Sold2020Pair of chinese jade sculpturePar de tallas chinas en jade. "Faisanes." Base en madera calada. Alto 21 cm. Uno con pequeña avería.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarinePair of earrings in 18 K yellow gold with emerald-cut aquamarine 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Gross weight 9.5 gr.Par de caravanas en oro 18 K amarillo con aguamarina talla esmeralda de 16 x 12 x 8 mm. Peso brutoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold ring with aquamarineRing in yellow gold with emerald-cut central aquamarine 12.8 x 11 x 8 mm. Gross weight 6 gr. Anillo en oro amarillo con aguamarina central talla esmeralda de 12.8 x 11 x 8 mm. Peso bruto 6 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow gold ring with berylRing in yellow gold with emerald-cut central beryl 14 x 11.3 x 6.4 mm. Gross weight 4 gr. Anillo en oro amarillo con berilo central talla esmeralda de 14 x 11.3 x 6.4 mm. Peso bruto 4 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy".Brooch with shell cameo carved "lady effigy". Frame in silver and vermeil silver, with marquises design. 47 x 41 mm.Prendedor con camafeo en caracol tallado "efigie de dama". Marco en plata y plata veSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTESJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Diseño geométrico con rubÃes y diamantes. Talla 6½See Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold, with sapphiresPair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold with twenty-eight baguette-cut sapphires. Unidentified jeweler's punch. Gross weight 10 gr.Par de gemelos en oro 18 K gris con veintiocho zafiros talla baguette. PuSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold bracelet18 K yellow gold link bracelet decorated with nine round cut amethysts. Gross weight 13 gr. Pulsera de eslabones en oro 18 K amarillo decorada con nueve amatistas talla redonda. Peso bruto 13 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hojaFRANCISCO TOLEDO, Máscaras, Firmado, Grabado con hoja de plata 11 / 30, 24 x 29.3 cmSee Sold Price
2021Chinese sculpture in red coralChinese sculpture in red coral. "Lady and child." 14 x 11.3 x 2.7 cm. Weight 200 gr. Minor damage. Escultura china en coral rojo. "Dama y niño." 14 x 11.3 x 2.7 cm. Peso 200 gr. Pequeñas aveSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura di Guanyin con fanciulli e motivi floreali Porcellana Blanc de Chine Cina, Dinastia Qing,€800
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000