Sold2016DANTE URBINATE DELLA BIBLIOTECA... 2 Vols/slipcase[Dante] IL DANTE URBINATE DELLA BIBLIOTECA VATICANA (CODICE URBINATE LATINO 365). 2 Vols in (facsimile illuminated manuscript and descriptive text). Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, 1965. Folio. FacsimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agostino Penna - Sala D'ingresso Alle Camere DellaLot 61 Agostino Penna Italian (19th Century) Sala D'ingresso Alle Camere Della Biblioteca Greca etching laid down to mat plate: 5 3/8 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Woodmere, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Divina Commedia.[Literature] Dante Alighieri. La Divina Commedia. Pisa: Dalla Tipografia della Societa Litteraria, 1804. 4 volumes. Folio. vi, (3), 205; (1), (2), 199; (2), 197; (3), xiv, (1), (195 indexes) pp. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOPHER RADKO GARLANDSFour Christopher Radko garlands to include 2 "Partridge Pear Tree" and 2 "Della Robia Banana's", each 36"l, original tags and boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Pc. Dante Marioni Blue & Black Blown Glass Set2 piece Dante Marioni blue and black blown glass set - 31 3/4" ewer signed and dated 2000, 15"H x 8 3/4"W 2 handled compoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold20231960 Salvador Dali Virgil Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Virgil Comforts Dante" Enferno Canto 2. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZOTiepolo Giovanni Battista DUE ASTROLOGHI ED UN RAGAZZO Acquaforte. mm 225x177. De Vesme, 25. Rizzi, 16. Succi, 58. Foglio dagli “Scherzi”. I stato su 2 prima della numerazione. Bellissima impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2016La muse della Storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa Musa della Storia 1970 /// 2 color aquatint engraving /// Edition: 20/48 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°10 /// StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Vignelli, Venini, two lampsMassimo Vignelli, Venini, two wall lamps serie Onion. 1970 ca. Venini , Massimo Vignelli, 2 appliques della serie "Cipolla". Dimensioni: cm 40x25See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) black and whiteGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) black and white engraving Vedurta Del Prospetto Principal della Colonna Trajana 9'2" x 1'7"See Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Bronze and Black Slate Mantle ClockLarge Bronze and Black Slate Mantle Clock having Romantic figural top, marked VP on clock base, having putti figural corners holding signs inscribed "Rimini et Paolo" and "Dante" height 28 1/2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica 'Crystal Palace ArtUnion' ewer on stand, 15"h, 10 1/2"d, with Della Robbia style fruit panels and portraits to body and a winged caryatid handle and flared flute base, the stand with fruit panels and portraits of gentleSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Grand Tour Sculptures, Dante & MichelangeloTwo (2) Italian Grand Tour sculptures, including Dante and Michelangelo. 1st item: Patinated bronze portrait bust after Franta Anyz (Czech, 1879-1934) depicting poet and philosopher Dante Alighieri. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zaza Michele, Universo segretoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Al retro timbro della Samangallery, Genova, Fotografia in 2 elementi, esemplare unico, W. 35 - H. 27 Cm, Samangallery, Genova, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Materia Della Divina Commedia 1855Heading: (Dante Alighieri) Author: Caetani, Michelangelo Title: La Materia Della Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri/ Dichiarata in VI Tavole da Michelangelo Caetani Place Published: Rome Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurina Germania, probabilmente Höchst , secondaPorcellana bianca. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 18,2; diametro base cm 14,2. Restauri alle canne della zampogna ed alle mani; felature di cottura alla base con antiche riparazioni di fabbrica Su base ciSee Sold Price
2018Menochio, Giacomo2 opere in tre volumi, De arbitrariis iudicum quaestionibus et causis, libri duo ..., Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, al segno della Concordia, 1590. In 2°. 2 parti in un volume, parte II con proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 Stefan Mrozewski Prints of Dante's Inferno.A Lot of two woodblock prints by Stefan Mrozewski depicting scenes from Dante's Inferno. The Works are signed and dated. One is "Roma 1938", the other, "Pergatoria", signed and dated "Poland 1942". ThSee Sold Price
Sold201818kt. Diamond Earringschandelier style, each with approx. 162 round brilliant diamonds estimated total weight 0.92ct., G-I, VS to SI, stamped "DELLA, 18K", white gold, 1-1/2 x 1/2 in., 6.9 gramsSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySet of (8) Photographs of American Actresses Late 19th CenturySee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Due posacenere ‘0G7’ per Azucena - LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI€250
19 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore The Gate of Hell (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$200
BonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATE$150(1 bid)
103 Lots AwayFinarteStanislao Pacus (1938) - La quaglia della poesia ironica - Petrolini (Chicchignola): "Signori, unaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Stefano Della Bella "Death Dragging an Old Man To His Tomb"$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
19 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Minos (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$600