Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, MAP OF CARIBBEAN, C. 1780Robert de Vaugondy (French, 1686-1766). "Partie de la Mer du Nord...." -circa 1780, engraving with hand coloring. Approx. 21" x 25.75" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2018Solis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). HistoriaSolis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). Historia de la Conquista de Mexico. 2 vol. Barcelona: Sierra, Oliver and Marti, 1789. 16mo, light brown leather bound with dark leather boards, gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Libreria Antique Etching Print after CanalettoAntique engraving print, titled "La Libreria V " after Giovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). A architectural study of a book shop or library, with pedestrians, dogs and cats. Label on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menavino, I Cinque libri della legge…Menavino Giovanni Antonio, I Cinque libri della legge, religione, et vita de' Turchi et della corte, & d'alcune guerre del Gran Turco [...]. Oltre cio, una prophetia de' Mahomettani, et la miseriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metropolitan Opera, 7 PC PortfolioMetropolitan Opera, untitled seven piece portfolio, color lithographs, numbered 2/2, includes "La Boheme" by Jamie Wyeth, "Don Giovanni" by Andre Masson, and others by Antonio Clave, Leonor Fini, MariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alicò Giovanni (Catania 1906-1971) Oil painting onAlicò Giovanni (Catania 1906-1971) Oil painting on table depicting country road with houses. (Aci Sant'Antonio) and Etna in perspective. Signed on the bottom right Alicò and dated 195850x60 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burrini Giovanni Antonio attribuito a, Autoritrattoolio su tela, W. 55 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Counsels] Rossi, Consilia, 1540VERY SCARCE COLLECTION OF ROSSI'S LEGAL COUNSELS ONLY TWO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NONE IN USA Rossi, Giovanni Antonio. Consilia Do. Ioannis Anthonii Rvbei Alexandrini. Consiliorvm PrestaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe edition with 100 prints + suite + decompositions.$8,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Americas$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Ancient World with Africa, Europe, Asia$50
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Taprobana, Island in Sumatra$50
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Bagnanti (detto La Tempesta) 1933 - GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992€2,000
May 09Robinhood AuctionsAntonio Rivera, "Hameau de la Reine" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$70
24 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNOULLI Daniel (1700 - 1782) - Autograph letter signed£2,400