Sold2018Dale Chihuly Deep Blue Venetian 91 Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA), Deep Blue Venetian with Yellow Prunts, 1991. 11 x 14 x 14â€. A rare opportunity to acquire a Chihuly from the Venetian Series. Blown glass. From a private collection. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket SetDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941). "Blue Sky" set. Blown glass. Fabricated by Portland Press. Large piece: Height: 7 3/4", Length: 9", Depth: 9" approx. Small piece: Height: 5", Length: 3 3/4", Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly ''Blue Sky Basket Set'' 2009 GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Blue Sky Basket Set'' 2004 Blown Glass 8''x7''x7''. Duo of sky blue baskets with black lip wraps. Smaller form is signed with ''PP04'' for Portland Press Editions. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket Set1990s, two part, translucent light blue to nearly clear, black threaded rims, the smaller bowl is signed and numbered PP04. Larger 8.5 x 8 x 8 in. Estate of Dr. Richard R. Ellis of the North East RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY "BLUE SKY" STUDIO GLASS "BASKET" SETDale Patrick Chihuly (AMERICAN/WASHINGTON, born 1941) original two piece "Blue Sky" studio art glass set from Chihuly's "Baskets" collection. Smaller piece is hand signed and numbered PP04. Includes cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly 2004 “Blue Sky Basket†Handblown Art Glass SculptureDale Chihuly 2004 “Blue Sky Basket” Handblown Art Glass SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold202267438: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Manganese BlueDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Manganese Blue Venetian, 1991 Blown glass 12 x 12 x 32 inches (30.5 x 30.5 x 81.3 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Wexler Gallery, Philadelphia, PennsylvSee Sold Price
Sold2021DALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941)DALE CHIHULY (AMERICAN, B. 1941)Blue Sky Two nested pieces, translucent blue with black lineation, inscribed signature to underside. Housed in squared acrylic case. Full form: 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cobalt Blue andDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Cobalt Blue and Indian Red Venetian Vase, 1988<See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Chandelier, Ca. 2016A Venetian chandelier "Verde Marino" produced by Reno Schiavon for Vetreria Schiavon, Murano, Italy, 2016. Pulled and blown glass with a distinctive blue hue, reminiscent of the work by Dale Chihuly.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Venetian with Coil and FlowersDale Chihuly Venetian with Coil and Flowers USA, 1990hand-blown glass with applied decoration 20.25 h × 11.5 w × 12.5 d in (51 × 29 × 32 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly Venetian Macchia & Chihuly DrawingDale Chihuly (American), Venetian Red Macchia with Cobalt Turquoise Lip Wrap, 1986. 6 x 8 x 9.5?. This sculpture, by one of the most recognizable names in the world of art, was a personal gift to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly ''Blue Sea Form'' 1986 Blown GlassDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Blue Sea Form with Turquoise Lip Wrap'' 1986 Blown Glass 6''x11.5''x10''. Signed and dated on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly - Blue BasketBlue Basket with Red Lip Wrap. Dimensions: 9h x 9w x 9d. Medium: Blown glass. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly ''Venetian'' Wax Pastel on ArchesDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) ''Venetian'' Wax Pastel on Arches 30''x22'' Image. Signed l.r. with ''Series 8'' purchase label on verso. Gallery framed 35''x28''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Venetian GobletDale Chihuly Venetian Goblet USA, 1994hand-blown glass with applied decoration 11.25 h × 6.25 dia in (29 × 16 cm) Etched signature and date to stem 'Chihuly 94'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly "Blue Flaming Heart Ikebana" LithoDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) "Blue Flaming Heart Ikebana" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, edition 30/100. Portland press blind stamp at lower right. Paper measures 38.5x30" in 51.5x43" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Signed BookDale Chihuly VENETIANS hand signed in marker on title page by ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Large VenetianDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Large Venetian, Seattle, WA, 1988 Blown glass Signed and dated 13 1/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021DALE CHIHULY Original Venetian Vase Hand Blown SignedThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Up for sale is this very rare and spectacular, ORIGINAL, Authentic Dale ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Cobalt Blue Soft Cylinder with Bronze Macchia, 1982Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cobalt Blue Soft Cylinder with Bronze Macchia, 1982 Blown glass 13.75 x 10 x 10 (in) Incised Chihuly Tucson 1982, bottom Dedicated "For Tom + Dabney," bottom. Blown bySee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTeal Blue Venetian Art Glass Chalice with Applied Blown Glass Accent Decoration 8.75 in. height$100
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Ru yao Sky Blue Glazed Cover with Silver Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Ru yao Sky Blue Glazed Cover with Silver Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Sky Blue Aquamarine 18.66 Ct. Very Happy Buddha Carving Size 18.5 x 18 Mm Gemsotne From$1