Sold2015Exposition de l'oeuvre de guerre de Henry de GrouxHenri de Groux 30"x41.5" France BT,LB Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE AVEC PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTSornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8,06-9,63 dans un cadre en diamant taille ancienne, accompagnée de la vérification CISGEM n. 22447 de la 30/05/2022 attestant que la perlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900s Art Nouveau Poster MAUSERVaccari, Alfredo 1877 - 1933 Cigarillos Mauser Lithograph ca. 1905 43.3 x 30.3 in. (110 x 77 cm) Printer: Lit. C. G. de Fosforos Condition Details: (B) was folded, on linen, 10 in./25 cm tear with tapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Swordsone inscribed "Manufacture d'Armes de Saint-Etienne Mai 1879"; the others unmarked; each with a scabbard Ranging from 26 1/2 in. (67.3 cm.) to 22 1/2 in. (57.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Typo A and National 1A TypewritersTypo A and National 1A Typewriters 1) Typo Model A, c. 1912, no. 9868, Manufacture Française d'Armes & Cycles de Saint-Étienne. French version of the popular English "Imperial Visible Mod. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) Alejo de Alvitez. Puntual descripcion, funebre lamento, y sumptuoso tumulo de . . .(PERU.) Alejo de Alvitez. Puntual descripcion, funebre lamento, y sumptuoso tumulo de . . . la Señora Doña Mariana Josepha de Austria, Reyna fidelisima de Portugal. Large folding plate of caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RÉGENCE MARBLE INSET GILTWOOD TABLEEarly 18th centuryA RÉGENCE MARBLE INSET GILTWOOD TABLE Early 18th century height 33in (84cm); width 28in (71cm); depth 21in (53cm) Footnotes: Provenance La Cour de Varenne, Paris, 06 November 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custome Made Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetMaison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order Parfum 30 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 9 ( Out of 10 ) Atomizers tSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE de forme Cong Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphant Marque à six caractères en kaishu Porcelaine à fond clair-de-lune H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
2023Fernando de Szyszlo Peruvian 1925 - 2018 ( Orrantia 96, Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Abstract Blue Color painting from Peruvian Artist Fernando De Szyszlo. Measures: 30 x 30 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas. Provenance: Private Collection USA, acquired directly from the ArtistSee Sold Price
SoldLIANCOUR (WERNESSON DE)LIANCOUR (WERNESSON DE) Le maitre d'armes oul'exercice de l'épée seule dans sa perfection, 14 engraved fencing plates, lacks additional engraved title, full red morocco gilt by Bumpus, g.e,See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) PeruIn the Manner of Fernando de Szyszlo (1925 - 2017) Peru . Oil on Canvas. Title: Paisaje III. Orrantia/ 99. Measure 28 1/2"in H x 20"in W and 33"in H x 24 1/2"in W wih frame. Known for: Abstract paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018KING KONG ORIGINAL ARTWORKA gouache painting on illustrator's board depicting King Kong from the film; King Kong; (Dino De Laurentiis, 1976).; Matted, 30 by 26 inches; Sight, 23 by 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest shelf cuckoo clockBlack Forest, Germany, shelf cuckoo clock in a carved case, round wooden dial with applied numbers, fleur de lis style hands, 30 hour, time and strike, spring driven brass movement. The clock has an uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE BOULE TURQUOISES Elle est ornée de petits cabochons de turquoises. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 19,30 gr. Tour de doigt : 62. Attestation de Jean-NorbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, Table Still LifeClaude Venard Table Still Life c. 1958 Oil on canvas Signed "C. Venard" lower right; canvas bears red ink stamp "romanet rive ganche/30-32 rue de seine-VI/dan. 46-70" verso; bears the inscription in bSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAVAIL SCANDINAVE Paire de fauteuils1940-1950Bois et laineH: 78cm. (30 11/16in.); L: 74cm.(29 1...TRAVAIL SCANDINAVE Paire de fauteuils 1940-1950 Bois et laine H: 78cm. (30 11/16in.); L: 74cm.(29 1/8in.); P: 78cm.(30 11/16in.). A Scandinavian pair of wood and wool armchairs circa 1940-1950.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1918$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Hardcover Books By Memores Du General Lejeune$1
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsRonnie Lott 2016 Panini TOTT Game Used Dual Jersey Helmet Autographed Card 06/30$10
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGARNITURES en argent d'un pistolet d'officier des Gardes-du-corps du Roi vers 1730-1750 composees de€800
2 days LeftBidhausOmega De Ville Prestige 424.13.40.21.06.001 - De Ville Prestige Co-Axial Power Reserve 39.5 mm Grey$10
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)