Sold2021DANISH MODERN GUILLOCHE ENAMELED BRACELET, C. 1950DANISH MODERN GUILLOCHE ENAMELED SILVER BRACELET, C. 1950, WEIGHT 19.9 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Bracelet. DanisGEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Bracelet. Danish modern. 6 potato chip shaped links. Marked and numbered 210.-- Dimensions: : W: 1 inches: L: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Danish design. Bracelet in silver.Modern Danish design. Bracelet in silver. Stamped 830S. In perfect condition. Measures: 17,2 cm. Reserve: $119.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination International: ForeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Danish design. Bracelet in silver.Modern Danish design. Bracelet in silver. Stamped 830S. In perfect condition. Measures: 19.5 cm. Reserve: $119.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination International: ForeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH MODERN SILVER JEWELRY SUITEDanish Modernist jewelry suite by Niels Erik From in blackened and polished sterling silver, including: (1) pair of cufflinks, (1) pair of ear clips, and (2) bracelets. Each piece signed and hallmarkeSee Sold Price
2023N.E. From, 2 necklaces, sterling silver.N.E. From, 2 necklaces, sterling silver. Modern Danish design. App. 1970s. Marked. Length approx. 40 cm. In perfect condition.Reserve: $140.00Shipping:Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destinSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH MODERNIST SILVER BRACELETSterling silver toggle bracelet with sculptural links. Signed N.E. From and hallmarked Sterling/925 on last link. Dimensions: L 7.75" x W 0.5" Condition: Natural patina and light surface tarnish throuSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ENGEL FOR A. MICHELSEN SILVER BRACELETDanish Modern hinged cuff bracelet in sterling silver with leaf and branch motif, designed by Gertrude Engel for Anton Michelsen, c. 1950's. Signed and hallmarked near pin-style clasp. Dimensions: DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER & CHRYSOPRASE BROOCHDanish Atomic Modern brooch in sterling silver with large chrysoprase cabochon, signed N.E. From and hallmarked underneath. C. 1960's. Dimensions: L 2.75" x W 1.125" Condition: Slight bend to pin; ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER BAR LINK SUITEIncluding a necklace and bracelet; both pieces signed N.E. From and hallmarked Sterling. Dimensions: (Necklace) L 16.25" x W 0.0625" Condition: Light surface tarnish and patina; light wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andreas Mikkelsen Silver BraceletMid Century Modern or Art Deco Sterling Silver Danish Bracelet with unusual screw clasp. Fully Hallmarked. Excellent condition. 2.5: diameter. 8mm width, 2.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH STERLING AMBER NECKLACENiels Erik NE From Denmark sterling silver Modern necklace with round amber pendant. Necklace 18" pendant 2.25" long 1.25" wide.See Sold Price
SoldSterling Silver AccessoriesIncluding; modern design Sterling Silver pendant 3" long, and S.S. bracelet with leaf design hook and eye closure 7.5" long. ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover information,See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER JEWELRY SUITEDanish Modernist sterling silver floral jewelry suite by N.E. From, consisting of a pair of ear clips, brooch, and bracelet. Each piece signed/hallmarked. Dimensions: (Brooch) Dia. 2" Condition: LightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen and Other Sterling JewelryGeorg Jensen and Other Sterling Jewelry, Comprising a Georg Jensen neck piece, signed "Torun", a Danish bracelet signed "N.E. From", an amber and sterling pin, two Vermeil rings, and a modern pendentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Jewelry.Includes a Taxco Mexican silver and pearl bracelet, a pair of sterling hoop earrings; an N.E. From Danish brooch; a silver beaded necklace; a Norweigan sterling and enamel bracelet; a David Andersen sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Designer Sterling Bracelet, Pin, EarringsDesigner Sterling Bracelet, Pin, Earrings, by famous Danish silversmith Kurt Eric Christoffersen for International Silver Company, mid-century modern design, 7" bracelet, 2 3/4" brooch and a pair of eSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR NIELS ERIK FROM STERLING SILVER CUFFLINKSPair of modernist sterling silver cufflinks by Danish silversmith Niels Erik From. Each marked STERLING, DENMARK, N.E. FROM, 925S. Each measures approx 22mm diameter. Total weight 26.2g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dragsted Danish Modern Silver Flatware Set for 12Mid-century sterling silver with steel knife blades, pattern DRG4, comprising 79 sterling pieces including dinner forks, salad forks, knives, and spoons in original case. 3.25" H X 16" W X 11.5" D. ApSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftWinter Associates JEWELRY: Three tested silver bracelets, 20th C., including: two Middle Eastern style pin locking$100(1 bid)