Sold2024Dans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger enDans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger en bois repeint crème comprenant une table ronde avec allonge centrale et 4 chaises à assise triangulaireSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting Still Life Bouquet, Flowers Du Danemark MARIE (1865-1909)Title: Antique Oil Painting Still Life Bouquet, Flowers Du Danemark MARIE (1865-1909) Description: Oil on canvas 23.5 x 40 cm signed ref: 18071834 (e1,c1) Reserve: $200.00 Shipping:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Eglan, Etching, 'Bicycles, Danemark'Etching, hand-signed l.r. and numbered 1 (or 7) of 50 in pencil Overall: 31-3/8"h x 41-1/2"w Sight: 22-1/4"h x 29-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Besuchen Sie Danemark / Koge. Oslo: Andersen & Brinks Fabr....Besuchen Sie Danemark / Koge. Oslo: Andersen & Brinks Fabr., 1930s. Color poster promoting tourist travel to Koge, Denmark. Sight 46 ½ x 32 ¾”. Framed and matted. Creasing to margins.See Sold Price
2019Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege [The Kingdoms of Sweden, Denmark and Norway]' DATE PRINTED: 1789 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.0 x 25.5cm, 14.25 x 10 inches (Large); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege [The Kingdoms of Sweden, Denmark and Norway]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRISee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark - Chat (Royal Doulton)Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark () Chat (Royal Doulton) Canard (DAO) Jeune satyre (Danemark) Jeune femme aux fleurs (sans marque) () Ensemble de quatre (4X) porcelaines Lot of four (4X) porcelains - RappSee Sold Price
Sold202319pc WJS Schmidt Danemark Floral Demitasse SetAntique W. J. Schmidt porcelain demitasse set having a hand painted floral design over flecked aqua ground. Set is to include pitcher (6 3/4"), creamer (3 1/8"), covered sugar (3 5/8"), 8 demitasse cuSee Sold Price
Sold20201812 Malte-Brun Map of Scandinavia -- Danemark Suede etTitle/Content of Map: 1812 Malte-Brun Map of Scandinavia -- Danemark Suede et Norwege Cartographer: M Malte-Brun Year/Place: 1812, Paris Size: 11.7 x 8.8 in. A handsome map of Scandinavia. Finland isSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold2023Damenring mit DiamantbesatzDamenring mit Diamantbesatz Ole Lynggaard, Dänemark, Modell 'Nature', 750 Gelbgold, punziert, umlaufend mit Diamanten im Brillantschliff in Pavé-Fassung, gesamt ca. 1,34 ct, F, vs, RingduchmSee Sold Price
Sold201648-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE'48-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royel Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 24 cm (Kaffeekanne), L. 30 cm (ovale Servierplatte). Grüne ManufakturSee Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pier Linnemann Schmidt (1912-1999) Table lampPier Linnemann Schmidt (1912-1999)Table lampCeramicEdited by PalshusEngraved 'Palshus Danemark' beneath the baseModel created circa 1960H 75 × Ø 15,5 (base) cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LC table ronde de salonTable ronde de salon LC à pied en teck et plateau en verre, made in Danemark n° 31610. H. 46 & D. 101.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE'SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 21 cm (Kanne), D. 11,5 cm (Untertasse). Grüner ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke Dänemark, im Stil des Barocks.1 Paar Kerzenstöcke Dänemark, im Stil des Barocks. Silber (beschwert). Balusterschaft mit Tülle über fassoniertem, gewölbtem Fuss. Stadtmarke (Jahreszahl undeutlich). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kiærskou, Frederik Christian Wasserlauf unter Eichendach in Dänemark. 1887. Öl aufDänemarkKiærskou, Frederik ChristianWasserlauf unter Eichendach in Dänemark. 1887. Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 48 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso mit zwei alten Etiketten, davon einesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trois tables gigognes bout de canapé en teckTrois tables gigognes bout de canapé en teck made in Danemark VD Vicostem OK7450 Vilde. H. 42.5x60x37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ejvind Nielsen (Dänemark 1916–1988) Vase. Keramk,Ejvind Nielsen (Dänemark 1916–1988) Vase. Keramk, grünbraune Glasur. Bezeichnet: Künstlersignatur (Eiv. Nielsen DANMARK). H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Books of Scandinavian DesignA grouping of five books of Scandinavian design to include "Mobel und Kunst-Handwerk Aus Danemark"; "Norwegian Arts and Crafts Industrial Design"; "Moderne Danische Textilien"; "Made in Denmark", andSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDANEMARK : Miroir rectangulaire a encadrement en teck et frise de carreau de ceramique. Circa 1960.€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFARSTRUP Editeur - Danemark : Quatre chaises en bois exotique et cuir noir. Tampon de l'editeur€350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHenrik THOR-LARSEN (Ne en 1932) : Fauteuil oeuf modele Ovalia coque en fibre de verre et revetement€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPreben JACOBSEN et Flemming BRYLLE (XXe): Suspension Strips. Plexiglass fume et PVC blanc.€50
3 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterModernist Bracelet by Designer Jacob Hull in Silver from Denmark$20(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Fluted Full Lace Porcelain Cake Bowl 1018$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCOLLECTION OF SMALL ENAMELED ACCESSORIES OR TABLEWARE, FRANCE & DENMARK$150
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Cups & Saucers Blue Fluted # 76 79 315$600
16 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAnni Jeppesen Danish geometric ceramic Bowl Denmark 3126, 7 in. diameter$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Bird Figural Denmark$10(4 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRoyal Copenhagen Denmark Blue Fluted Full Lace Porcelain Cake Plate Tray 1143$150(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMid-Century Keramos Denmark Art Pottery Mosaic Wall Plate with Scene of Israel 14 in. x 11 in.$10
8 hrs LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Eight Drawer Dresser in Teak by Arne Vodder for Sibast Denmark c. 1960s$10