Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (D.1989) DOUBLE NIKE VENTURI BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture on marble pedestal, Double Nike de Samothrace, signed in cast Dali (Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989), numbered 805, foundry mark for Venturi Arte, black marble column withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus with the giraffe, 1973Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Venus with the giraffe, 1973 bronze with silver patina inscribed Dali, titled and numbered 501/1000 24 x 11 x 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».Salvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ». 1973. Bronze et marbre noir. Signé « Dali ». Numérotée « 09/300 ». Signé, numéroté et titré sur la plaque en bronze apposée sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015DALI, Salvador. Bronze Wailing Wall Releif.On Jerusalem stone base. Signed and numbered 410/450 lower left. From a Hartsdale, NY home. Dimensions: 13.25" high x 9.25" wide + base. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali BronzePersistence of Memory 16" high including the plinth numbered from an edition of 350 marked "CAMBLEST, 1981"See Sold Price
Sold2021Earth mother bronze, Salvador Dali, orig receipt,c.1975Earth Mother bronze by Salvador Dali, together with the original receipt and period pamphlets from the gallery from the original sale. Bronze: 12 inches by 5 inches Marble base: 3 inches Total height:See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1973 Trajana and the Chimera of Horaci Limited Edition Dry Point Etching Hand signed1973 Trajana and the Chimera of Horaci Limited Edition Dry Point Etching Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. CusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Bronze Sculpture Christ on the CrossSalvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the Cross Rare to find. approx 13 x8 inches. Black marble base.See Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali Bronze Sculpture Christ on the CrossSalvador Dali Sculpture Christ on the Cross Rare to find. approx 13 x8 inches. Black marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. 1973. "The Persistence of Memory".Salvador Dali. 1973. "The Persistence of Memory". Jacquard woven cotton tapestry made by hand and printed in colors representing soft watches. Signed on the front "Salvador Dali". Numbered on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Day and Night After Salvador Dali Bronze SculptureA Salvador Dali after Day and Night Bronze Sculpture. 28 inches tall approx. Polished Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis PSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI BRONZE SCULPTURESALVADOR DALI FAUN MAN HEAD WITH HORNS BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1904. Height: 9 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 3.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI BRONZE SCULPTURE - WAILING WALLSALVADOR DALI BRONZE SCULPTURE - WAILING WALL Silver Edition, signed and numbered 157/250, 'Jerusalem Stone' carved on base in English and Hebrew, minor areas of green patination, bronze height 13.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Mother Earth," 1975, bronze sculpture, overall: 12.4"h x 5.1"w x 4.3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A BIRDMANSalvador Dali bronze sculpture of a birdman. After Bronze measures approx 7.5" (19.05cm) Height. Base measures approx 3 1/2" (8.89cm) x 3 1/2" (8.89cm)See Sold Price
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC The Persistence of Memory Melting Clock by Salvador Dali Bronze Statue Sculpture D?cor$375
Oct 15House of TreasureHand Made Massive First Kiss by Salvador Dali Bronze Masterpiece Sculpture Decor$400
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryShame on Me Surreal Face Hand Salvador Dali Bronze Statue Sculpture Modern Art 17" x 9"$300
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryPERSISTENCE OF MEMORY BY SALVADOR DALI BRONZE MODERN ART SCULPTURE STATUE FIGURE$300
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAbstract Metal Face Art Sculpture Bronze by Salvador Dali Home Decoration$320
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEXTREMELY RARE Salvador Dali Stunning Original Bronze$1,200