Sold2022Daniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951), DosDaniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951), Dos Una Morena Y Otra Rubiaoil on pine panel, signed and inscribed at lower left, inscribed and dated "Paris 1928" to verso, framed. Panel 15 x 18 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Sabateur Lithograph - Magic Flute, 1940s**Originally Listed At $300** Daniel Sabater y Salabert (Spanish, 1888-1951). "La Flauta Majic" lithograph, ca. 1940s. Numbered 235 of 350 in pencil on lower left. Signed "D. Sabater" and titled "La FSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL SABATER (1888 / 1951)DANIEL SABATER (1888 / 1951)Las Intimadades Del Diablo.Signed (LR) and stamped.Sight is 21" by 25"From the estate of Michael Lang - co-creator of the Woodstock Festival.Condition, some foxing to mattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT, (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). "Lady portrait", 1894. Oil onJOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT, (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Portrait of a Lady, 1894. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 56 x 38,5 cm; 80 x 63,5 cm (frame). JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pascual Capuz (Valencia, 1882 - Barcelona, 1959)Pascual Capuz (Valencia, 1882 - Barcelona, 1959) "Pareja chic" (Chic couple) Ink and chalk drawing on paper. Signed. 22 x 17,3 cm. Illustration for the humorous weekly magazine "Papitu". Year VI. 9thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Alarcon, Spanish, Active 1867-1900Agave Cactus By Road With Man And Burro. Oil On Canvas, Signed, Dated 1888, Inscribed Barcelona, Lower Left, Orest J. Devany Southwestern Blvd. Dallas Texas Restorer Stamp Verso, 14 X 18 Inches, GiltwSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Virgin of Carmen", 1940TerracottaWithout signature or stamp, it is attributed to the sculptor because of his style and because it belongs to the same group of works. The position of the figures, with the Child Jesus standinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Sacred Heart of Jesus".Terracotta.Without signature or stamp, it is attributed to the sculptor because of its stylistic characteristics and because it belongs to the same group of works. It fully responds to the models of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Intercession of the Virgin for thePatinated terracottaSigned "J. Ponsoda". Sketch for an unknown sculptural group. The presence of the naked torso in the lower register makes us think that it could be the Virgin of Carmen intercedingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Saint Joseph the Worker with thePatinated terracottaSigned "Ponsoda" on the base. Possible clay sketch of the sculptural image made by the artist in 1925 for the Charity of Alcoy and that served later, specifically in 1945, to inspiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Virgin with Child".Patinated terracottaWith stamps on the base "Taller de escultor de José Mª Ponsoda, Valencia". Sketch for an unidentified image of the Virgin and Child. It shows remains of grid marked on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "San Rafael , 1909Patinated terracottaPiece signed with two stamps "Taller de escultor de Jose Mª Ponsoda". Possible study of the sculpture made for the parish of San Esteban in Valencia, in which we can still appreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Saint Bernard of Alzira and hisTerracottaWith stamps "Sculptor's workshop of José Mª Ponsoda, Valencia". Enamel test.It must have been the preparatory model for the sculptural group commissioned in 1907 by Don Juan Pastor, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÃA PONSODA BRAVO Barcelona (1882) / Valencia (1963) "Sacred Heart of Mary", 1912TerracottaSigned in pencil "J. Ponsoda".From the disposition of the figure and the heads of the seraphim on the orb, it could be the preparatory sketch of the image that was kept in the church of OurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair NY miniature portraits, attr. Wagner SiblingsAttributed to Maria Louisa Wagner (New York, 1815-1888) and/or Daniel Wagner (New York, 1802-1888), two miniature portraits of unknown subjects, one signed en verso in pencil "by M. Louise(a) Wagner ASee Sold Price
Sold20231888 Buffalo Bill Wild West America Daniel Boone Crockett Kit Carson INDIANS1888 Buffalo Bill Wild West America Daniel Boone Crockett Kit Carson INDIANS “Every Indian outbreak that I have ever known has resulted from broken promises and broken treaties by the governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDMUND DANIEL KINZINGER (TX, 1888-1963) STILL LIFEFramed oil on board painting, Still Life with Fruit and Vase of Roses, signed lower right ED. K. (Edmund Daniel Kinzinger, German-American, active in Texas, 1888-1963), dated [19]42 Dec., sight: approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mies van der Rohe Barcelona Style DaybedFollowing Mies van der Rohe’s design of the iconic Barcelona Daybed, this piece sits upon on tubular stainless steel legs and features 100% Top-Grain supple tufted leather.Size: L- 71 inches W- 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL ARGIMON (1929-1996). "COMPOSITION", late 1970's.Mixed media on board.Signed.60 x 87 cm; 70 x 97.5 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Hungarian Folk Art Portraits (2)Pair of 19th-century tempera on canvas, folk art, portraits of a man and a woman in traditional Hungarian attire. Both canvases are marked on verso with the year 1888 and the Artists name. Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Duplex Bar Stool by Javier Mariscal for BD BarcelonaA fantastic bar stool designed by Javier Mariscal for Bar Dúplex in Valencia in 1980. The Duplex bar stool is an iconic example of 1980s and postmodern design and was produced by B. D. Ediciones de DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN BY DANIEL WAGNER.New York/Massachusetts, 1802-1888. Oil on canvas, signed and dated "August 1830" on reverse. Woman wearing a lace shawl and cap with pearl earrings. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 27"h. 24See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDaniel Radcliffe Signed Harry Potter Deathly Hallows Movie Script with COA$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.$250(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. height$100