Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008)Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée 75 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Sans titreROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Sans titre 1975 Signé, daté et numéroté 4/6 Bronze Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 4/6 Brons Signed, dated and numbered 4/6 Bronze 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre, 1991 Acrylique sur panneau Signée, datée, située et dédicacée au « Quarte, Americain de Dvorak » au verso, 43 × 43 cm Provenance : collection privéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
2024Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasNice Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas. 50 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker Daniel LaRue JohSee Sold Price
2023Daniel Larue Johnson Oil on Canvas 20" x 16" Fr: 24" x 20" No COAShipping in USA $ 120. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, the painter, sculptor, and printmaker studied at the Chouinard Art Institute (now the California Institute of the Arts) in the early 1960s. In 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Sans titre 1992 signé et numéroté 19/20 acier inoxydable sur base en bois signed and numbered 19/20 stainless steel on a wooden base 52 x 29.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980ALLAN MCCOLLUM (Né en 1944) Sans titre (Série Glossies) 1980 encre et marqueur sur papier plastifié ink and marker on laminated paper 55 x 98 cm. 21 5/8 x 38 9/16 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979HENRI MICHAUX (1899-1984) Sans titre 1979 monogrammé ; daté 1979 au revers encre sur papier signed with the artist's initials ; dated 1979 on the reverse ink on paper 50.See Sold Price
Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Hughes (born 1938) Banksee Hand-painted 3DPatrick Hughes (born 1938) Banksee Hand-painted 3D multiple with archival inkjet, 2019, signed and inscribed AP 8/10 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published by ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Yeager (born 1938)Ira Yeager (born 1938) Untitled (Lion) oil on canvas, signed 'Ira Yeager' lower left diameter 48in (121.9cm)See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Chard (Born 1938) Antique American School Panoramic Realist Landscape Original Painting$160(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EARL STALEY (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1938) A PAINTING, “Suzanna and the Elders$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,$50
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSEPH AMADEUS FLECK (American 1892-1977) A PAINTING, "Taos Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$2,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Windmill, 1973$4,500