Sold2023Bruce R. Greene (1953-) Untitled (Mountain Landscape with IndianBruce R. Greene (1953-) Untitled (Mountain Landscape with Indian) oil on canvas 40 x 30 inches 51 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Bruce R. Greene (artist cipher CA) © ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAKAIA BOOKER (1953 - ) Untitled (CB.1.21).CHAKAIA BOOKER (1953 - ) Untitled (CB.1.21). Lithograph with chine-collé on embossed, handmade paper, 2021. 533x355 mm; 21x14 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 47/100 in pencil, lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judy Moonelis (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1993 (aJudy Moonelis (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1993 (a group of 17 works), ceramic, signed, approximately 21"h x 8"w x 7"d (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988,Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988, graphite on prepared board; signed and dated on the reverse, 61" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988,Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988, graphite on prepared board, signed and dated on the reverse, 61" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM GOLDBERG (America, b. 1953), Untitled (“To my discomfort I am often considered a grandJIM GOLDBERGAmerica, b. 1953Untitled (“To my discomfort I am often considered a grand dame…”). From the “Rich and Poor” series, circa 1985. Signed and numbered on reverseSee Sold Price
SoldJim Goldberg (born 1953); Untitled (Hollywood Walk of Fame);Jim Goldberg (born 1953) Untitled (Hollywood Walk of Fame), 1988 Gelatin silver print, printed 2001; signed, dated, and numbered '3/25' in pencil on the reverse. 13 x 8 3/4 in. (33 x 22.2 cm.) sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink onPeter Halley (b. 1953) Untitled, Pencil and ink on paper, Signed lower right. H: 5 W: 7 in. From the collection of Bill Radawec (1952-2011).See Sold Price
Sold2022Clifton A. Wheeler, Indiana (1883 - 1953), untitled mountain river landscape, oil on canvas, 23Clifton A. Wheeler Indiana (1883 - 1953) untitled mountain river landscape oil on canvas signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following was submitted by his granddaughter KatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Hawthorne (B. 1953): Untitledsand cast glass, mounted to metal stand; unsigned Overall: 11 1/4 x 33 x 5 in. (28.6 x 83.8 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Amat (Spanish, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986Frederic Amat (Spanish, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amat and dated (lower right) 19 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches. Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, New York Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Therman Statom (American, b. 1953) UntitledTherman Statom (American, b. 1953) Untitled mixed media H 16 1/4 x W 11 x D 7 3/4 inches Property of the Margaret B. Shapley Trust, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario De Rivera (Philippines, b. 1953) UntitledMario De Rivera mixed media collage painting. Signed by the Filipino artist, Mario Rivera (lower right and on verso). Mixed media collage on paper board. Dimensions: Framed: 28 1/2 in.x 20 5/8 in., SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Halley (b. 1953): UntitledPeter Halley (b. 1953): Untitled Lithograph in black on Japan, 1991, signed and numbered 42/75 in pencil. 21 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Property from the Collection of Tom LevineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bery Hungarian/American, b. 1953 UntitledRobert Bery Hungarian/American, b. 1953 Untitled Signed R. Bery near the bottom Stone Height 13 7/8 inches (35.2 cm) C Estate of Robert J. StahlSee Sold Price
2023Chris Hawthorne (B. 1953): Untitledsand cast glass, mounted to metal base; unsigned Overall: 11 1/4 x 33 x 5 in. (28.6 x 83.8 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Laager (1953-) Untitled (Corn Stubble Buck)Ken Laager (1953-) Untitled (Corn Stubble Buck) oil on board 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches 18 5/8 x 15 5/8 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: Ken Laager Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750
21 hrs LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,$125
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)