Sold2023Daniel Buckler, American (Mid 20th C.), PaintingDaniel Buckler, American (Mid 20th Century), Painting "Babette". Oil on Board. Dated 1947 Paris. Condition: Generally Good. Dimension: Sight- 25.75" x 19.75". Frame- 32" x 26". Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casal (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Casal (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Daniel Boone YEAR: 1958 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. One scratch. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 10 inches / 40 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Atkins, American (Mid 20th C), Oil PaintingDavid Atkins, American (Mid 20th C), Painting Oil on Canvas Board, Circa 1950's. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16". Frame- 26" x 22". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese American School, Mid 20th Century, PaintingCherry Blossom Branch, Oil And Mixed Media On Canvas, Signed Suzuki, 49 X 72.75 X 49 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023M Edward Griff, Austrian/American (Mid 20th C)M Edward Griff, Austrian/American (Mid 20th C) Large Painting Oil on Canvas "Paris Canal Scene" c.1950's In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight-30" x 24". Frame-38" x 32".ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH C MODERNIST STILL LIFE BAR PAINTINGAmerican school mid 20th C painting of a bar with liquor bottles. The painting is oil/masonite, and is not signed. It is unframed. Measures: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid 20th Century) A PAINTING,AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Ferocious Lion's Face," grisaille oil on canvas, unsigned. 16 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015EVA MCMURREY (American/Texas Mid 20th Century) AEVA MCMURREY (American/Texas Mid 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Untitled Abstract," oil on masonite, signed L/R. 48" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Hensel, Painting, Oil on Canvas BoardHenry Hensel, American, Early to Mid 20thc. Painting, Oil on Canvas Board. Signed Lower Right and Dated 1939 Lower Left. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Early 20th C. ImpressionistAmerican School, Early-Mid 20th C. Impressionist Painting of a Southeastern American Landscape with a large estate in the background. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. OiSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, (2) illustration paintingsAmerican School, (2) illustration paintings, American School (mid 20th c.), Commercial advertising paintings, pigments on board, unsigned, unframed, each 15"h x 20.5"w Provenance: From the Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANIEL BUCKLER (20th c, American) Abstract, New Hope, PA ArtistOil on canvas 30 x 24 in, 31.5 x 25.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020DANIEL BUCKLER (20th c, American) AbstractGouache on cardboard 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023American (Mid 20th c.) Boxing Match, 1952American (Mid 20th c.) Boxing Match, 1952, oil painting on board, signed "A. Smith". Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 27.25'' x 31.25'', 69 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Doug Ohlson 1936-2010 American Minimalist PaintingDoug Ohlson (1936-2010) American. Mid to late 20th Century. Original minimalist oil painting on paper. Artwork depicts a vibrant yellow background with black, purple and red painted with simplicity anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irwin Hoffman (1901-1989) Signed Figural PaintingIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989). Mid to late 20th century oil painting on canvas. Depicting a colorful group of Latin American women and children. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Traylor, paintingTraylor, painting, Traylor (American, mid 20th c.) Abstract, oil on canvas, signed verso "Traylor", 35.5" x 41.75"w (sight), 36.25"h x 42.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-20TH C. AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTING OF VILLAGE IN WINTER"Cold Brook Village, NY" by Grace Paull, signed and titled verso, depicting families converging on church through snow, in gold gesso frame, OS: 13 1/2" x 17 1/2", SS: 11 1/2" x 15 1/2". Scuffs at topSee Sold Price
Sold20241940S AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting. American school, mid-20th century, ca. 1940s. The artwork depicts a horse carriage in greenery. Impressionist pictorial manner. Titled Central Park NYC on the backside. UnsigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023C Hood (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: C Hood (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Violin MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 35 x 14 inches / 88 xSee Sold Price
Sold20241974 AMERICAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING SIGNEDOil on masonite board. American, mid-20th century. The artwork represents an abstract figure in red against the swirling yellow and green background. Impasto technique. Illegible scratched artists sigSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid Century$20(1 bid)