshow program (https://www.pbs.org/wgbh/roadshow/season/3/rochester-ny/appraiSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage Czech Art Glass Fruit Basket Table LampsDepict elegant crystal beaded baskets with silver trim and colorful fruit tops. This item has no reserve. A similar lamp appeared on the Antiques Roadshow program (https://www.pbs.org/wgbh/roadshow/seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Czech Glass Fruit Basket Form Boudoir LampVintage Czech glass fruit basket form lamp. Features crystal bead basket with bronze trim. Brightly colored fruit top. Measures 11" x 7" Good condition, having old repairs. In house continental USA shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Austrian Art Glass Fruit and Flower Basket LampColorful glass fruits and flowers cascading down from top. Faceted clear crystal basket with gold tone brass mount. Tested and functional. Light switch on side. #fruitbasketlamp #Czechartglass Issued:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Czech Art Glass Figurative Fruit Basket LampDESCRIPTION: Vintage Czech Art Glass Figurative Fruit Basket Lamp. Designed as a rounded amber hued glass bowl with several polychrome hued glass fruits including grapes clusters and pears. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Czech Beaded Art Glass Fruit Basket LampEarly 20th century European origin handcrafted glass and metal light fixture. Features multi colored frosted glass beads nicely wired together resting atop a gold frame and clear and amber beaded footSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Bohemian Art Glass Figural Fruit Basket LampAn early 20th Century antique Bohemian Czech beaded glass fruit lamp, circa 1920s to 1930s. Ornate rectangular casket form basket, with high raised relief floral forms to exterior, and colorfully shapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Czech Glass Fruit Basket Lamp Art Nouveau Women Center Piece Plated Cast Metal BaseAntique Czech Glass Fruit Basket Lamp Art Nouveau Women Center Piece Plated Cast Metal Base size: 5.75 in. x 13 inches x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausArt Deco Frosted Glass Crescent Moon Boudoir Lamp 13.25 inches Brass Glass USA 1920$10
2024Succetti GalleryVintage Czech art deco white glass wired beads flower pin brooches. MarkedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Mid-Century Modern Atelier Beranek Art Glass Flower Vase Signed (Czech Republic)$60
Featured6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyArt Deco Czech Beaded Glass Peacock Lamp$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Fantastic Red Overlay Yellow Glass 'Fruit& Flower' Snuff Bottle$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMario Buccellati Sterling Silver Flower Fruit Basket 150 oz 20.5x12.5x9.25 in$10
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Stephen Fellerman Art glass pendant lamp. Iridescent Glass Bell Flower form. Artist Signed.$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 pcs Home Decor Assortment. Woven Rattan Planter/Basket. OK Lighting Lamp, Works. See pics.$20(1 bid)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesFine Blue Victorian Art Glass 3 Horn Flower Epergne w Baskets$110(2 bids)