Sold2015(20th c.) American School"Portrait in Red Hat" oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches. signed T. H. Robbins. unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of PaintingsCollector's Lot of Paintings. Including: 1) Alix Blaise. Portrait In Orange Hat, oil on canvas, signed. Size: 24'' x 18'' (61 x 46 cm); 2) Amilcar Salomon (Cuzco) Aztec Warrior, 1972, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Long (American 20thC ) Oil on CanvasFrank Long (American 20thC ) Asian Man Portrait wearing a Hat Oil on Canvas Painting Size 26" H x 22" L Canvas 20" H x 16" L Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH HAT" SIGNEDDavid Adickes (American, b.1927) "Portrait of Man with Hat", oil on canvas, signed Adickes. Image size: 23" x 16" Ht: 33" Wd: 26" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Sir Thomas Lawrence (1769-1830) PortraitManner of Sir Thomas Lawrence (1769-1830) Portrait of Lady in Hat, Oil on Canvas Painting. Stunningly beautiful English lady wearing a rose adorned hat. The painting is likely the 1st quarter of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Portrait Woman Red HatR. Monti, Mid-Century Abstract Portrait Woman Red Hat. Signed. Oil on canvas, framed. Popular Philadelphia area Artist. Size: 20 x 16 inches image, 30.5 x 26.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portrait of Indian with Hat O/CPortrait of Indian with hat, oil on canvas, artist signes WM Verdult, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022BB Wylie (20th Century)Painting: BB Wylie, portrait of man in hat, oil on canvas. 20" x 16", overall 23" x 19". Gilded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portrait of a Girl with Hat Oil on CanvasAntique oil on canvas, "Portrait of a Young Girl," the figure depicted in landscape wearing white dress and holding a hat, apparently unsigned. Image: 35.5" H x 28.75" W; frame: 42" H x 34.75" W. CraqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, portrait lady with floral hat, unsigned, oil on canvas, 1932, illegible writing onPainting, portrait lady with floral hat, unsigned, oil on canvas, 1932, illegible writing on reverse, canvas is 20" by 16", has small paint chip, dirty surface. From an accumulated collection of artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of a Girl with Hat, Oil on Canvas, Signed Shiehoil on canvas, signed Shieh lower right, 15”h x 11”w (sight) 23”h x 19”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202119thc. Continental School, Portrait of Artist of the19thc. Continental School, Portrait of Artist in Red Hat, oil on canvas with wood backing, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 18.5 x 14in. canvas size 24 x 19 in. as framed. Condition: Old stretcher marks,See Sold Price
Sold2023Caziel Impressionist Portrait of a Woman in a HatCAZIEL aka ZIELENKIEWIC, Casimir, (Polish, 1906-1988): Impressionist portrait of a woman wearing a hat, Oil/Canvas, signed Caziel lower right, 18" x 15.25", framed 24" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19th/20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait DUTCH SCHOOL (19th/20th Century) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Gentleman with Hat," oil on canvas. 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20th CENTURY HUNGARIAN SCHOOL PAINTINGPortrait of a man with hat Oil on canvas No apparent signature, in a gilt frame h. 25-1/4 w. 20-1/2 in. overall: 29-3/8 x 25 in. (frame) Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family IN SITU ITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Man with Hat MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C American oil painting portraitARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Man with Hat MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Portrait of a GirlPainting: Portrait of a girl in hat. Oil on canvas. Marked verso "BORDEN". 18" x 14", along with folk art prints (12" x 12", 23" x 36 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Styleof Landscape Portrait Hat Gentleman Surrealism Dali Picasso Miro era Oil CanvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas surrealist Male portrait in the style of Rene Magritte. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, portrait lady with hat, signed Letitia Hart, oil on canvas, gilt frame, 10" by 8"Painting, portrait lady with hat, signed Letitia Hart, oil on canvas, gilt frame, 10" by 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH PAINTER (?), 17th CENTURY - Portrait of manSPANISH PAINTER (?), 17th CENTURY Portrait of man with moustache and hat Oil on canvas, cm. 71,5x54,5. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019British School, (Likely 18th Century), Portrait of aBritish School (Likely 18th Century) Portrait of a Child with a Hat oil on canvas 44 1/2 x 32 3/4 inches. Estimate $500-700 Frame: 52 x 38 3/4 inches. Please request a complete condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Philipp, Portrait of Woman in Straw Hat, OilArtist: Robert Philipp, American (1895 - 1981) Title: Portrait of Woman in Straw Hat Medium: OIl on Canvas, signed u.r. Size: 11.5 x 7.5 in. (29.21 x 19.05 cm) Frame Size: 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Garland Antique English Fashionable Young Woman Portrait with Top Hat Framed Oil Paintng$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly Antique Framed Portrait Oil on Canvas$140(2 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52British School, C. 1840 An Exceptional Quality Portrait “Lady in Green”$8,000
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAfter Rembrandt, Dutch 1606-1669, Self Portrait, oil on canvas mounted on masonite$200
17 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Hook Nosed Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Reilly Double Sided Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting$1