Sold2022Dan V Lomahaftewa "Rain Bringers" Signed Exhibition PosterOverall with frame 24-1/2" high x 18-1/4" wide. Dan Viets Lomahaftewa (1951 - 2005) was active/lived in Utah, New Mexico, Arizona. Dan Lomahaftewa is known for Modern Indian symbolism, graphics. LR IMSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAN VIETS LOMAHAFTEWA (1951-2005) PAINTING 30"X35"Framed acrylic on canvas painting, Composition with Two Figures, signed lower right Dan Viets Lomahaftewa (Hopi, Choctaw, 1951-2005), sight: 29.5"h, 34.5"w, overall: 38"h, 43"w, 17lbs Start Price: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005)Dan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) Song of Germination monotype on paper signed Dan Lomahaftewa (lower right) 29 x 38 inches (sight). Note: This lot is located in Denver, Colorado. The buyer wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) Lot isDan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado.Movements of the Ancients monotype on paper signed (lower right) (sight) 29 x 38-1/4 inches; (framed) 32-3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) Lot isDan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado.Rain Myth II monotype on paper signed (lower right) (sight) 29 x 38 inches; (framed) 32-3/4 x 42-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Lomahaftewa Monotype "Kwa-HuI"Dan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) monotype "Kwa-HuI", monotype on paper, signed "Dan Lomahaftewa", 29-1/2" x 24-1/2" sheet, framed 36-1/2" x 31-1/2", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Lomahaftewa (2) MonotypesDan Lomahaftewa (Hopi-Choctaw, 1951-2005) (2) monotypes, "Rainbird Song II" and "Fourth Song II", monotype on paper, each signed "Dan Lomahaftewa", each 15" x 11" sheet, framed 17" x 21", excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luther Vandross - Billboard - 1987 In-House RecordLUTHER VANDROSS (1951-2005 American Singer and Songwriter) Authentic Luther Vandross 'Billboard' In-House Record Award. Presented to Epic Executive Dan Beck. Includes COA. Dimensions: 15 inches by 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Rizzie (American, 1951- )- gravure on chine colleHawthorne Place digital and polymer gravure on chine colle, 2014, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 93. 11 3/4 x 9'' ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rizzie 1998 Untitled Painting and collageRizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Untitled, 1998, monoprint, with printed collage elements and oil paint, 26..25 x 22.25 inches, signed and dated lower right margin, Provenance: acquired from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rizzie 1998 Flower Painting and collageRizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Flower , 1998, monoprint, with printed collage elements, 26..25 x 22 inches, signed and dated lower right margin, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rizzie Signed Color Monotype Print 1997Rizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Untitled Abstract, 1997, color monotype, 19.5 x 15.5 inches, pencil signed and dated lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rizzie 1998 Flower Painting and collageRizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Flower , 1998, monoprint, with printed collage elements, 26..25 x 22.25 inches, signed and dated lower right margin, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Rizzie 1998 Untitled Painting and collageRizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Untitled (Flower), 1998, monoprint, with printed collage elements and oil paint, 28 x 23 inches, signed and dated lower right margin, Provenance: acquired from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dan Rizzie etchingDan Rizzie (American 1951- )- ''Hawthorne Place''- digital and polymer gravure on chine colle, 2014, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, the Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 93, very goSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dan Rizzie engravingDan Rizzie (American 1951- )- ''Hawthorne Place''- digital and polymer gravure on chine colle, 2014, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, the Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 93, very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Rizzie 1998 Signed Lithograph Flowering TreeRizzie, Dan (American, born 1951), Flowering Tree, 1998, lithograph printed in colors on wave paper, 25.25 x 25.25 inches, full margins, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 6/25, unframed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Rizzie gravure on chine colleDan Rizzie (American 1951- ) ''Hawthorne Place''- digital and polymer gravure on chine colle, 2014, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 93, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Rizzie digital and polymer gravureDan Rizzie (American 1951- )- ''Hawthorne Place''- digital and polymer gravure on chine colle, 2014, signed and dated in pencil, edition of 250, The Print Club of Cleveland publication No. 93, very goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Finches, 2005Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Finches, 2005 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 2005 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on panel 6 x 5 inches (15.24 x 12.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dan Rizzie (American, B. 1951) Two Works.Dan Rizzie (American, B. 1951) Two Works. 'Casa de Luce' and 'Untitled', both color serigraphs, each pencil signed lower right, dated 1998 and 1990, the first numbered 28/40 Larger: 35" x 29.75" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dan Metz 26 x 36 inchesDan Metz (american, b. 1951) Minnesota Whitetail, oil on canvas, signed Metz (lower right) 26 x 36 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Rizzie - Untitled (Forms in Black, Red, and Green)Lot 108 Dan Rizzie American (b. 1951) Untitled (Forms in Black, Red, and Green) (1997) etching signed lower right 19? x 15? inches unframed Provenance:From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAN RIZZIE (B.1951) PAPER COLLAGE 'JAZZ #36'Framed paper collage on paper, "Jazz #36," signed lower right D.R. (Dan Rizzie, American, b.1951), dated [19]80, Delahunty Gallery label verso, sheet: approx 11.5"h, 9"w, overall: 20.25"h, 17.25"w, 5.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019), Massive Screamers Sculpture$4,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster Print$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50