Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta,Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Natura Morta, Etching(?). Signed in the plate and dated 1933. Mounted on cardboard. 39x39cm. Sheet: 44.5x44.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Briglia Giovanni Francesco, Natura morta con cesto, frutti e ortaggiolio su tela, W. 39 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, signed* (Giorgio Morandi,1890-1964). Dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good, having a few very insignificant tearsSee Sold Price
2016Gino Severini, Natura morta a violino, Lithograph,Lithograph in colors on wove paper 'Arches' (watermark) Italy, 1964-1965 Gino Severini (1883-1966) – Italian painter and graphic artist of futurism Signed and numbered in pencil ‘Gino Severini 16/See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil mounted on cardboard, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower middle and dated 1955. 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Overall condition is very good (a few vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on laid watercolor paper, Natura Morta (Still Life), attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed lower left. 6 5/8 x 7 3/4 inches. Overall condition is excellent. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Framed (but examined outside of frame pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Provenance: Ex-collection MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on laid drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 x 4 inches (approximate dimensions). Excellent condition. Has been removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on wove drawing paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1960. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Pencil On PaperPencil sketch on cream-colored wove paper, Natura Morta, attributed* to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964). Signed. Circa 1955-1964. 3 x 5 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from its frame for insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ENZO BENEDETTO (Reggio Calabria 1905-Roma 1993) Natura morta inflenza€850
188 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura morta triangolare 2001 - FEDERICO ERRANTE 1949 Natura mortaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521774 ASTRONOMY SCIENCE ILLUSTRATED 2 VOLS Scienza della Natura Generale antique$280
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BATTISTA CREMA (Ferrara 1883-Roma 1964) Decorative pattern - Apocalyptic scene€320
Featured4 days LeftPandora AuctionsLUCKNER LAZARD (Haiti, 1928-1998) Fishermen on Boats 1964 Oil on Sugar Cane Bag Painting$500(3 bids)
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...$6,000
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersHASBRO GI Joe 1964 Talking GI Jo Doll and Footlocker with pictured Accessories$90
Jun 04High End Auction House LLC(Early Print) IGS 1964 7-7 THE ROLLING STONES - THE ROLLING STONES - - record vinyl Sealed graded$1,200(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftArarity AuctionsArtist Signed "Blone in Bikini" 1964 Fan Shaped NYC 60's Pop Art Painting$50